Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

16U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U

16U & Under Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2023 - Sun Jul 2, 2023

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1)
9 3 NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1)
Columbus Havoc 16U NE Quakes Osborn 15U
CoachJohn Heule, jheule@gmail.com, 402-270-3369 CoachStacie Osborn, stacieosborn@outlook.com, 402-707-4210
AsstRachel Pensick, rlpensi11@gmail.com, 402-276-5112 AsstKevin Albright, Kevinalbright76@gmail.com, 307-690-9417
MgrBobby Pensick, bjpensi@gmail.com, 402-270-6957 MgrSara Wageman, Sarawageman@gmail.com, 402-250-2061
P2 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Rapid City Titans (16U Pool 1)
0 7 Arctic Blast (16U Pool 1)
Rapid City Titans Arctic Blast
CoachScott Sebbi, sebboscott@gmail.com, 16053901448 CoachTim Kral, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269125
AsstJeffrey Hock, hockjeff@hotmail.com, 16053908981 AsstScott Welter, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269126
MgrJeremy Merjil, jmerjil9@yahoo.com, 16614280978 MgrJen Hendrickson, Arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 6127350438
P3 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2)
3 4 NE Quakes Schmidt 15U (16U Pool 2)
Sanford Sports 16U Blue NE Quakes Schmidt 15U
CoachAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 CoachRon Schmidt, ronald.schmidt@aciworldwide.com, 402-319-6891
AsstJon Carda, jonathan.carda@sanfordhealth.org, 605-777-4786 AsstAngie Sieck, angiesieck@gmail.com, 515-559-4709
MgrAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 MgrAnna Rowe-berg, annadrowe75@gmail.com, 402-670-1469
P16 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
12 1 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8)
Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop 605 Octane 16u
CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042 CoachFrank Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-731-6652
AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304 AsstSamantha Bauman, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-270-5275
MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568 MgrCindi Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-941-5848
P5 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3)
0 7 Nebraska Echoes Van Houten (16U Pool 3)
Nebraska Quakes - Lemons Nebraska Echoes Van Houten
CoachKelli Lemons, bipbippy@gmail.com, 4022178790 CoachAllie Van Houten, allie_van0801@outlook.com, 816-716-2172
AsstCindy Turman, Turmn8r@gmail.com, 2679871561 AsstRebecca Riley, rebecca.riley.18@gmail.com, 812-725-6690
MgrJeff Bruggeman, Spurrjeff@yahoo.com, 4028900167 MgrJudy Larry, tjlarry@aol.com, 4026703201
P6 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
1 8 SD Phoenix (16U Pool 3)
Grantsburg Outlaws SD Phoenix
CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889 CoachTevan Bryant, tevan.bryant@gmail.com, 6058385580
AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615 AsstSammie Mallinger, samantha.mallinger@jacks.sdstate.edu, 6053512941
MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272 MgrSara Gohman, saragohman1129@gmail.com, 6052542477
P7 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4)
4 6 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u
CoachPatrick O’Neill, patone1313@gmail.com, 402-312-6420 CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121
AsstBen Damme, Ben.damme@gmail.com, 402-639-1946 Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587
MgrJustin Coleman, justin@abantemarketing.com, 402-660-2216 MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838
P8 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
3 7 OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U OK Pryme 16u - Ray
CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449 CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868 Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313
MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516 MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
P9 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Yankton Fury Twisters (16U Pool 5)
2 11 Nebraska Quakes Flamme (16U Pool 5)
Yankton Fury Twisters Nebraska Quakes Flamme
CoachSam Stanage, slstanage@yahoo.com, 6056605299 CoachFlamme 402.429.4209, bat@ontech.tech, 4024507008
AsstMike Suhr, mikey19692001@hotmail.com, 6058570692 AsstOpen Open, bat@stereoht.com, 4024294209
MgrAmanda Bottolfson, jabottolfson@yahoo.com, 6057591039 MgrJeff Flamme, bat@ontech.tech, 4024294209
P11 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H SF Eclipse (16U Pool 6)
7 0 Nebraska Wave 15u (16U Pool 6)
SF Eclipse Nebraska Wave 15u
CoachScott Fairbrother, scottfairbrother6@gmail.com, 6056790116 CoachTodd Tenopir, Tenopirconstr@yahoo.com, 4024326777
AsstMike Herold, mikeherold@yahoo.com, 6056951914 AsstDale Pinkleman, Dpinkelman@yahoo.com, 4024990712
MgrChris Chavez, Smf62003@yahoo.com, 6056790116 MgrJeff Rust, Jrust1977@gmail.com, 4024161856
P12 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6)
8 6 Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6)
KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen Stingers 15u Gold
CoachChris Olsen, olsen08@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545 CoachBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
AsstChris Nichols, cnick1434@gmail.com, 9136692863 AsstMatt Dorsey, githrifty@yahoo.com, 13083906242
MgrBill Latteman, bjlatteman@gmail.com, 8165104305 MgrBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
P14 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
7 2 Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
MN Royals 16U - Freeberg Prodigy-Markey
CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805 CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867
AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860 AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044
MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735 MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004
P4 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
5 1 Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
Hastings HEAT 16u Central Energy (Manitoba)
CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132 CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755
Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669 AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021
MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091 MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772
P10 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Central Energy U14 (16U Pool 5)
17 1 Nebraska Venom 16U Brown (16U Pool 5)
Central Energy U14 Nebraska Venom 16U Brown
CoachHailey Yuskin, Hayuskin@gmail.com, +1 (204) 599-4931 CoachJoe Brown, Jwbrown@landolakes.com, 4023210935
AsstBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990 AsstTony Hames, Ctsihames@cox.net, 4024903416
MgrBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990 MgrBrandy Stortz, Mebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
P13 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7)
2 10 Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7)
Sanford Sports 16U White Quakes 15U - Schueth
CoachAshley Souphimadara, asouphimdara@gmail.com, 605-212-3354 CoachJJ Schueth, gmitops@aol.com, 4022780602
AsstAdrian Schoby, ajscooby1@gmail.com, 605-261-6740 AsstJamie Anderson, jamie.anderson@us.issworld.com, 210-6121523
MgrRobin Husman, husman@midco.net, 605-360-8835 MgrKim Leggott, kim.leggott@blairschools.org, 402-641-6534
P15 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
0 5 Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith Smitty's Terminators
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1)
1 7 Rapid City Titans (16U Pool 1)
NE Quakes Osborn 15U Rapid City Titans
CoachStacie Osborn, stacieosborn@outlook.com, 402-707-4210 CoachScott Sebbi, sebboscott@gmail.com, 16053901448
AsstKevin Albright, Kevinalbright76@gmail.com, 307-690-9417 AsstJeffrey Hock, hockjeff@hotmail.com, 16053908981
MgrSara Wageman, Sarawageman@gmail.com, 402-250-2061 MgrJeremy Merjil, jmerjil9@yahoo.com, 16614280978
P18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1)
1 5 Arctic Blast (16U Pool 1)
Columbus Havoc 16U Arctic Blast
CoachJohn Heule, jheule@gmail.com, 402-270-3369 CoachTim Kral, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269125
AsstRachel Pensick, rlpensi11@gmail.com, 402-276-5112 AsstScott Welter, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269126
MgrBobby Pensick, bjpensi@gmail.com, 402-270-6957 MgrJen Hendrickson, Arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 6127350438
P19 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F NE Quakes Schmidt 15U (16U Pool 2)
0 9 Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
NE Quakes Schmidt 15U Hastings HEAT 16u
CoachRon Schmidt, ronald.schmidt@aciworldwide.com, 402-319-6891 CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132
AsstAngie Sieck, angiesieck@gmail.com, 515-559-4709 Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669
MgrAnna Rowe-berg, annadrowe75@gmail.com, 402-670-1469 MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091
P20 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2)
1 13 Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
Sanford Sports 16U Blue Central Energy (Manitoba)
CoachAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755
AsstJon Carda, jonathan.carda@sanfordhealth.org, 605-777-4786 AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021
MgrAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772
P21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska Echoes Van Houten (16U Pool 3)
7 3 Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
Nebraska Echoes Van Houten Grantsburg Outlaws
CoachAllie Van Houten, allie_van0801@outlook.com, 816-716-2172 CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889
AsstRebecca Riley, rebecca.riley.18@gmail.com, 812-725-6690 AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615
MgrJudy Larry, tjlarry@aol.com, 4026703201 MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272
P22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3)
1 7 SD Phoenix (16U Pool 3)
Nebraska Quakes - Lemons SD Phoenix
CoachKelli Lemons, bipbippy@gmail.com, 4022178790 CoachTevan Bryant, tevan.bryant@gmail.com, 6058385580
AsstCindy Turman, Turmn8r@gmail.com, 2679871561 AsstSammie Mallinger, samantha.mallinger@jacks.sdstate.edu, 6053512941
MgrJeff Bruggeman, Spurrjeff@yahoo.com, 4028900167 MgrSara Gohman, saragohman1129@gmail.com, 6052542477
P23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman F Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
8 4 Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u Cannon Valley Renegades 16U
CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121 CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449
Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587 AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868
MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838 MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516
P24 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman E Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4)
0 4 OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill OK Pryme 16u - Ray
CoachPatrick O’Neill, patone1313@gmail.com, 402-312-6420 CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
AsstBen Damme, Ben.damme@gmail.com, 402-639-1946 Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313
MgrJustin Coleman, justin@abantemarketing.com, 402-660-2216 MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
P25 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska Quakes Flamme (16U Pool 5)
1 8 Central Energy U14 (16U Pool 5)
Nebraska Quakes Flamme Central Energy U14
CoachFlamme 402.429.4209, bat@ontech.tech, 4024507008 CoachHailey Yuskin, Hayuskin@gmail.com, +1 (204) 599-4931
AsstOpen Open, bat@stereoht.com, 4024294209 AsstBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990
MgrJeff Flamme, bat@ontech.tech, 4024294209 MgrBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990
P26 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I Yankton Fury Twisters (16U Pool 5)
16 1 Nebraska Venom 16U Brown (16U Pool 5)
Yankton Fury Twisters Nebraska Venom 16U Brown
CoachSam Stanage, slstanage@yahoo.com, 6056605299 CoachJoe Brown, Jwbrown@landolakes.com, 4023210935
AsstMike Suhr, mikey19692001@hotmail.com, 6058570692 AsstTony Hames, Ctsihames@cox.net, 4024903416
MgrAmanda Bottolfson, jabottolfson@yahoo.com, 6057591039 MgrBrandy Stortz, Mebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
P27 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Wave 15u (16U Pool 6)
6 4 KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6)
Nebraska Wave 15u KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen
CoachTodd Tenopir, Tenopirconstr@yahoo.com, 4024326777 CoachChris Olsen, olsen08@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545
AsstDale Pinkleman, Dpinkelman@yahoo.com, 4024990712 AsstChris Nichols, cnick1434@gmail.com, 9136692863
MgrJeff Rust, Jrust1977@gmail.com, 4024161856 MgrBill Latteman, bjlatteman@gmail.com, 8165104305
P28 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E SF Eclipse (16U Pool 6)
5 7 Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6)
SF Eclipse Stingers 15u Gold
CoachScott Fairbrother, scottfairbrother6@gmail.com, 6056790116 CoachBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
AsstMike Herold, mikeherold@yahoo.com, 6056951914 AsstMatt Dorsey, githrifty@yahoo.com, 13083906242
MgrChris Chavez, Smf62003@yahoo.com, 6056790116 MgrBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
P29 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7)
0 6 MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
Quakes 15U - Schueth MN Royals 16U - Freeberg
CoachJJ Schueth, gmitops@aol.com, 4022780602 CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805
AsstJamie Anderson, jamie.anderson@us.issworld.com, 210-6121523 AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860
MgrKim Leggott, kim.leggott@blairschools.org, 402-641-6534 MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735
P30 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7)
5 2 Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
Sanford Sports 16U White Prodigy-Markey
CoachAshley Souphimadara, asouphimdara@gmail.com, 605-212-3354 CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867
AsstAdrian Schoby, ajscooby1@gmail.com, 605-261-6740 AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044
MgrRobin Husman, husman@midco.net, 605-360-8835 MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004
P31 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
0 4 Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
Smitty's Terminators Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop
CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523 CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042
AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732 AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304
MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732 MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
P32 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
9 6 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith 605 Octane 16u
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachFrank Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-731-6652
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstSamantha Bauman, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-270-5275
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrCindi Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-941-5848
P33 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Arctic Blast (16U Pool 1)
8 3 NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1)
Arctic Blast NE Quakes Osborn 15U
CoachTim Kral, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269125 CoachStacie Osborn, stacieosborn@outlook.com, 402-707-4210
AsstScott Welter, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269126 AsstKevin Albright, Kevinalbright76@gmail.com, 307-690-9417
MgrJen Hendrickson, Arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 6127350438 MgrSara Wageman, Sarawageman@gmail.com, 402-250-2061
P34 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1)
1 4 Rapid City Titans (16U Pool 1)
Columbus Havoc 16U Rapid City Titans
CoachJohn Heule, jheule@gmail.com, 402-270-3369 CoachScott Sebbi, sebboscott@gmail.com, 16053901448
AsstRachel Pensick, rlpensi11@gmail.com, 402-276-5112 AsstJeffrey Hock, hockjeff@hotmail.com, 16053908981
MgrBobby Pensick, bjpensi@gmail.com, 402-270-6957 MgrJeremy Merjil, jmerjil9@yahoo.com, 16614280978
P35 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
1 3 NE Quakes Schmidt 15U (16U Pool 2)
Central Energy (Manitoba) NE Quakes Schmidt 15U
CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755 CoachRon Schmidt, ronald.schmidt@aciworldwide.com, 402-319-6891
AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021 AsstAngie Sieck, angiesieck@gmail.com, 515-559-4709
MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772 MgrAnna Rowe-berg, annadrowe75@gmail.com, 402-670-1469
P36 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2)
0 11 Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
Sanford Sports 16U Blue Hastings HEAT 16u
CoachAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132
AsstJon Carda, jonathan.carda@sanfordhealth.org, 605-777-4786 Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669
MgrAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672 MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091
P37 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F SD Phoenix (16U Pool 3)
10 2 Nebraska Echoes Van Houten (16U Pool 3)
SD Phoenix Nebraska Echoes Van Houten
CoachTevan Bryant, tevan.bryant@gmail.com, 6058385580 CoachAllie Van Houten, allie_van0801@outlook.com, 816-716-2172
AsstSammie Mallinger, samantha.mallinger@jacks.sdstate.edu, 6053512941 AsstRebecca Riley, rebecca.riley.18@gmail.com, 812-725-6690
MgrSara Gohman, saragohman1129@gmail.com, 6052542477 MgrJudy Larry, tjlarry@aol.com, 4026703201
P38 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3)
4 9 Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
Nebraska Quakes - Lemons Grantsburg Outlaws
CoachKelli Lemons, bipbippy@gmail.com, 4022178790 CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889
AsstCindy Turman, Turmn8r@gmail.com, 2679871561 AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615
MgrJeff Bruggeman, Spurrjeff@yahoo.com, 4028900167 MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272
P39 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
8 2 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
OK Pryme 16u - Ray Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u
CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024 CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121
Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313 Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587
MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024 MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838
P40 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4)
9 3 Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill Cannon Valley Renegades 16U
CoachPatrick O’Neill, patone1313@gmail.com, 402-312-6420 CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449
AsstBen Damme, Ben.damme@gmail.com, 402-639-1946 AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868
MgrJustin Coleman, justin@abantemarketing.com, 402-660-2216 MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516
P41 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Venom 16U Brown (16U Pool 5)
2 7 Nebraska Quakes Flamme (16U Pool 5)
Nebraska Venom 16U Brown Nebraska Quakes Flamme
CoachJoe Brown, Jwbrown@landolakes.com, 4023210935 CoachFlamme 402.429.4209, bat@ontech.tech, 4024507008
AsstTony Hames, Ctsihames@cox.net, 4024903416 AsstOpen Open, bat@stereoht.com, 4024294209
MgrBrandy Stortz, Mebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568 MgrJeff Flamme, bat@ontech.tech, 4024294209
P42 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Yankton Fury Twisters (16U Pool 5)
1 9 Central Energy U14 (16U Pool 5)
Yankton Fury Twisters Central Energy U14
CoachSam Stanage, slstanage@yahoo.com, 6056605299 CoachHailey Yuskin, Hayuskin@gmail.com, +1 (204) 599-4931
AsstMike Suhr, mikey19692001@hotmail.com, 6058570692 AsstBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990
MgrAmanda Bottolfson, jabottolfson@yahoo.com, 6057591039 MgrBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990
P43 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6)
7 4 Nebraska Wave 15u (16U Pool 6)
Stingers 15u Gold Nebraska Wave 15u
CoachBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181 CoachTodd Tenopir, Tenopirconstr@yahoo.com, 4024326777
AsstMatt Dorsey, githrifty@yahoo.com, 13083906242 AsstDale Pinkleman, Dpinkelman@yahoo.com, 4024990712
MgrBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181 MgrJeff Rust, Jrust1977@gmail.com, 4024161856
P44 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I SF Eclipse (16U Pool 6)
0 9 KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6)
SF Eclipse KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen
CoachScott Fairbrother, scottfairbrother6@gmail.com, 6056790116 CoachChris Olsen, olsen08@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545
AsstMike Herold, mikeherold@yahoo.com, 6056951914 AsstChris Nichols, cnick1434@gmail.com, 9136692863
MgrChris Chavez, Smf62003@yahoo.com, 6056790116 MgrBill Latteman, bjlatteman@gmail.com, 8165104305
P45 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
6 3 Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7)
Prodigy-Markey Quakes 15U - Schueth
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachJJ Schueth, gmitops@aol.com, 4022780602
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstJamie Anderson, jamie.anderson@us.issworld.com, 210-6121523
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrKim Leggott, kim.leggott@blairschools.org, 402-641-6534
P46 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7)
1 10 MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
Sanford Sports 16U White MN Royals 16U - Freeberg
CoachAshley Souphimadara, asouphimdara@gmail.com, 605-212-3354 CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805
AsstAdrian Schoby, ajscooby1@gmail.com, 605-261-6740 AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860
MgrRobin Husman, husman@midco.net, 605-360-8835 MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735
P47 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8)
1 14 Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
605 Octane 16u Smitty's Terminators
CoachFrank Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-731-6652 CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523
AsstSamantha Bauman, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-270-5275 AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
MgrCindi Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-941-5848 MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
P48 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
1 9 Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
Northwest Voyagers Smith Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E [3] Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1)
9 8 [4] 605 Octane 16u (16U Pool 8)
Columbus Havoc 16U 605 Octane 16u
CoachJohn Heule, jheule@gmail.com, 402-270-3369 CoachFrank Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-731-6652
AsstRachel Pensick, rlpensi11@gmail.com, 402-276-5112 AsstSamantha Bauman, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-270-5275
MgrBobby Pensick, bjpensi@gmail.com, 402-270-6957 MgrCindi Smith, smith_family-5@hotmail.com, 605-941-5848
B17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F [3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
11 0 [4] Sanford Sports 16U White (16U Pool 7)
Central Energy (Manitoba) Sanford Sports 16U White
CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755 CoachAshley Souphimadara, asouphimdara@gmail.com, 605-212-3354
AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021 AsstAdrian Schoby, ajscooby1@gmail.com, 605-261-6740
MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772 MgrRobin Husman, husman@midco.net, 605-360-8835
B18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H [3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
7 1 [4] Nebraska Wave 15u (16U Pool 6)
Grantsburg Outlaws Nebraska Wave 15u
CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889 CoachTodd Tenopir, Tenopirconstr@yahoo.com, 4024326777
AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615 AsstDale Pinkleman, Dpinkelman@yahoo.com, 4024990712
MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272 MgrJeff Rust, Jrust1977@gmail.com, 4024161856
B19 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4)
16 0 [4] Nebraska Venom 16U Brown (16U Pool 5)
Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill Nebraska Venom 16U Brown
CoachPatrick O’Neill, patone1313@gmail.com, 402-312-6420 CoachJoe Brown, Jwbrown@landolakes.com, 4023210935
AsstBen Damme, Ben.damme@gmail.com, 402-639-1946 AsstTony Hames, Ctsihames@cox.net, 4024903416
MgrJustin Coleman, justin@abantemarketing.com, 402-660-2216 MgrBrandy Stortz, Mebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
B20 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman E [3] Yankton Fury Twisters (16U Pool 5)
6 13 [4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
Yankton Fury Twisters Cannon Valley Renegades 16U
CoachSam Stanage, slstanage@yahoo.com, 6056605299 CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449
AsstMike Suhr, mikey19692001@hotmail.com, 6058570692 AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868
MgrAmanda Bottolfson, jabottolfson@yahoo.com, 6057591039 MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516
B21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman F [3] SF Eclipse (16U Pool 6)
2 4 [4] Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3)
SF Eclipse Nebraska Quakes - Lemons
CoachScott Fairbrother, scottfairbrother6@gmail.com, 6056790116 CoachKelli Lemons, bipbippy@gmail.com, 4022178790
AsstMike Herold, mikeherold@yahoo.com, 6056951914 AsstCindy Turman, Turmn8r@gmail.com, 2679871561
MgrChris Chavez, Smf62003@yahoo.com, 6056790116 MgrJeff Bruggeman, Spurrjeff@yahoo.com, 4028900167
B22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman H [3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
10 5 [4] Sanford Sports 16U Blue (16U Pool 2)
Prodigy-Markey Sanford Sports 16U Blue
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstJon Carda, jonathan.carda@sanfordhealth.org, 605-777-4786
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrAaron Labrie, aaron.labrie@sanfordhealth.org, 605-929-1672
B23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
13 12 [4] NE Quakes Osborn 15U (16U Pool 1)
Northwest Voyagers Smith NE Quakes Osborn 15U
CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587 CoachStacie Osborn, stacieosborn@outlook.com, 402-707-4210
AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057 AsstKevin Albright, Kevinalbright76@gmail.com, 307-690-9417
MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172 MgrSara Wageman, Sarawageman@gmail.com, 402-250-2061
B1 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E [1] Arctic Blast (16U Pool 1)
0 7 [2] Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
Arctic Blast Smitty's Terminators
CoachTim Kral, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269125 CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523
AsstScott Welter, arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 9528269126 AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
MgrJen Hendrickson, Arcticblastsoftball@gmail.com, 6127350438 MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732
B2 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F [1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
6 5 [2] Quakes 15U - Schueth (16U Pool 7)
Hastings HEAT 16u Quakes 15U - Schueth
CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132 CoachJJ Schueth, gmitops@aol.com, 4022780602
Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669 AsstJamie Anderson, jamie.anderson@us.issworld.com, 210-6121523
MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091 MgrKim Leggott, kim.leggott@blairschools.org, 402-641-6534
B3 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H [1] SD Phoenix (16U Pool 3)
3 4 [2] Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6)
SD Phoenix Stingers 15u Gold
CoachTevan Bryant, tevan.bryant@gmail.com, 6058385580 CoachBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
AsstSammie Mallinger, samantha.mallinger@jacks.sdstate.edu, 6053512941 AsstMatt Dorsey, githrifty@yahoo.com, 13083906242
MgrSara Gohman, saragohman1129@gmail.com, 6052542477 MgrBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181
B4 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I [1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
8 2 [2] Nebraska Quakes Flamme (16U Pool 5)
OK Pryme 16u - Ray Nebraska Quakes Flamme
CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024 CoachFlamme 402.429.4209, bat@ontech.tech, 4024507008
Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313 AsstOpen Open, bat@stereoht.com, 4024294209
MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024 MgrJeff Flamme, bat@ontech.tech, 4024294209
B5 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E [1] Central Energy U14 (16U Pool 5)
4 11 [2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
Central Energy U14 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u
CoachHailey Yuskin, Hayuskin@gmail.com, +1 (204) 599-4931 CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121
AsstBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990 Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587
MgrBobbi-Jo Guffei, Bobbijo@live.com, 204-390-1990 MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838
B6 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F [1] KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6)
12 0 [2] Nebraska Echoes Van Houten (16U Pool 3)
KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen Nebraska Echoes Van Houten
CoachChris Olsen, olsen08@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545 CoachAllie Van Houten, allie_van0801@outlook.com, 816-716-2172
AsstChris Nichols, cnick1434@gmail.com, 9136692863 AsstRebecca Riley, rebecca.riley.18@gmail.com, 812-725-6690
MgrBill Latteman, bjlatteman@gmail.com, 8165104305 MgrJudy Larry, tjlarry@aol.com, 4026703201
B7 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H [1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
10 0 [2] NE Quakes Schmidt 15U (16U Pool 2)
MN Royals 16U - Freeberg NE Quakes Schmidt 15U
CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805 CoachRon Schmidt, ronald.schmidt@aciworldwide.com, 402-319-6891
AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860 AsstAngie Sieck, angiesieck@gmail.com, 515-559-4709
MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735 MgrAnna Rowe-berg, annadrowe75@gmail.com, 402-670-1469
B8 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I [1] Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
8 2 [2] Rapid City Titans (16U Pool 1)
Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop Rapid City Titans
CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042 CoachScott Sebbi, sebboscott@gmail.com, 16053901448
AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304 AsstJeffrey Hock, hockjeff@hotmail.com, 16053908981
MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568 MgrJeremy Merjil, jmerjil9@yahoo.com, 16614280978
B24 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E [3] Columbus Havoc 16U (16U Pool 1)
2 7 [3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
Columbus Havoc 16U Central Energy (Manitoba)
CoachJohn Heule, jheule@gmail.com, 402-270-3369 CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755
AsstRachel Pensick, rlpensi11@gmail.com, 402-276-5112 AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021
MgrBobby Pensick, bjpensi@gmail.com, 402-270-6957 MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772
B25 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F [3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
8 3 [3] Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill (16U Pool 4)
Grantsburg Outlaws Nebraska Quakes - O’Neill
CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889 CoachPatrick O’Neill, patone1313@gmail.com, 402-312-6420
AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615 AsstBen Damme, Ben.damme@gmail.com, 402-639-1946
MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272 MgrJustin Coleman, justin@abantemarketing.com, 402-660-2216
B26 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H [4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
8 3 [4] Nebraska Quakes - Lemons (16U Pool 3)
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U Nebraska Quakes - Lemons
CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449 CoachKelli Lemons, bipbippy@gmail.com, 4022178790
AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868 AsstCindy Turman, Turmn8r@gmail.com, 2679871561
MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516 MgrJeff Bruggeman, Spurrjeff@yahoo.com, 4028900167
B27 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I [3] Prodigy-Markey (16U Pool 7)
4 6 [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
Prodigy-Markey Northwest Voyagers Smith
CoachKelsey Markey, Kmarkey212@gmail.com, 5207097867 CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587
AsstKodi Higgins, kandmhiggins@gmail.com, 4022394044 AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057
MgrDan Oltman, Dentondano@gmail.com, 4022026004 MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172
B9 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E [2] Smitty's Terminators (16U Pool 8)
5 13 [1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
Smitty's Terminators Hastings HEAT 16u
CoachBridget Dordge, bdorgey@yahoo.ca, 12042925523 CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132
AsstChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732 Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669
MgrChris McLeod, chrismcleod19@gmail.com, 12042955732 MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091
B10 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F [2] Stingers 15u Gold (16U Pool 6)
3 4 [1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
Stingers 15u Gold OK Pryme 16u - Ray
CoachBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181 CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
AsstMatt Dorsey, githrifty@yahoo.com, 13083906242 Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313
MgrBJ OHara, bj@oharaplumbing.net, 13083796181 MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
B11 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H [2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
4 3 [1] KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen (16U Pool 6)
Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u KC Rebels 14 National - Olsen
CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121 CoachChris Olsen, olsen08@rebelssoftball.org, 9139568545
Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587 AsstChris Nichols, cnick1434@gmail.com, 9136692863
MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838 MgrBill Latteman, bjlatteman@gmail.com, 8165104305
B12 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I [1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
9 3 [1] Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop (16U Pool 8)
MN Royals 16U - Freeberg Nebraska Venom Parsons/Hislop
CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805 CoachJohn Parsons, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 4026205042
AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860 AsstSam Hislop, John.e.parsons.iii@gmail.com, 9402324304
MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735 MgrBrandy Stortz, Nebraskavenom@gmail.com, 4026586568
B13 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H [1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
8 0 [1] OK Pryme 16u - Ray (16U Pool 4)
Hastings HEAT 16u OK Pryme 16u - Ray
CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132 CoachJeff Ray, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669 Asstkatie ehrlich, katieehrlich11@gmail.com, 9186076313
MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091 MgrGene Big Soldier, prymefastpitch@gmail.com, 5807890024
B14 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I [2] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u (16U Pool 4)
4 5 [1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 16u MN Royals 16U - Freeberg
CoachJeffery Koch, kochjeff48@yahoo.com, 4028604121 CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805
Asstnick Kettler, nickkettler@hotmail.com, (402) 640-3587 AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860
MgrApril Koch, aprilkoch32@gmail.com, 4026497838 MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735
B28 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E [3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
5 0 [3] Grantsburg Outlaws (16U Pool 3)
Central Energy (Manitoba) Grantsburg Outlaws
CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755 CoachTroy Olson, softballcoachtroy@gmail.com, 7154915889
AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021 AsstAmy Olson, amysueolson@hotmail.com, 715-491-0615
MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772 MgrSara Moore, sara_sundquist@yahoo.com, 715-410-7272
B29 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F [4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
8 4 [3] Northwest Voyagers Smith (16U Pool 8)
Cannon Valley Renegades 16U Northwest Voyagers Smith
CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449 CoachPJ Smith, Phatjo23@gmail.com, 4023000587
AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868 AsstTroy Rainforth, T_rain379@yahoo.com, 4024696057
MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516 MgrGloria Spiehs, Sgspiehs@gmail.com, 3082899172
B15 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H [1] Hastings HEAT 16u (16U Pool 2)
5 6 [1] MN Royals 16U - Freeberg (16U Pool 7)
Hastings HEAT 16u MN Royals 16U - Freeberg
CoachMatthew Rossow, huskerrossow@gmail.com, 4024607132 CoachTim Freeberg, tfreeberg@hotmail.com, 763-300-6805
Asstkayla Konnen, kaylakonnel@gmail.com, 4024695669 AsstJulie Messer, messer2j@gmail.com, 763-439-9860
MgrSean Kratzer, sean.kratzer@mccain.com, 308 21989091 MgrJill Ness, jillness@gmail.com, 763-370-7735
B30 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E [3] Central Energy (Manitoba) (16U Pool 2)
3 4 [4] Cannon Valley Renegades 16U (16U Pool 4)
Central Energy (Manitoba) Cannon Valley Renegades 16U
CoachKassidy Cunningham, noellecunningham6@gmail.com, 1-204-871-3755 CoachAnne Fossum, afossum6565@gmail.com, 6127604449
AsstMark Friesen, MarkF@friesen.com, 1-204-304-0021 AsstJillian Noel, jillian.noel19@gmail.com, 5073211868
MgrTara Conrad, conradjt7@gmail.com, 1-204-825-8772 MgrShannon Schulz, mitchellsm@msn.com, 6123966516