Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

10U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt

10U & Under Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2023 - Sun Jul 2, 2023

Pool Standings

10U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OMGAA Storm 10UA* (Maple Grove, MN) 2 0 0 16 22 6
Dakota Dynamite* (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 1 0 5 16 11
Fusion Heat 10U* (BRANDON, SD) 0 2 0 -21 5 26
10U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (Omaha, NE) 3 0 0 34 40 6
South Dakota Players -Madrid (Tea, SD) 2 1 0 24 36 12
5tool Sports Redemption U10 (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 2 1 -30 7 37
TSC Avalanche 10U (Harrisburg, SD) 0 2 1 -28 9 37
10U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TSC Heat 10U* (Harrisburg, SD) 2 0 0 7 13 6
Cougars* (Rapid City, SD) 1 1 0 -5 10 15
SD Renegades 10u* (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 2 0 -2 9 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G Fusion Heat 10U (10U Pool 1)
3 12 Dakota Dynamite (10U Pool 1)
Fusion Heat 10U Dakota Dynamite
CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860 CoachMichael HIGHT, hightrm@gmail.com, 6052128645
AsstChad Kirby, cakirby@gmail.com, 6053660059 AsstJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001
MgrGracelynn Kranzler, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6053511299 MgrJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H 5tool Sports Redemption U10 (10U Pool 2)
0 15 South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
5tool Sports Redemption U10 South Dakota Players -Madrid
CoachRonnie Weir, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687
AsstJason Wolthuizen, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627
MgrNick Ortman, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252
P3 5:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H TSC Avalanche 10U (10U Pool 2)
0 15 Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (10U Pool 2)
TSC Avalanche 10U Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt
CoachJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989 CoachRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
AsstJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989 AsstRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 Mgr , ,
P4 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G SD Renegades 10u (10U Pool 3)
6 7 Cougars (10U Pool 3)
SD Renegades 10u Cougars
CoachDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 605-212-6694 CoachWayne Iddings, wwiddings@hotmail.com, 6052091782
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 6052126694 AsstTrisha Miller, trishamiller7@yahoo.com, 605-209-3131
MgrCasey Rote, Chcubbies21@hotmail.com, 7128996656 MgrDana Foreman, dana.foreman@kljeng.com, 605-484-1626
P13 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G OMGAA Storm 10UA (10U Pool 1)*
11 1 TSC Heat 10U (10U Pool 3)*
OMGAA Storm 10UA TSC Heat 10U
CoachKellie Eastman, kellievanhyfte@hotmail.com, 6125013144 CoachJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
AsstMark Hossman, mhosmann5@gmail.com, 7632342269 AsstJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
MgrTammy Luecke, tammy.luecke@carval.com, 6123846724 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman G OMGAA Storm 10UA (10U Pool 1)
14 2 Fusion Heat 10U (10U Pool 1)
OMGAA Storm 10UA Fusion Heat 10U
CoachKellie Eastman, kellievanhyfte@hotmail.com, 6125013144 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstMark Hossman, mhosmann5@gmail.com, 7632342269 AsstChad Kirby, cakirby@gmail.com, 6053660059
MgrTammy Luecke, tammy.luecke@carval.com, 6123846724 MgrGracelynn Kranzler, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6053511299
P6 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon H South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
15 2 TSC Avalanche 10U (10U Pool 2)
South Dakota Players -Madrid TSC Avalanche 10U
CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687 CoachJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P7 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon H 5tool Sports Redemption U10 (10U Pool 2)
0 15 Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (10U Pool 2)
5tool Sports Redemption U10 Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt
CoachRonnie Weir, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 CoachRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
AsstJason Wolthuizen, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 AsstRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
MgrNick Ortman, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 Mgr , ,
P8 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman G TSC Heat 10U (10U Pool 3)
4 3 SD Renegades 10u (10U Pool 3)
TSC Heat 10U SD Renegades 10u
CoachJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845 CoachDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 605-212-6694
AsstJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845 AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 6052126694
MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 MgrCasey Rote, Chcubbies21@hotmail.com, 7128996656
P9 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G Dakota Dynamite (10U Pool 1)
4 8 OMGAA Storm 10UA (10U Pool 1)
Dakota Dynamite OMGAA Storm 10UA
CoachMichael HIGHT, hightrm@gmail.com, 6052128645 CoachKellie Eastman, kellievanhyfte@hotmail.com, 6125013144
AsstJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 AsstMark Hossman, mhosmann5@gmail.com, 7632342269
MgrJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 MgrTammy Luecke, tammy.luecke@carval.com, 6123846724
P10 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (10U Pool 2)
10 6 South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt South Dakota Players -Madrid
CoachRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668 CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687
AsstRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668 AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627
Mgr , , MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252
P12 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G Cougars (10U Pool 3)
3 9 TSC Heat 10U (10U Pool 3)
Cougars TSC Heat 10U
CoachWayne Iddings, wwiddings@hotmail.com, 6052091782 CoachJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
AsstTrisha Miller, trishamiller7@yahoo.com, 605-209-3131 AsstJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
MgrDana Foreman, dana.foreman@kljeng.com, 605-484-1626 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P11 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H 5tool Sports Redemption U10 (10U Pool 2)
7 7 TSC Avalanche 10U (10U Pool 2)
5tool Sports Redemption U10 TSC Avalanche 10U
CoachRonnie Weir, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 CoachJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
AsstJason Wolthuizen, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 AsstJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
MgrNick Ortman, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P14 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G Dakota Dynamite (10U Pool 1)*
1 9 SD Renegades 10u (10U Pool 3)*
Dakota Dynamite SD Renegades 10u
CoachMichael HIGHT, hightrm@gmail.com, 6052128645 CoachDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 605-212-6694
AsstJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 6052126694
MgrJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 MgrCasey Rote, Chcubbies21@hotmail.com, 7128996656
P15 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G Fusion Heat 10U (10U Pool 1)*
5 11 Cougars (10U Pool 3)*
Fusion Heat 10U Cougars
CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860 CoachWayne Iddings, wwiddings@hotmail.com, 6052091782
AsstChad Kirby, cakirby@gmail.com, 6053660059 AsstTrisha Miller, trishamiller7@yahoo.com, 605-209-3131
MgrGracelynn Kranzler, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6053511299 MgrDana Foreman, dana.foreman@kljeng.com, 605-484-1626
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman G [3] Fusion Heat 10U (10U Pool 1)
10 7 [3] 5tool Sports Redemption U10 (10U Pool 2)
Fusion Heat 10U 5tool Sports Redemption U10
CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860 CoachRonnie Weir, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125
AsstChad Kirby, cakirby@gmail.com, 6053660059 AsstJason Wolthuizen, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125
MgrGracelynn Kranzler, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6053511299 MgrNick Ortman, 5toolsportswithGod@gmail.com, 6054312125
B7 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman G [3] SD Renegades 10u (10U Pool 3)
9 8 [4] TSC Avalanche 10U (10U Pool 2)
SD Renegades 10u TSC Avalanche 10U
CoachDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 605-212-6694 CoachJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 6052126694 AsstJoey Matzke, josephmatzke@hotmail.com, 6056604989
MgrCasey Rote, Chcubbies21@hotmail.com, 7128996656 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
B1 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman G [1] OMGAA Storm 10UA (10U Pool 1)
5 11 [2] South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
OMGAA Storm 10UA South Dakota Players -Madrid
CoachKellie Eastman, kellievanhyfte@hotmail.com, 6125013144 CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687
AsstMark Hossman, mhosmann5@gmail.com, 7632342269 AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627
MgrTammy Luecke, tammy.luecke@carval.com, 6123846724 MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252
B2 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G [2] Dakota Dynamite (10U Pool 1)
4 13 [2] Cougars (10U Pool 3)
Dakota Dynamite Cougars
CoachMichael HIGHT, hightrm@gmail.com, 6052128645 CoachWayne Iddings, wwiddings@hotmail.com, 6052091782
AsstJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 AsstTrisha Miller, trishamiller7@yahoo.com, 605-209-3131
MgrJENNIFER HIGHT, jjardo5@gmail.com, 6053668001 MgrDana Foreman, dana.foreman@kljeng.com, 605-484-1626
B8 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G [3] Fusion Heat 10U (10U Pool 1)
7 6 [3] SD Renegades 10u (10U Pool 3)
Fusion Heat 10U SD Renegades 10u
CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860 CoachDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 605-212-6694
AsstChad Kirby, cakirby@gmail.com, 6053660059 AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegades.com, 6052126694
MgrGracelynn Kranzler, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6053511299 MgrCasey Rote, Chcubbies21@hotmail.com, 7128996656
B3 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G [2] South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
7 2 [1] TSC Heat 10U (10U Pool 3)
South Dakota Players -Madrid TSC Heat 10U
CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687 CoachJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstJenn Tanno, jenn.tanno13@gmail.com, 8164011845
MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
B4 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman G [2] Cougars (10U Pool 3)
2 12 [1] Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (10U Pool 2)
Cougars Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt
CoachWayne Iddings, wwiddings@hotmail.com, 6052091782 CoachRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
AsstTrisha Miller, trishamiller7@yahoo.com, 605-209-3131 AsstRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
MgrDana Foreman, dana.foreman@kljeng.com, 605-484-1626 Mgr , ,
B5 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G [2] South Dakota Players -Madrid (10U Pool 2)
3 15 [1] Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt (10U Pool 2)
South Dakota Players -Madrid Nebraska Quakes Gold - Gerhardt
CoachKylie Madrid, kmadrid@pgsiouxfalls.com, +1 (605) 368-0687 CoachRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxfalls@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstRich Borgeson, rich.borgeson@gmail.com, 402-679-6668
MgrLisa Zahn, lisa_k_zahn@yahoo.com, +1 (605) 310-3252 Mgr , ,