Baseball

Tournament Note

Legends | Kaci Edelbrock Memorial Tournament is a Little League All Stars Prep Tournament, created in 2011 and based in Monroe, WA. It is a 46/60, no leadoff tourney with modified LL rules & regulations.

10U Division

Legends | Kaci Edelbrock Memorial 2023 - 10U, 11U, 12U

Jun 17 - 18, 2023
Monroe, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northshore All Stars (Bothell, WA) 2 0 0 6 11 5
KALL (Kirkland, WA) 1 1 0 4 23 4
Queen Anne All Stars (Seattle, WA) 0 2 0 -10 4 29
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sammamish (Sammamish, WA) 2 0 0 8 17 5
Valley Little League (Duvall, WA) 1 1 0 4 12 8
Snohomish LL (Snohomish, WA) 0 2 0 -12 4 20
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Black Hills (Olympia, Washington) 1 0 1 3 11 8
Rush (Lynnwood, Washington) 1 1 0 4 21 16
Redmond Rebels (Redmond, WA) 0 1 1 -7 13 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WLL All Stars (Woodinville, WA) 2 0 0 9 19 6
SnoValley (Snoqualmie, WA) 1 1 0 0 5 5
WSLL All-Stars (Seattle, WA) 0 2 0 -9 3 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field Northshore All Stars
4 1 KALL
P7 8:15 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot Valley Little League
4 5 Sammamish
P2 10:15 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field Queen Anne All Stars
4 7 Northshore All Stars
P8 10:15 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot Snohomish LL
3 8 Valley Little League
P3 12:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field KALL
22 0 Queen Anne All Stars
P9 12:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot Sammamish
12 1 Snohomish LL
P4 2:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field Black Hills
7 4 Rush
P13 2:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot WSLL All-Stars
0 2 SnoValley
P5 4:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field Redmond Rebels
4 4 Black Hills
P14 4:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot WLL All Stars
14 3 WSLL All-Stars
P6 6:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field Rush
17 9 Redmond Rebels
P12 6:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot SnoValley
3 5 WLL All Stars
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) [2] KALL
9 1 [2] SnoValley
B4 9:00 AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field [2] Rush
8 1 [2] Valley Little League
B5 9:00 AM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf) [3] Queen Anne All Stars
[3] WSLL All-Stars
B7 9:00 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot [3] Redmond Rebels
[3] Snohomish LL
B1 11:05 AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field [1] Northshore All Stars
12 7 [1] WLL All Stars
B6 11:05 AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 1 (dirt) [3] Queen Anne All Stars
[3] Redmond Rebels
B8 11:05 AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 2 (dirt) [3] Snohomish LL
[3] WSLL All-Stars
B10 11:05 AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 4 (dirt) [1] WLL All Stars
Bracket Loser B4
B11 11:05 AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 3 (dirt) [1] Northshore All Stars
Bracket Winner B4
B2 1:10 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field [1] Black Hills
[1] Sammamish
B9 3:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field [1] WLL All Stars
Bracket Loser B2
B12 5:20 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field [1] Northshore All Stars
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B9
[3] Redmond Rebels
B7 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-2 (turf) - near parking lot
[3] Snohomish LL
[3] Queen Anne All Stars
B6 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 1 (dirt)
[3] Redmond Rebels
[3] Snohomish LL
B8 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 2 (dirt)
[3] WSLL All-Stars
[1] Northshore All Stars
B11 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 3 (dirt)
Bracket Winner B4
[1] WLL All Stars
B10 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Sky River Ballfields - Sky River 4 (dirt)
Bracket Loser B4
[3] Queen Anne All Stars
B5 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf)
[3] WSLL All-Stars
[2] KALL - 9
B3 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity)
[2] SnoValley - 1
[1] Black Hills
B2 - Sun 6/18 1:10PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field
[1] Sammamish
[1] WLL All Stars
B9 - Sun 6/18 3:15PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field
Bracket Loser B2
[1] Northshore All Stars
B12 - Sun 6/18 5:20PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field
Bracket Winner B2
[2] Rush - 8
B4 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field
[2] Valley Little League - 1
[1] Northshore All Stars - 12
B1 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field
[1] WLL All Stars - 7