Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

12U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef

12U & Under Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2023 - Sun Jul 2, 2023

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
1 2 Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachCodi Thieman, Codithieman@gmail.com, 4028909773
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstJamee Thieman, Jameethiemam@gmail.com, 4028909773
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrAshley Jurey, Stokes_71@hotmail.com, 402-890-7274
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
6 3 Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
Sanford Sports 12 U Red Minnesota Renegades 12U
CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886 CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036
AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
P3 4:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
17 0 Wyoming Mystix - Duca (12U Pool 2)
U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher Wyoming Mystix - Duca
CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493 CoachLevi Duca, ducajlevi@gmail.com, 3077526174
AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079 AsstDadrea Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493 MgrLevi Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
P4 5:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter (12U Pool 2)
2 3 Brandon Valley Venom (12U Pool 2)
Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter Brandon Valley Venom
CoachTroy Coulter, coulter_troy@yahoo.com, 4026819832 CoachBrent Hubers, bhubers@alliancecom.net, 605-799-6887
AsstJR KINGERY, Kingery34@hotmail.com, 4026990101 AsstMark Henkelman, mark.henkelman@firstpremier.com, 605-360-2466
MgrKristine Coulter, Kcoultercgi@ymail.com, 4022537366 MgrPam Hubers, hubers@alliancecom.net, 605-530-0729
P5 5:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
8 0 Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Heat 12 U
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539
P6 5:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
7 0 Dickinson Diamonds 12U White (12U Pool 3)
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef Dickinson Diamonds 12U White
CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848 CoachDallis Mitchell, dallywally6@gmail.com, 6618776898
AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 AsstTerri Stevenson, terristevenson.acsm@gmail.com, 7012600309
MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 MgrNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775
P7 7:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
10 0 Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell Fusion Heat 12U
CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030 AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369
MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323
P8 7:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
6 11 Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
OMGAA 12U STORM Bennington Elite 12u
CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
P9 7:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G South Dakota Players (12U Pool 5)
5 0 Millard Fury 11U-Clark (12U Pool 5)
South Dakota Players Millard Fury 11U-Clark
CoachGrace Glanzer, Gglanzer@gmail.com, +1 (605) 370-8579 CoachLaNett Whisler, lanett.whisler@nmhs.org, 4024167347
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxs@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstDonna Mertz, hansendvm@hotmail.com, 9203827678
MgrMelissa Kline, mis_boeke21@hotmail.com, +1 (605) 940-9872 Mgrmike clark, ibmdclark@gmail.com, 4022129955
P10 8:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen (12U Pool 5)
4 4 WF United 12U (12U Pool 5)
KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen WF United 12U
CoachChris Olsen, olsen11@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545 CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209
AsstLaura Hernandez, hernandez022085@hotmail.com, 8168054822 AsstTim Rheault, timrheault@rocketmail.com, 7014124730
MgrJon Woods, jwoods2384@gmail.com, 8165099700 MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209
P11 8:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
3 3 TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
SD Renegades 12u TSC Aftershock 12U
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P12 8:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
2 8 Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
Seward Jazz Blue Central Energy
CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781 CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655
AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414 AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542
MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743 MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman (12U Pool 1)
0 14 Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachCodi Thieman, Codithieman@gmail.com, 4028909773 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstJamee Thieman, Jameethiemam@gmail.com, 4028909773 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrAshley Jurey, Stokes_71@hotmail.com, 402-890-7274 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
P15 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E Wyoming Mystix - Duca (12U Pool 2)
1 16 Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter (12U Pool 2)
Wyoming Mystix - Duca Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter
CoachLevi Duca, ducajlevi@gmail.com, 3077526174 CoachTroy Coulter, coulter_troy@yahoo.com, 4026819832
AsstDadrea Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638 AsstJR KINGERY, Kingery34@hotmail.com, 4026990101
MgrLevi Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638 MgrKristine Coulter, Kcoultercgi@ymail.com, 4022537366
P16 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
4 9 Brandon Valley Venom (12U Pool 2)
U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher Brandon Valley Venom
CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493 CoachBrent Hubers, bhubers@alliancecom.net, 605-799-6887
AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079 AsstMark Henkelman, mark.henkelman@firstpremier.com, 605-360-2466
MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493 MgrPam Hubers, hubers@alliancecom.net, 605-530-0729
P14 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
4 4 Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Minnesota Renegades 12U
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
P17 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
7 1 Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
Heat 12 U Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef
CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871 CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848
AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760 AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539 MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
P18 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
13 0 Dickinson Diamonds 12U White (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Dickinson Diamonds 12U White
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachDallis Mitchell, dallywally6@gmail.com, 6618776898
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstTerri Stevenson, terristevenson.acsm@gmail.com, 7012600309
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775
P19 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
3 18 OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
Fusion Heat 12U OMGAA 12U STORM
CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860 CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818
AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369 AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680
MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323 MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528
P20 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
0 12 Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell Bennington Elite 12u
CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
P21 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G Millard Fury 11U-Clark (12U Pool 5)
1 4 KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen (12U Pool 5)
Millard Fury 11U-Clark KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen
CoachLaNett Whisler, lanett.whisler@nmhs.org, 4024167347 CoachChris Olsen, olsen11@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545
AsstDonna Mertz, hansendvm@hotmail.com, 9203827678 AsstLaura Hernandez, hernandez022085@hotmail.com, 8168054822
Mgrmike clark, ibmdclark@gmail.com, 4022129955 MgrJon Woods, jwoods2384@gmail.com, 8165099700
P22 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E South Dakota Players (12U Pool 5)
4 6 WF United 12U (12U Pool 5)
South Dakota Players WF United 12U
CoachGrace Glanzer, Gglanzer@gmail.com, +1 (605) 370-8579 CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxs@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstTim Rheault, timrheault@rocketmail.com, 7014124730
MgrMelissa Kline, mis_boeke21@hotmail.com, +1 (605) 940-9872 MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209
P23 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
7 9 Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
TSC Aftershock 12U Seward Jazz Blue
CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
P24 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
8 6 Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
SD Renegades 12u Central Energy
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424
P25 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
5 3 Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman (12U Pool 1)
Minnesota Renegades 12U Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman
CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036 CoachCodi Thieman, Codithieman@gmail.com, 4028909773
AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723 AsstJamee Thieman, Jameethiemam@gmail.com, 4028909773
MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723 MgrAshley Jurey, Stokes_71@hotmail.com, 402-890-7274
P26 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
3 9 Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
P27 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G Brandon Valley Venom (12U Pool 2)
11 4 Wyoming Mystix - Duca (12U Pool 2)
Brandon Valley Venom Wyoming Mystix - Duca
CoachBrent Hubers, bhubers@alliancecom.net, 605-799-6887 CoachLevi Duca, ducajlevi@gmail.com, 3077526174
AsstMark Henkelman, mark.henkelman@firstpremier.com, 605-360-2466 AsstDadrea Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
MgrPam Hubers, hubers@alliancecom.net, 605-530-0729 MgrLevi Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
P28 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
3 6 Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter (12U Pool 2)
U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter
CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493 CoachTroy Coulter, coulter_troy@yahoo.com, 4026819832
AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079 AsstJR KINGERY, Kingery34@hotmail.com, 4026990101
MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493 MgrKristine Coulter, Kcoultercgi@ymail.com, 4022537366
P29 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Dickinson Diamonds 12U White (12U Pool 3)
2 17 Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
Dickinson Diamonds 12U White Heat 12 U
CoachDallis Mitchell, dallywally6@gmail.com, 6618776898 CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871
AsstTerri Stevenson, terristevenson.acsm@gmail.com, 7012600309 AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760
MgrNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775 MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539
P30 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
7 4 Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
South Dakota Nationals Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217
P31 5:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
16 2 Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
Bennington Elite 12u Fusion Heat 12U
CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984 AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369
MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427 MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323
P32 5:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
7 0 OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell OMGAA 12U STORM
CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818
AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030 AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680
MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465 MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528
P33 5:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G WF United 12U (12U Pool 5)
9 6 Millard Fury 11U-Clark (12U Pool 5)
WF United 12U Millard Fury 11U-Clark
CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 CoachLaNett Whisler, lanett.whisler@nmhs.org, 4024167347
AsstTim Rheault, timrheault@rocketmail.com, 7014124730 AsstDonna Mertz, hansendvm@hotmail.com, 9203827678
MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 Mgrmike clark, ibmdclark@gmail.com, 4022129955
P34 6:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E South Dakota Players (12U Pool 5)
6 1 KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen (12U Pool 5)
South Dakota Players KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen
CoachGrace Glanzer, Gglanzer@gmail.com, +1 (605) 370-8579 CoachChris Olsen, olsen11@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxs@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstLaura Hernandez, hernandez022085@hotmail.com, 8168054822
MgrMelissa Kline, mis_boeke21@hotmail.com, +1 (605) 940-9872 MgrJon Woods, jwoods2384@gmail.com, 8165099700
P35 6:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
10 4 TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
Central Energy TSC Aftershock 12U
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P36 6:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
2 6 Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
SD Renegades 12u Seward Jazz Blue
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [4] Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
5 1 [4] TSC Aftershock 12U (12U Pool 6)
Nebraska Echoes Martinez TSC Aftershock 12U
CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346 CoachJohn Hohn, joshuahohn1226@gmail.com, 6053238769
AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078 AsstMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
B13 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F [3] OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
9 4 [4] Wyoming Mystix - Duca (12U Pool 2)
OMGAA 12U STORM Wyoming Mystix - Duca
CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818 CoachLevi Duca, ducajlevi@gmail.com, 3077526174
AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680 AsstDadrea Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528 MgrLevi Duca, dadreaduca@gmail.com, 3077528638
B14 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G [4] Millard Fury 11U-Clark (12U Pool 5)
6 7 [4] Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
Millard Fury 11U-Clark Fusion Heat 12U
CoachLaNett Whisler, lanett.whisler@nmhs.org, 4024167347 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstDonna Mertz, hansendvm@hotmail.com, 9203827678 AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369
Mgrmike clark, ibmdclark@gmail.com, 4022129955 MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323
B15 8:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon H [3] U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
8 5 [4] Dickinson Diamonds 12U White (12U Pool 3)
U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher Dickinson Diamonds 12U White
CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493 CoachDallis Mitchell, dallywally6@gmail.com, 6618776898
AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079 AsstTerri Stevenson, terristevenson.acsm@gmail.com, 7012600309
MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493 MgrNick Peterson, nckpeterson@yahoo.com, 4066335775
B1 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [2] Minnesota Renegades 12U (12U Pool 1)
5 7 [2] Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
Minnesota Renegades 12U Seward Jazz Blue
CoachShawn Wooten, Wooten44@aol.com, +1 (626) 536-6036 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@minnesotarenegades.com, 6128685723 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
B2 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
13 6 [2] Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter (12U Pool 2)
Bennington Elite 12u Quakes 12u Gold-Coulter
CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990 CoachTroy Coulter, coulter_troy@yahoo.com, 4026819832
AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984 AsstJR KINGERY, Kingery34@hotmail.com, 4026990101
MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427 MgrKristine Coulter, Kcoultercgi@ymail.com, 4022537366
B3 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G [2] South Dakota Players (12U Pool 5)
0 1 [2] Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
South Dakota Players Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell
CoachGrace Glanzer, Gglanzer@gmail.com, +1 (605) 370-8579 CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
AsstEmmie Uitts, Theplaygroundsiouxs@gmail.com, 4026817627 AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030
MgrMelissa Kline, mis_boeke21@hotmail.com, +1 (605) 940-9872 MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
B4 9:30 AM Harmodon - Harmodon H [1] Brandon Valley Venom (12U Pool 2)
4 8 [2] Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
Brandon Valley Venom Heat 12 U
CoachBrent Hubers, bhubers@alliancecom.net, 605-799-6887 CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871
AsstMark Henkelman, mark.henkelman@firstpremier.com, 605-360-2466 AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760
MgrPam Hubers, hubers@alliancecom.net, 605-530-0729 MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539
B16 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon E [3] Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
15 0 [4] Nebraska Echoes Martinez (12U Pool 1)
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef Nebraska Echoes Martinez
CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848 CoachJacob Martinez, jacobmartinezsc@gmail.com, 4022897346
AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 AsstCade Iversen, cade.iversen@gmail.com, 5153712078
MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 MgrJay Rainey, shortstop12088@gmail.com, 4022975716
B17 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon F [3] KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen (12U Pool 5)
2 3 [3] OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen OMGAA 12U STORM
CoachChris Olsen, olsen11@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545 CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818
AsstLaura Hernandez, hernandez022085@hotmail.com, 8168054822 AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680
MgrJon Woods, jwoods2384@gmail.com, 8165099700 MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528
B18 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon G [3] SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
13 4 [4] Fusion Heat 12U (12U Pool 4)
SD Renegades 12u Fusion Heat 12U
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachCory Lichty, lichtyc@gmail.com, 6056951860
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstAddison Binde, addi.binde9369@gmail.com, 6057709369
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrMaddie Luvaas, madelynnjaneluvaas@gmail.com, 6059061323
B19 11:00 AM Harmodon - Harmodon H [3] Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman (12U Pool 1)
6 7 [3] U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
CoachCodi Thieman, Codithieman@gmail.com, 4028909773 CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493
AsstJamee Thieman, Jameethiemam@gmail.com, 4028909773 AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079
MgrAshley Jurey, Stokes_71@hotmail.com, 402-890-7274 MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493
B5 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
11 0 [2] Seward Jazz Blue (12U Pool 6)
South Dakota Nationals Seward Jazz Blue
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachRichard Eber, eberr34@gmail.com, 4022008781
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstDoug Theobald, Doug.theobald@pauldavis.com, 4024741414
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrKenton Schegg, kschegg@auroracoop.com, 4029842743
B6 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] WF United 12U (12U Pool 5)
1 11 [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
WF United 12U Bennington Elite 12u
CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstTim Rheault, timrheault@rocketmail.com, 7014124730 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 7014125209 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
B7 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G [1] Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
6 5 [2] Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell (12U Pool 4)
Central Energy Nebraska Thunder 12U Buzzell
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstRyan Batt, ryansbatt@gmail.com, 4028004030
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrJoni Buzzell, jonibuzzell@gmail.com, 4029684465
B8 12:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H [1] Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
8 1 [2] Heat 12 U (12U Pool 3)
Sanford Sports 12 U Red Heat 12 U
CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886 CoachShelby Ostrander, Shocker3526@gmail.com, 308-390-5871
AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911 AsstSpencer Ostrander, spencer.ostrander7@gmail.com, 402-984-3760
MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911 MgrBrandon Schroeder, rdsox1704@yahoo.com, 402-984-3539
B9 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
4 1 [1] Bennington Elite 12u (12U Pool 4)
South Dakota Nationals Bennington Elite 12u
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachJessica Boever, jboever@hotmail.com, 402-677-1990
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstJason Limbach, thelimbachs@gmail.com, 402-533-8984
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrTara Gufford, tgufford@gmail.com, 402-651-5427
B10 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon F [1] Central Energy (12U Pool 6)
0 15 [1] Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
Central Energy Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachTara Pettinger, tara.pettinger@gmail.com, 2048710655 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstMelissa Pearce, Jeffmelpearce@gmail.com, 204-242-4542 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrBrad Goertzen, Gbrad22@gmail.com, 204-362-8424 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
B20 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G [3] Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
15 3 [3] OMGAA 12U STORM (12U Pool 4)
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef OMGAA 12U STORM
CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848 CoachKip Walberg, walbergfam@gmail.com, +1 (612) 910-8818
AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 AsstCassy Ludwig, caludwig@bluebunny.com, 6128408680
MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 MgrKarson Frokjer, kfrojker@hotmail.com, +1 (612) 414-1528
B21 2:00 PM Harmodon - Harmodon H [3] SD Renegades 12u (12U Pool 6)
5 6 [3] U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
SD Renegades 12u U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
CoachSummer Stoll, Summerpearl12@gmail.com, 6057319496 CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493
AsstDale Goetschius, Dale@southdakotarenegadss.com, 6052126694 AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079
MgrCammie Mccollum, Camim05@hotmail.com, 605-413-8285 MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493
B11 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon E [1] South Dakota Nationals (12U Pool 3)
7 8 [1] Sanford Sports 12 U Red (12U Pool 1)
South Dakota Nationals Sanford Sports 12 U Red
CoachJohn Seitz, johnlseitz90@gmail.com, 6053707793 CoachEd Whiting, whitings621@gmail.com, 605-367-3886
AsstTyler Moody, moodytylr@yahoo.com, 60577056954 AsstDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
MgrKrisit Laber, klaber@cadlaw.com, 6053108816 MgrDusine Hoff, dusine@msn.com, 605-312-7911
B22 3:30 PM Harmodon - Harmodon G [3] Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef (12U Pool 3)
11 1 [3] U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher (12U Pool 2)
Nebraska Firecrackers- Scheef U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
CoachMatthew Scheef, mscheef@eakes.com, 4024994848 CoachScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 16058640493
AsstChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 AsstStacie Pyske, dreesman032@hotmail.com, 16053662079
MgrChristina Scheef, christinascheef@yahoo.com, 4024993217 MgrScott Hinricher, scotthinricher@gmail.com, 6058640493