Basketball

5th/6th Grade Boys

MAYB IGNIT Des Moines, July 22-24

Jul 22 - 24, 2022
Grimes, IA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Iowa Elite Black

5th/6th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Jul 22, 2022 - Sun Jul 24, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 5 Iowa Elite Black
49 29 Pella Hoops Club Black
P3 9:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 Bad Boys
39 28 Beyond Ball Next up
P1 10:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4 Bondurant
42 14 L - S Intensity Boys
P4 10:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2 Iowa Elite Blue
43 33 Made Prospects
P5 12:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2 L - S Intensity Boys
29 45 Iowa Elite Black
P6 1:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4 Bondurant
33 23 Pella Hoops Club Black
P7 1:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 Beyond Ball Next up
33 35 Iowa Elite Blue
P8 3:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 Bad Boys
55 36 Made Prospects
P9 3:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 1 Pella Hoops Club Black
48 25 L - S Intensity Boys
P10 4:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 Bondurant
48 38 Iowa Elite Black
P11 5:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 Made Prospects
23 49 Beyond Ball Next up
P12 5:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2 Bad Boys
62 31 Iowa Elite Blue
Sunday, July 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 1 [2] Iowa Elite Black
35 31 [1] Bad Boys
B5 9:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 [3] Pella Hoops Club Black
32 11 [4] Made Prospects
B6 9:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2 [4] L - S Intensity Boys
43 32 [3] Beyond Ball Next up
B1 10:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 1 [1] Bondurant
41 17 [2] Iowa Elite Blue
B7 11:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3 [4] Made Prospects
30 33 [3] Beyond Ball Next up
B8 11:00 AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4 [3] Pella Hoops Club Black
43 23 [4] L - S Intensity Boys
B3 1:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2 [2] Iowa Elite Blue
26 46 [1] Bad Boys
B4 1:00 PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4 [1] Bondurant
31 38 [2] Iowa Elite Black

Bracket

[2] Iowa Elite Black
Champion
[1] Bad Boys
3rd Place
[3] Beyond Ball Next up
7th Place
[3] Pella Hoops Club Black
5th Place
[2] Iowa Elite Blue - 26
B3 - Sun 7/24 1:00PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2
[1] Bad Boys - 46
[4] L - S Intensity Boys - 43
B6 - Sun 7/24 9:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 2
[3] Beyond Ball Next up - 32
[1] Bondurant - 41
B1 - Sun 7/24 10:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 1
[2] Iowa Elite Blue - 17
[2] Iowa Elite Black - 35
B2 - Sun 7/24 9:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 1
[1] Bad Boys - 31
[1] Bondurant - 31
B4 - Sun 7/24 1:00PM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4
[2] Iowa Elite Black - 38
[3] Pella Hoops Club Black - 43
B8 - Sun 7/24 11:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 4
[4] L - S Intensity Boys - 23
[4] Made Prospects - 30
B7 - Sun 7/24 11:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3
[3] Beyond Ball Next up - 33
[3] Pella Hoops Club Black - 32
B5 - Sun 7/24 9:00AM Ignit Sports and Fitness - Court 3
[4] Made Prospects - 11