Lacrosse

Championship Division

HS Championship Challenge 2022

Jul 20 - 21, 2022
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

ACC
Team W L
Haverford 3 0
Big Red 3 0
Spalding 3 0
ANC 0 3
Bergen Catholic 0 3
ESD 0 3
BIG 10
Team W L
Black Grizzlies 3 0
Springfield 2 1
Don Bosco 1 2
Highland Park 0 3
IVY
Team W L
Radnor 3 0
LaSalle 2 1
Phillips Andover 1 2
Rumson 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 LaSalle
9 7 Phillips Andover
P5 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4 Radnor
6 5 Rumson
P6 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Don Bosco
11 3 Highland Park
P7 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Springfield
5 10 Black Grizzlies
P23 10:15 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Bergen Catholic
3 13 Haverford
P24 10:15 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Spalding
7 6 ANC
P28 10:15 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Big Red
11 3 ESD
P11 11:30 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Phillips Andover
1 8 Radnor
P12 11:30 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 LaSalle
6 1 Rumson
P13 11:30 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4 Highland Park
5 7 Springfield
P14 11:30 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Don Bosco
6 11 Black Grizzlies
P15 12:45 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 ESD
5 10 Spalding
P16 12:45 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 ANC
2 13 Haverford
P17 12:45 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Big Red
12 6 Bergen Catholic
P18 2:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Rumson
4 7 Phillips Andover
P19 2:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4 LaSalle
3 5 Radnor
P20 2:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Black Grizzlies
6 3 Highland Park
P21 2:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Don Bosco
6 8 Springfield
P10 3:15 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Big Red
6 2 ANC
P25 3:15 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Haverford
15 2 ESD
P26 3:15 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Spalding
9 7 Bergen Catholic
Thursday, July 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Haverford
10 1 Don Bosco
B2 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4 Radnor
11 2 Spalding
B3 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 LaSalle
10 8 Black Grizzlies
B4 9:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Springfield
6 11 Big Red
B8 10:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Bergen Catholic
5 7 ESD
B9 10:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 Highland Park
5 7 Rumson
B10 10:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Phillips Andover
3 9 ANC
B5 11:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Haverford
8 6 [1] Radnor
B6 11:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 [3] LaSalle
3 8 [2] Big Red
B11 11:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Don Bosco
5 6 [1] Spalding
B12 11:00 AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Black Grizzlies
4 5 [2] Springfield
B13 12:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3 Rumson
3 7 ESD
B14 12:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 Phillips Andover
8 3 Highland Park
B15 12:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6 ANC
10 5 Bergen Catholic
B7 1:00 PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Haverford
11 5 [2] Big Red

Bracket

[1] Haverford
Champion
LaSalle - 10
B3 - Thu 7/21 9:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5
Black Grizzlies - 8
[1] Haverford - 11
B7 - Thu 7/21 1:00PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5
[2] Big Red - 5
[1] Haverford - 8
B5 - Thu 7/21 11:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5
[1] Radnor - 6
Bergen Catholic - 5
B8 - Thu 7/21 10:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5
ESD - 7
Phillips Andover - 8
B14 - Thu 7/21 12:00PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 5
Highland Park - 3
Springfield - 6
B4 - Thu 7/21 9:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6
Big Red - 11
[3] LaSalle - 3
B6 - Thu 7/21 11:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Big Red - 8
Highland Park - 5
B9 - Thu 7/21 10:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6
Rumson - 7
ANC - 10
B15 - Thu 7/21 12:00PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 6
Bergen Catholic - 5
Haverford - 10
B1 - Thu 7/21 9:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3
Don Bosco - 1
[3] Don Bosco - 5
B11 - Thu 7/21 11:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Spalding - 6
Phillips Andover - 3
B10 - Thu 7/21 10:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3
ANC - 9
Rumson - 3
B13 - Thu 7/21 12:00PM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 3
ESD - 7
Radnor - 11
B2 - Thu 7/21 9:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4
Spalding - 2
[2] Black Grizzlies - 4
B12 - Thu 7/21 11:00AM Capelli Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Springfield - 5