Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

16U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U

16U & Under Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2023 - Sun Jul 2, 2023

Bracket

16U A Bracket
16U B Bracket
[4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
[1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
[1] Arctic Blast (16U Pool 1) - 0
B1 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman E
[2] Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8) - 7
[1] Central Energy U14 (16U Pool 5) - 4
B5 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman E
[2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4) - 11
[2] Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8) - 5
B9 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman E
[1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2) - 13
[3] Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1) - 9
B16 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman E
[4] 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8) - 8
[3] Yankton Fury Twisters (16U Pool 5) - 6
B20 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman E
[4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4) - 13
[3] Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1) - 2
B24 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman E
[3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2) - 7
[3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2) - 3
B30 - Sun 7/2 6:30PM Sherman - Sherman E
[4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4) - 4
[3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2) - 5
B28 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman E
[3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3) - 0
[1] Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8) - 8
B8 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman I
[2] Rapid City Titans (16U Pool 1) - 2
[1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4) - 8
B4 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman I
[2] Nebraska Quakes Flamme (16U Pool 5) - 2
[1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7) - 9
B12 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman I
[1] Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8) - 3
[2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4) - 4
B14 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman I
[1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7) - 5
[3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8) - 13
B23 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman I
[4] NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1) - 12
[3] Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4) - 16
B19 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman I
[4] Nebraska Venom 16U Brown (16U Pool 5) - 0
[3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7) - 4
B27 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman I
[3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8) - 6
[1] KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6) - 12
B6 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman F
[2] Nebraska Echoes Van Houten (16U Pool 3) - 0
[1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2) - 6
B2 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman F
[2] Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7) - 5
[2] Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6) - 3
B10 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman F
[1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4) - 4
[3] SF Eclipse (16U Pool 6) - 2
B21 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman F
[4] Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3) - 4
[3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2) - 11
B17 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman F
[4] Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7) - 0
[4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4) - 8
B29 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman F
[3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8) - 4
[3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3) - 8
B25 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman F
[3] Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4) - 3
[1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7) - 10
B7 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman H
[2] NE Quakes Schmidt 15U (16U Pool 2) - 0
[1] SD Phoenix (16U Pool 3) - 3
B3 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman H
[2] Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6) - 4
[1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2) - 8
B13 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman H
[1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4) - 0
[2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4) - 4
B11 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman H
[1] KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6) - 3
[1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2) - 5
B15 - Sun 7/2 6:30PM Sherman - Sherman H
[1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7) - 6
[3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3) - 7
B18 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman H
[4] Nebraska Wave 15u (16U Pool 6) - 1
[3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7) - 10
B22 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman H
[4] Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2) - 5
[4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4) - 8
B26 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman H
[4] Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3) - 3