Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2023 Ringneck International Tournament
Schedules are on the divisions please check out for your days and time.
Thank you from the SFPFY!!!

18U & Under

2023 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Fury Gold Naidas 18u

18U & Under Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2023 - Sun Jul 2, 2023

Pool Standings

18U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Gun Gold NE (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 0 24 26 2
Fury Gold - Abbott (omaha, NE) 2 1 0 2 12 10
Brookings Outlaws 18U (brookings, South Dakota) 0 3 0 -13 4 17
Tempory Bye (CRYSTAL CITY, Manitoba) 0 0 0 0 0 0
18U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bennington Elite 18u Smith (Bennington, Nebraska) 3 0 0 19 21 2
NE WAVE 18’s (Waverly, Ne) 2 1 0 5 16 11
Yankton Fury Black (Yankton, SD) 1 2 0 -14 8 22
Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (Farmington, MN) 0 3 0 -10 7 17
18U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
River City Wolfpack (Glen Ullin, ND) 3 0 0 22 27 5
Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (Norfolk, NE) 2 1 0 5 14 9
Nebraska Quakes Ihm (Omaha, Ne) 1 2 0 0 13 13
Diamonds Elite (Tea, SD) 0 3 0 -27 7 34
18U Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Minnesota Stix (Rochester, MN) 2 0 1 3 10 7
Fury Gold 18U Santoni (Omaha, NE) 2 0 1 6 16 10
Hot Shots Fastpitch* (Hartford, SD) 1 2 0 4 13 9
Prodigy 18U - Mustin (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 0 -13 6 19
18U Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (Hickman, NE) 2 0 1 12 18 6
Omaha Warriors-Moore (Omaha, NE) 1 0 2 2 17 15
Yankton Fury Fire (Yankton, SD) 1 2 0 8 21 13
TSC Blaze 18U (Harrisburg, SD) 0 2 1 -22 9 31
18U Pool 6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Primetime 05 (Omaha, NE) 2 0 1 4 12 8
Columbus Bullets (Columbus, Ne) 1 1 1 -1 9 10
Sanford Sports 18U White (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 1 1 0 10 10
Smitty's Terminators (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 0 2 1 -3 9 12
18U Pool 7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fury Gold Naidas 18u (Omaha, NE) 3 0 0 21 36 15
WF United 18U (Fargo, North Dakota) 2 1 0 -5 16 21
SD THUNDER* (Tea, South Dakota) 1 2 0 -6 10 16
Golden Girls 18u (Norfolk, Nebraska) 0 3 0 -10 9 19
18U Pool 8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Yankton Fury Red (Yankton, South Dakota) 3 0 0 24 27 3
Quakes 18U Harrington* (Elkhorn, Ne) 2 1 0 4 12 8
Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 0 4 12 8
Osseo (Maple Grove, MN) 0 3 0 -32 2 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1)
5 3 Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1)
Fury Gold - Abbott Brookings Outlaws 18U
CoachJim Abbott, heyabbott37@gmail.com, (402)641-6274 CoachBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160
AsstCarl Miller, ctmiller9797@msn.com, (402)968-9079 AsstStephanie Bebensee, Stephanie.Bebensee@sdstate.edu, 6056954323
MgrLisa Timmins, lisatimmins@hotmail.com, (402)980-5331 MgrBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160
P3 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2)
9 1 Yankton Fury Black (18U Pool 2)
Bennington Elite 18u Smith Yankton Fury Black
CoachJEFF SMITH, jeffsmith027@gmail.com, 4026801293 CoachBrad Moser, Bradley.moser@hotmail.com, 605-661-5287
AsstJohn Love, johnl@wcnx.org, 8324961097 AsstJoe Cleveland, joecleve18@gmail.com, +1 (417) 766-2381
MgrJaimey Holdorf, jholdorf@wcnx.org, 4022167117 MgrTim Heiner, theiner1990@yahoo.com, +1 (712) 899-7381
P4 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D NE WAVE 18’s (18U Pool 2)
5 4 Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
NE WAVE 18’s Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National
CoachJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911 CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264
AsstLuke Shepherd, Luke@thewaveathletics.com, (402) 210-3484 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
P5 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3)
6 0 Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3)
River City Wolfpack Nebraska Quakes Ihm
CoachKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 CoachBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440
AsstKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 AsstBryan Heilman, heilmanbryan@gmail.com, 402-620-8770
MgrKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 MgrBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440
P7 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4)
3 3 Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
Fury Gold 18U Santoni Minnesota Stix
CoachMarty Santoni, msantoni7@gmail.com, 402-679-6402 CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
AsstJaden Santoni, 14jsantoni@gmail.com, 402-215-8031 AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276
MgrEllen Konecky, applesauce2@cox.net, 402-657-8114 MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
P8 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
0 8 Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
Prodigy 18U - Mustin Hot Shots Fastpitch
CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199 CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907
AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636 AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055
MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653 MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907
P10 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (18U Pool 5)
7 0 TSC Blaze 18U (18U Pool 5)
Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield TSC Blaze 18U
CoachBryce Mayfield, brycemayfield05@gmail.com, 4023061219 CoachMatt Schaunaman, matt@schaunaman.com, 6053215902
AsstMarcia Huenink, marciahuenink@gmail.com, 4024402498 AsstLuke VanWyhe, lukew26@gmail.com, 6059005900
MgrKelsey Mayfield, kelslenae05@gmail.com, 402-904-1478 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P2 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7)*
1 8 Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
SD THUNDER Top Gun Gold NE
CoachRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667
AsstJohn Ganschow, Jganschow3@gmail.com, 6053511463 AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669
MgrRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667
P9 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Omaha Warriors-Moore (18U Pool 5)
5 3 Yankton Fury Fire (18U Pool 5)
Omaha Warriors-Moore Yankton Fury Fire
CoachMike Moore, mocowboys@yahoo.com, 4023059709 CoachKimberly Velk, kimkvelk@gmail.com, 6056605458
AsstMike Nolan, mtnolan@gmail.com, 4026818853 Asstmegan Oneill, megjohn09@gmail.com, 712-574-9439
MgrCharles Liakos, cliakos@mtsi.net, 4026895547 MgrSam Mason, teka_in_katet@yahoo.com, 605-661-7378
P12 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
4 4 Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6)
Primetime 05 Sanford Sports 18U White
CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539 CoachJeff Belden, jeffbelden@gmail.com, 507-822-2067
AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762 AsstKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705 MgrKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
P15 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8)
1 2 Yankton Fury Red (18U Pool 8)
Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart Yankton Fury Red
CoachLeah Ritchhart, Coachleah@outlook.com, 4078026557 CoachMike Townsend, Mjmy99@yahoo.com, 6056612781
AsstBridgette Nichols, Bridgydawn@gmail.com, 4022661447 AsstMark Vellek, Vellekmark@gmail.com, 6056618882
MgrChelsea Thiem, Chelsea.thiem@gmail.com, 4078269642 MgrRyan Garry, ryangarry1978@gmail.com, +1 (605) 351-8995
P11 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Smitty's Terminators (18U Pool 6)
4 4 Columbus Bullets (18U Pool 6)
Smitty's Terminators Columbus Bullets
CoachBrett Watt, brwatt16@gmail.com, 2047989462 CoachSteve Garrelts, garreltssteve@gmail.com, 402-276-6264
AsstMackenzie Henley, macc.henley@gmail.com, 2049559660 AsstJill Dahlke, jdahlke@frontier.com, +1 (402) 276-1100
MgrDwayne Henley, dwayne.henley@shaw.ca, 2049909660 MgrKari Garrelts, karigarrelts3@gmail.com, 402-276-6263
P13 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7)
5 11 Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
SD THUNDER Fury Gold Naidas 18u
CoachRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788
AsstJohn Ganschow, Jganschow3@gmail.com, 6053511463 AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054
MgrRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017
P14 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
4 6 WF United 18U (18U Pool 7)
Golden Girls 18u WF United 18U
CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679 AsstPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
P16 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Osseo (18U Pool 8)
1 5 Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8)
Osseo Quakes 18U Harrington
CoachTarek Morey, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867 CoachCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
AsstEmily Smith, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867 AsstKati Stanzel, Curt3404@aol.com, 4023917947
MgrMegan Knickerbocker, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867 MgrCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1)
0 1 Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)*
Brookings Outlaws 18U Hot Shots Fastpitch
CoachBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907
AsstStephanie Bebensee, Stephanie.Bebensee@sdstate.edu, 6056954323 AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055
MgrBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907
P18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1)
0 7 Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
Fury Gold - Abbott Top Gun Gold NE
CoachJim Abbott, heyabbott37@gmail.com, (402)641-6274 CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667
AsstCarl Miller, ctmiller9797@msn.com, (402)968-9079 AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669
MgrLisa Timmins, lisatimmins@hotmail.com, (402)980-5331 MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667
P19 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B Yankton Fury Black (18U Pool 2)
2 10 NE WAVE 18’s (18U Pool 2)
Yankton Fury Black NE WAVE 18’s
CoachBrad Moser, Bradley.moser@hotmail.com, 605-661-5287 CoachJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
AsstJoe Cleveland, joecleve18@gmail.com, +1 (417) 766-2381 AsstLuke Shepherd, Luke@thewaveathletics.com, (402) 210-3484
MgrTim Heiner, theiner1990@yahoo.com, +1 (712) 899-7381 MgrJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
P20 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2)
7 0 Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
Bennington Elite 18u Smith Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National
CoachJEFF SMITH, jeffsmith027@gmail.com, 4026801293 CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264
AsstJohn Love, johnl@wcnx.org, 8324961097 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrJaimey Holdorf, jholdorf@wcnx.org, 4022167117 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
P21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3)
1 6 Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (18U Pool 3)
Nebraska Quakes Ihm Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance
CoachBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 CoachAndrew Severance, nggseverance@gmail.com, 402-992-9375
AsstBryan Heilman, heilmanbryan@gmail.com, 402-620-8770 AsstJames Vrbsky, jvrbsky@madisoncountysherrif.com, 402-750-7929
MgrBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 MgrByron Wylie, Husker30@msn.com, 402-640-4515
P22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman C River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3)
16 3 Diamonds Elite (18U Pool 3)
River City Wolfpack Diamonds Elite
CoachKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 CoachRobert Kelly, swccguy1991.rk@gmail.com, 605-222-2052
AsstKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 AsstChuck Hanisch, cmeyeraan@yahoo.com, 605-759-7068
MgrKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 MgrSamantha Kelly, sgstahlecker@hotmail.com, 605-490-0103
P23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman B Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
5 3 Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
Minnesota Stix Prodigy 18U - Mustin
CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260 CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199
AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276 AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636
MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260 MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653
P24 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman A Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4)
7 4 Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
Fury Gold 18U Santoni Hot Shots Fastpitch
CoachMarty Santoni, msantoni7@gmail.com, 402-679-6402 CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907
AsstJaden Santoni, 14jsantoni@gmail.com, 402-215-8031 AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055
MgrEllen Konecky, applesauce2@cox.net, 402-657-8114 MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907
P25 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D Yankton Fury Fire (18U Pool 5)
2 7 Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (18U Pool 5)
Yankton Fury Fire Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield
CoachKimberly Velk, kimkvelk@gmail.com, 6056605458 CoachBryce Mayfield, brycemayfield05@gmail.com, 4023061219
Asstmegan Oneill, megjohn09@gmail.com, 712-574-9439 AsstMarcia Huenink, marciahuenink@gmail.com, 4024402498
MgrSam Mason, teka_in_katet@yahoo.com, 605-661-7378 MgrKelsey Mayfield, kelslenae05@gmail.com, 402-904-1478
P26 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C Omaha Warriors-Moore (18U Pool 5)
8 8 TSC Blaze 18U (18U Pool 5)
Omaha Warriors-Moore TSC Blaze 18U
CoachMike Moore, mocowboys@yahoo.com, 4023059709 CoachMatt Schaunaman, matt@schaunaman.com, 6053215902
AsstMike Nolan, mtnolan@gmail.com, 4026818853 AsstLuke VanWyhe, lukew26@gmail.com, 6059005900
MgrCharles Liakos, cliakos@mtsi.net, 4026895547 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
P27 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B Columbus Bullets (18U Pool 6)
4 6 Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
Columbus Bullets Primetime 05
CoachSteve Garrelts, garreltssteve@gmail.com, 402-276-6264 CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539
AsstJill Dahlke, jdahlke@frontier.com, +1 (402) 276-1100 AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762
MgrKari Garrelts, karigarrelts3@gmail.com, 402-276-6263 MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705
P28 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A Smitty's Terminators (18U Pool 6)
5 6 Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6)
Smitty's Terminators Sanford Sports 18U White
CoachBrett Watt, brwatt16@gmail.com, 2047989462 CoachJeff Belden, jeffbelden@gmail.com, 507-822-2067
AsstMackenzie Henley, macc.henley@gmail.com, 2049559660 AsstKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
MgrDwayne Henley, dwayne.henley@shaw.ca, 2049909660 MgrKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
P29 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
11 4 Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
Fury Gold Naidas 18u Golden Girls 18u
CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788 CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054 AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679
MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017 MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
P30 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7)
3 4 WF United 18U (18U Pool 7)
SD THUNDER WF United 18U
CoachRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
AsstJohn Ganschow, Jganschow3@gmail.com, 6053511463 AsstPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
MgrRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
P31 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Yankton Fury Red (18U Pool 8)
18 0 Osseo (18U Pool 8)
Yankton Fury Red Osseo
CoachMike Townsend, Mjmy99@yahoo.com, 6056612781 CoachTarek Morey, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
AsstMark Vellek, Vellekmark@gmail.com, 6056618882 AsstEmily Smith, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
MgrRyan Garry, ryangarry1978@gmail.com, +1 (605) 351-8995 MgrMegan Knickerbocker, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
P32 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8)
0 5 Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8)
Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart Quakes 18U Harrington
CoachLeah Ritchhart, Coachleah@outlook.com, 4078026557 CoachCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
AsstBridgette Nichols, Bridgydawn@gmail.com, 4022661447 AsstKati Stanzel, Curt3404@aol.com, 4023917947
MgrChelsea Thiem, Chelsea.thiem@gmail.com, 4078269642 MgrCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
P33 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
11 1 Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1)
Top Gun Gold NE Brookings Outlaws 18U
CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 CoachBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160
AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669 AsstStephanie Bebensee, Stephanie.Bebensee@sdstate.edu, 6056954323
MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 MgrBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160
P34 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1)
7 0 Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8)*
Fury Gold - Abbott Quakes 18U Harrington
CoachJim Abbott, heyabbott37@gmail.com, (402)641-6274 CoachCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
AsstCarl Miller, ctmiller9797@msn.com, (402)968-9079 AsstKati Stanzel, Curt3404@aol.com, 4023917947
MgrLisa Timmins, lisatimmins@hotmail.com, (402)980-5331 MgrCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
P35 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
3 5 Yankton Fury Black (18U Pool 2)
Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National Yankton Fury Black
CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264 CoachBrad Moser, Bradley.moser@hotmail.com, 605-661-5287
AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723 AsstJoe Cleveland, joecleve18@gmail.com, +1 (417) 766-2381
MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723 MgrTim Heiner, theiner1990@yahoo.com, +1 (712) 899-7381
P36 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2)
5 1 NE WAVE 18’s (18U Pool 2)
Bennington Elite 18u Smith NE WAVE 18’s
CoachJEFF SMITH, jeffsmith027@gmail.com, 4026801293 CoachJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
AsstJohn Love, johnl@wcnx.org, 8324961097 AsstLuke Shepherd, Luke@thewaveathletics.com, (402) 210-3484
MgrJaimey Holdorf, jholdorf@wcnx.org, 4022167117 MgrJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
P37 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Diamonds Elite (18U Pool 3)
1 12 Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3)
Diamonds Elite Nebraska Quakes Ihm
CoachRobert Kelly, swccguy1991.rk@gmail.com, 605-222-2052 CoachBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440
AsstChuck Hanisch, cmeyeraan@yahoo.com, 605-759-7068 AsstBryan Heilman, heilmanbryan@gmail.com, 402-620-8770
MgrSamantha Kelly, sgstahlecker@hotmail.com, 605-490-0103 MgrBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440
P38 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3)
5 2 Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (18U Pool 3)
River City Wolfpack Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance
CoachKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 CoachAndrew Severance, nggseverance@gmail.com, 402-992-9375
AsstKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 AsstJames Vrbsky, jvrbsky@madisoncountysherrif.com, 402-750-7929
MgrKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 MgrByron Wylie, Husker30@msn.com, 402-640-4515
P39 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
1 2 Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
Hot Shots Fastpitch Minnesota Stix
CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907 CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055 AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276
MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907 MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
P40 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4)
6 3 Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
Fury Gold 18U Santoni Prodigy 18U - Mustin
CoachMarty Santoni, msantoni7@gmail.com, 402-679-6402 CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199
AsstJaden Santoni, 14jsantoni@gmail.com, 402-215-8031 AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636
MgrEllen Konecky, applesauce2@cox.net, 402-657-8114 MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653
P41 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A TSC Blaze 18U (18U Pool 5)
1 16 Yankton Fury Fire (18U Pool 5)
TSC Blaze 18U Yankton Fury Fire
CoachMatt Schaunaman, matt@schaunaman.com, 6053215902 CoachKimberly Velk, kimkvelk@gmail.com, 6056605458
AsstLuke VanWyhe, lukew26@gmail.com, 6059005900 Asstmegan Oneill, megjohn09@gmail.com, 712-574-9439
MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481 MgrSam Mason, teka_in_katet@yahoo.com, 605-661-7378
P42 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B Omaha Warriors-Moore (18U Pool 5)
4 4 Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (18U Pool 5)
Omaha Warriors-Moore Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield
CoachMike Moore, mocowboys@yahoo.com, 4023059709 CoachBryce Mayfield, brycemayfield05@gmail.com, 4023061219
AsstMike Nolan, mtnolan@gmail.com, 4026818853 AsstMarcia Huenink, marciahuenink@gmail.com, 4024402498
MgrCharles Liakos, cliakos@mtsi.net, 4026895547 MgrKelsey Mayfield, kelslenae05@gmail.com, 402-904-1478
P43 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6)
0 1 Columbus Bullets (18U Pool 6)
Sanford Sports 18U White Columbus Bullets
CoachJeff Belden, jeffbelden@gmail.com, 507-822-2067 CoachSteve Garrelts, garreltssteve@gmail.com, 402-276-6264
AsstKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500 AsstJill Dahlke, jdahlke@frontier.com, +1 (402) 276-1100
MgrKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500 MgrKari Garrelts, karigarrelts3@gmail.com, 402-276-6263
P44 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Smitty's Terminators (18U Pool 6)
0 2 Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
Smitty's Terminators Primetime 05
CoachBrett Watt, brwatt16@gmail.com, 2047989462 CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539
AsstMackenzie Henley, macc.henley@gmail.com, 2049559660 AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762
MgrDwayne Henley, dwayne.henley@shaw.ca, 2049909660 MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705
P6 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman G Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (18U Pool 3)
6 3 Diamonds Elite (18U Pool 3)
Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance Diamonds Elite
CoachAndrew Severance, nggseverance@gmail.com, 402-992-9375 CoachRobert Kelly, swccguy1991.rk@gmail.com, 605-222-2052
AsstJames Vrbsky, jvrbsky@madisoncountysherrif.com, 402-750-7929 AsstChuck Hanisch, cmeyeraan@yahoo.com, 605-759-7068
MgrByron Wylie, Husker30@msn.com, 402-640-4515 MgrSamantha Kelly, sgstahlecker@hotmail.com, 605-490-0103
P45 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A WF United 18U (18U Pool 7)
6 14 Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
WF United 18U Fury Gold Naidas 18u
CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209 CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788
AsstPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209 AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054
MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209 MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017
P46 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7)
2 1 Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
SD THUNDER Golden Girls 18u
CoachRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
AsstJohn Ganschow, Jganschow3@gmail.com, 6053511463 AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679
MgrRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
P47 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8)
2 7 Yankton Fury Red (18U Pool 8)
Quakes 18U Harrington Yankton Fury Red
CoachCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427 CoachMike Townsend, Mjmy99@yahoo.com, 6056612781
AsstKati Stanzel, Curt3404@aol.com, 4023917947 AsstMark Vellek, Vellekmark@gmail.com, 6056618882
MgrCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427 MgrRyan Garry, ryangarry1978@gmail.com, +1 (605) 351-8995
P48 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8)
11 1 Osseo (18U Pool 8)
Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart Osseo
CoachLeah Ritchhart, Coachleah@outlook.com, 4078026557 CoachTarek Morey, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
AsstBridgette Nichols, Bridgydawn@gmail.com, 4022661447 AsstEmily Smith, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
MgrChelsea Thiem, Chelsea.thiem@gmail.com, 4078269642 MgrMegan Knickerbocker, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A [3] Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1)
18 1 [4] Osseo (18U Pool 8)
Brookings Outlaws 18U Osseo
CoachBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 CoachTarek Morey, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
AsstStephanie Bebensee, Stephanie.Bebensee@sdstate.edu, 6056954323 AsstEmily Smith, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
MgrBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 MgrMegan Knickerbocker, moreyt@csp.edu, 7635283867
B17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B [3] Yankton Fury Black (18U Pool 2)
1 10 [4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
Yankton Fury Black Golden Girls 18u
CoachBrad Moser, Bradley.moser@hotmail.com, 605-661-5287 CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
AsstJoe Cleveland, joecleve18@gmail.com, +1 (417) 766-2381 AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679
MgrTim Heiner, theiner1990@yahoo.com, +1 (712) 899-7381 MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
B18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C [3] Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3)
12 8 [4] Smitty's Terminators (18U Pool 6)
Nebraska Quakes Ihm Smitty's Terminators
CoachBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 CoachBrett Watt, brwatt16@gmail.com, 2047989462
AsstBryan Heilman, heilmanbryan@gmail.com, 402-620-8770 AsstMackenzie Henley, macc.henley@gmail.com, 2049559660
MgrBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 MgrDwayne Henley, dwayne.henley@shaw.ca, 2049909660
B19 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D [3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
11 1 [4] TSC Blaze 18U (18U Pool 5)
Hot Shots Fastpitch TSC Blaze 18U
CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907 CoachMatt Schaunaman, matt@schaunaman.com, 6053215902
AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055 AsstLuke VanWyhe, lukew26@gmail.com, 6059005900
MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907 MgrMolly Scherff, molly.scherff@thermofisher.com, 6056331481
B20 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman A [3] Yankton Fury Fire (18U Pool 5)
5 10 [4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
Yankton Fury Fire Prodigy 18U - Mustin
CoachKimberly Velk, kimkvelk@gmail.com, 6056605458 CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199
Asstmegan Oneill, megjohn09@gmail.com, 712-574-9439 AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636
MgrSam Mason, teka_in_katet@yahoo.com, 605-661-7378 MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653
B21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman B [3] Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6)
18 0 [4] Diamonds Elite (18U Pool 3)
Sanford Sports 18U White Diamonds Elite
CoachJeff Belden, jeffbelden@gmail.com, 507-822-2067 CoachRobert Kelly, swccguy1991.rk@gmail.com, 605-222-2052
AsstKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500 AsstChuck Hanisch, cmeyeraan@yahoo.com, 605-759-7068
MgrKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500 MgrSamantha Kelly, sgstahlecker@hotmail.com, 605-490-0103
B22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman C [3] SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7)
6 14 [4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
SD THUNDER Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National
CoachRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264
AsstJohn Ganschow, Jganschow3@gmail.com, 6053511463 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrRoger Froendt, Roger.froendt32@gmail.com, 6053761153 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
B23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman D [3] Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8)
7 0 [4] Tempory Bye (18U Pool 1)
Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart Tempory Bye
CoachLeah Ritchhart, Coachleah@outlook.com, 4078026557 CoachBrad Goderis, bradgoderis19@gmail.com, 2045260745
AsstBridgette Nichols, Bridgydawn@gmail.com, 4022661447 AsstGraham Shindle, shindleg@gmail.com, 2048715410
MgrChelsea Thiem, Chelsea.thiem@gmail.com, 4078269642 MgrKristi Guilford, kristiguilford@gmail.com, 2048250134
B1 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A [1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
8 2 [2] Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8)
Top Gun Gold NE Quakes 18U Harrington
CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 CoachCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669 AsstKati Stanzel, Curt3404@aol.com, 4023917947
MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 MgrCurtis Harrington, Curt3404@gmail.com, 4026594427
B2 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B [1] Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2)
5 1 [2] WF United 18U (18U Pool 7)
Bennington Elite 18u Smith WF United 18U
CoachJEFF SMITH, jeffsmith027@gmail.com, 4026801293 CoachPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
AsstJohn Love, johnl@wcnx.org, 8324961097 AsstPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
MgrJaimey Holdorf, jholdorf@wcnx.org, 4022167117 MgrPat Johnson, pjohnson@west-fargo.k12.nd.us, 701-412-5209
B3 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C [1] River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3)
12 0 [2] Columbus Bullets (18U Pool 6)
River City Wolfpack Columbus Bullets
CoachKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 CoachSteve Garrelts, garreltssteve@gmail.com, 402-276-6264
AsstKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 AsstJill Dahlke, jdahlke@frontier.com, +1 (402) 276-1100
MgrKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 MgrKari Garrelts, karigarrelts3@gmail.com, 402-276-6263
B4 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D [1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
4 0 [2] Omaha Warriors-Moore (18U Pool 5)
Minnesota Stix Omaha Warriors-Moore
CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260 CoachMike Moore, mocowboys@yahoo.com, 4023059709
AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276 AsstMike Nolan, mtnolan@gmail.com, 4026818853
MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260 MgrCharles Liakos, cliakos@mtsi.net, 4026895547
B5 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A [1] Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (18U Pool 5)
0 3 [2] Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4)
Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield Fury Gold 18U Santoni
CoachBryce Mayfield, brycemayfield05@gmail.com, 4023061219 CoachMarty Santoni, msantoni7@gmail.com, 402-679-6402
AsstMarcia Huenink, marciahuenink@gmail.com, 4024402498 AsstJaden Santoni, 14jsantoni@gmail.com, 402-215-8031
MgrKelsey Mayfield, kelslenae05@gmail.com, 402-904-1478 MgrEllen Konecky, applesauce2@cox.net, 402-657-8114
B6 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B [1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
8 1 [2] Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (18U Pool 3)
Primetime 05 Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance
CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539 CoachAndrew Severance, nggseverance@gmail.com, 402-992-9375
AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762 AsstJames Vrbsky, jvrbsky@madisoncountysherrif.com, 402-750-7929
MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705 MgrByron Wylie, Husker30@msn.com, 402-640-4515
B7 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C [1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
11 1 [2] NE WAVE 18’s (18U Pool 2)
Fury Gold Naidas 18u NE WAVE 18’s
CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788 CoachJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054 AsstLuke Shepherd, Luke@thewaveathletics.com, (402) 210-3484
MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017 MgrJoel Rourke, Rourke.joel@gmail.com, 4026577911
B8 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D [1] Yankton Fury Red (18U Pool 8)
4 6 [2] Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1)
Yankton Fury Red Fury Gold - Abbott
CoachMike Townsend, Mjmy99@yahoo.com, 6056612781 CoachJim Abbott, heyabbott37@gmail.com, (402)641-6274
AsstMark Vellek, Vellekmark@gmail.com, 6056618882 AsstCarl Miller, ctmiller9797@msn.com, (402)968-9079
MgrRyan Garry, ryangarry1978@gmail.com, +1 (605) 351-8995 MgrLisa Timmins, lisatimmins@hotmail.com, (402)980-5331
B24 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D [3] Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1)
0 7 [4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
Brookings Outlaws 18U Golden Girls 18u
CoachBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
AsstStephanie Bebensee, Stephanie.Bebensee@sdstate.edu, 6056954323 AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679
MgrBill Kratz, billkp@swiftel.net, 6056904160 MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209
B25 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C [3] Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3)
11 12 [3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
Nebraska Quakes Ihm Hot Shots Fastpitch
CoachBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907
AsstBryan Heilman, heilmanbryan@gmail.com, 402-620-8770 AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055
MgrBen Ihm, ihmfamily17@gmail.com, 402-578-9440 MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907
B26 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B [4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
4 0 [3] Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6)
Prodigy 18U - Mustin Sanford Sports 18U White
CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199 CoachJeff Belden, jeffbelden@gmail.com, 507-822-2067
AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636 AsstKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653 MgrKyra Wajer, wajerk@gmail.com, 605-310-0500
B27 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A [4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
4 0 [3] Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8)
Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart
CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264 CoachLeah Ritchhart, Coachleah@outlook.com, 4078026557
AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723 AsstBridgette Nichols, Bridgydawn@gmail.com, 4022661447
MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723 MgrChelsea Thiem, Chelsea.thiem@gmail.com, 4078269642
B9 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D [1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
7 3 [1] Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2)
Top Gun Gold NE Bennington Elite 18u Smith
CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 CoachJEFF SMITH, jeffsmith027@gmail.com, 4026801293
AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669 AsstJohn Love, johnl@wcnx.org, 8324961097
MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 MgrJaimey Holdorf, jholdorf@wcnx.org, 4022167117
B10 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C [1] River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3)
1 5 [1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
River City Wolfpack Minnesota Stix
CoachKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
AsstKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276
MgrKyle Christensen, kylechristensen@westriv.com, 7014251006 MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
B11 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B [2] Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4)
1 8 [1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
Fury Gold 18U Santoni Primetime 05
CoachMarty Santoni, msantoni7@gmail.com, 402-679-6402 CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539
AsstJaden Santoni, 14jsantoni@gmail.com, 402-215-8031 AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762
MgrEllen Konecky, applesauce2@cox.net, 402-657-8114 MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705
B12 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A [1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
13 6 [2] Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1)
Fury Gold Naidas 18u Fury Gold - Abbott
CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788 CoachJim Abbott, heyabbott37@gmail.com, (402)641-6274
AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054 AsstCarl Miller, ctmiller9797@msn.com, (402)968-9079
MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017 MgrLisa Timmins, lisatimmins@hotmail.com, (402)980-5331
B13 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A [1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
8 2 [1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4)
Top Gun Gold NE Minnesota Stix
CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 CoachKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669 AsstEric Gapinski, gapinski@izoom.net, 3202678276
MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 MgrKim Jones, KJones@pineisland.k12.mn.us, 5072715260
B14 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D [1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6)
4 6 [1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
Primetime 05 Fury Gold Naidas 18u
CoachBill Watts, billcwatts@gmail.com, 4022902539 CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788
AsstDan Gregory, danielmarkgregory@yahoo.com, 3082246762 AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054
MgrAdy Watts, adelaidewatts@gmail.com, 4022900705 MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017
B28 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B [4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
2 0 [3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4)
Golden Girls 18u Hot Shots Fastpitch
CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 CoachEric Kunzweiler, kunzweie@gmail.com, 605-201-7907
AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679 AsstBrad Kramer, bradmKramer@gmail.com, 605-929-3055
MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 MgrEric Kunzweiler, ekunzweiler@interlakescap.com, 605-201-7907
B29 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C [4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
7 1 [4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2)
Prodigy 18U - Mustin Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National
CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199 CoachSam Pederson, samanthapederson05@gmail.com, 6512728264
AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636 AsstScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 6128685723
MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653 MgrScott Hughes, ScottHughes@MinnesotaRenegades.com, 612-868-5723
B15 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A [1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1)
3 4 [1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
Top Gun Gold NE Fury Gold Naidas 18u
CoachIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 CoachAnn Naidas, Zabb33@aol.com, 4026301788
AsstEmerson Thompson, emtho2003@gmail.com, 4028021669 AsstAlonzo Rodriguez, Alonzo_kimles@hotmail.com, 5154734054
MgrIan Thompson, ithompson@southeast.edu, 4024166667 MgrDave Ullery, ddullery@yahoo.com, 4023018017
B30 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B [4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
4 3 [4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4)
Golden Girls 18u Prodigy 18U - Mustin
CoachJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 CoachKris Shubert, Kris.shubert@gmail.com, 402-630-6199
AsstJim Wichman, jameswichman@hotmail.com, 4023166679 AsstTroy Mustin, Tamustin@gmail.com, 4025704636
MgrJamie Adkins, Adkins3318@gmail.com, 4028417209 MgrDusty Mustin, dmustin12@gmail.com, 4025704653

Bracket

18 and Under A Division
18 and Under B Division
[4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7)
[1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7)
[1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1) - 8
B1 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman A
[2] Quakes 18U Harrington (18U Pool 8) - 2
[1] Nebraska Thunder Gold 18U - Mayfield (18U Pool 5) - 0
B5 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman A
[2] Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4) - 3
[1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1) - 8
B13 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman A
[1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4) - 2
[1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7) - 13
B12 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman A
[2] Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1) - 6
[1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1) - 3
B15 - Sun 7/2 6:30PM Sherman - Sherman A
[1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7) - 4
[3] Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1) - 18
B16 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman A
[4] Osseo (18U Pool 8) - 1
[3] Yankton Fury Fire (18U Pool 5) - 5
B20 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman A
[4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4) - 10
[4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2) - 4
B27 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman A
[3] Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8) - 0
[1] Yankton Fury Red (18U Pool 8) - 4
B8 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman D
[2] Fury Gold - Abbott (18U Pool 1) - 6
[1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4) - 4
B4 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman D
[2] Omaha Warriors-Moore (18U Pool 5) - 0
[1] Top Gun Gold NE (18U Pool 1) - 7
B9 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman D
[1] Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2) - 3
[3] Nebraska Quakes 18 Gold - Ritchhart (18U Pool 8) - 7
B23 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman D
[4] Tempory Bye (18U Pool 1) - 0
[1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6) - 4
B14 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman D
[1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7) - 6
[3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4) - 11
B19 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman D
[4] TSC Blaze 18U (18U Pool 5) - 1
[3] Brookings Outlaws 18U (18U Pool 1) - 0
B24 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman D
[4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7) - 7
[1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6) - 8
B6 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman B
[2] Norfolk Golden Girls 18U Severance (18U Pool 3) - 1
[1] Bennington Elite 18u Smith (18U Pool 2) - 5
B2 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman B
[2] WF United 18U (18U Pool 7) - 1
[2] Fury Gold 18U Santoni (18U Pool 4) - 1
B11 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman B
[1] Primetime 05 (18U Pool 6) - 8
[3] Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6) - 18
B21 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman B
[4] Diamonds Elite (18U Pool 3) - 0
[3] Yankton Fury Black (18U Pool 2) - 1
B17 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman B
[4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7) - 10
[4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4) - 4
B26 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman B
[3] Sanford Sports 18U White (18U Pool 6) - 0
[4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7) - 4
B30 - Sun 7/2 6:30PM Sherman - Sherman B
[4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4) - 3
[4] Golden Girls 18u (18U Pool 7) - 2
B28 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman B
[3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4) - 0
[1] River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3) - 12
B3 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Sherman - Sherman C
[2] Columbus Bullets (18U Pool 6) - 0
[1] Fury Gold Naidas 18u (18U Pool 7) - 11
B7 - Sun 7/2 12:30PM Sherman - Sherman C
[2] NE WAVE 18’s (18U Pool 2) - 1
[1] River City Wolfpack (18U Pool 3) - 1
B10 - Sun 7/2 3:30PM Sherman - Sherman C
[1] Minnesota Stix (18U Pool 4) - 5
[3] SD THUNDER (18U Pool 7) - 6
B22 - Sun 7/2 9:30AM Sherman - Sherman C
[4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2) - 14
[3] Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3) - 12
B18 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Sherman - Sherman C
[4] Smitty's Terminators (18U Pool 6) - 8
[3] Nebraska Quakes Ihm (18U Pool 3) - 11
B25 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Sherman - Sherman C
[3] Hot Shots Fastpitch (18U Pool 4) - 12
[4] Prodigy 18U - Mustin (18U Pool 4) - 7
B29 - Sun 7/2 5:00PM Sherman - Sherman C
[4] Minnesota Renegades 18U HFL National (18U Pool 2) - 1