Baseball

Tournament Note

Legends | Kaci Edelbrock Memorial Tournament is a Little League All Stars Prep Tournament, created in 2011 and based in Monroe, WA. It is a 46/60, no leadoff tourney with modified LL rules & regulations.

12U Division

Legends | Kaci Edelbrock Memorial 2023 - 10U, 11U, 12U

Jun 17 - 18, 2023
Monroe, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Legends Baseball Club (Monroe, WA) 2 0 0 5 8 3
Queen Anne All Stars (Seattle, WA) 1 1 0 1 11 10
Redmond Rebels (Redmond, WA) 0 2 0 -6 6 12
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rush (Edmonds, WA) 2 0 0 13 14 1
Northwest Drywall (Port Hadlock, WA) 1 1 0 0 8 8
Snohomish LL (Snohomish, WA) 0 2 0 -13 1 14
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ahearn Electric (Poulsbo, WA) 2 0 0 4 9 5
Wolf Pups (Sammamish, WA) 1 1 0 5 14 6
Moses Lake All-Stars (Moses Lake, WA) 0 2 0 -9 3 15
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northshore LL All Stars (Bothell, WA) 2 0 0 6 6 0
Sammamish (Sammamish, WA) 1 1 0 -2 10 12
Woodinville All Stars (Woodinville, WA) 0 2 0 -4 8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Legends Baseball Club
4 0 Redmond Rebels
P7 8:15 AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Northwest Drywall
7 1 Snohomish LL
P2 10:15 AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Queen Anne All Stars
3 4 Legends Baseball Club
P8 10:15 AM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Rush
7 1 Northwest Drywall
P3 12:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Redmond Rebels
6 8 Queen Anne All Stars
P9 12:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Snohomish LL
0 7 Rush
P4 2:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Wolf Pups
3 5 Ahearn Electric
P10 2:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Northshore LL All Stars
2 0 Woodinville All Stars
P5 4:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Moses Lake All-Stars
1 11 Wolf Pups
P11 4:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Sammamish
0 4 Northshore LL All Stars
P6 6:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) Ahearn Electric
4 2 Moses Lake All-Stars
P12 6:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-2 Auxiliary Field Woodinville All Stars
8 10 Sammamish
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:05 AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) [1] Legends Baseball Club
0 10 [1] Northshore LL All Stars
B3 11:05 AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field [2] Queen Anne All Stars
18 2 [2] Sammamish
B5 11:05 AM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf) [3] Redmond Rebels
7 8 [3] Woodinville All Stars
B2 1:10 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) [1] Ahearn Electric
[1] Rush
B4 1:10 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field [2] Wolf Pups
[2] Northwest Drywall
B7 1:10 PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf) [3] Moses Lake All-Stars
[3] Snohomish LL
B6 3:15 PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf) [3] Redmond Rebels
[3] Moses Lake All-Stars
B9 3:15 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) [1] Legends Baseball Club
Bracket Loser B2
B10 3:15 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field [1] Legends Baseball Club
Bracket Loser B4
B8 5:20 PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf) [3] Snohomish LL
[3] Woodinville All Stars
B11 5:20 PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field [1] Northshore LL All Stars
Bracket Winner B4
B12 5:20 PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity) [1] Northshore LL All Stars
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B9
[1] Northshore LL All Stars
B11 - Sun 6/18 5:20PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field
Bracket Winner B4
[2] Wolf Pups
B4 - Sun 6/18 1:10PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field
[2] Northwest Drywall
[1] Legends Baseball Club
B10 - Sun 6/18 3:15PM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field
Bracket Loser B4
[2] Queen Anne All Stars - 18
B3 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Park Place Middle School - PPMS-1 (turf) - far field
[2] Sammamish - 2
[3] Redmond Rebels
B6 - Sun 6/18 3:15PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf)
[3] Moses Lake All-Stars
[3] Moses Lake All-Stars
B7 - Sun 6/18 1:10PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf)
[3] Snohomish LL
[3] Snohomish LL
B8 - Sun 6/18 5:20PM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf)
[3] Woodinville All Stars
[3] Redmond Rebels - 7
B5 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Sky River Ballfields - Rotary Field (turf)
[3] Woodinville All Stars - 8
[1] Ahearn Electric
B2 - Sun 6/18 1:10PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity)
[1] Rush
[1] Legends Baseball Club
B9 - Sun 6/18 3:15PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity)
Bracket Loser B2
[1] Northshore LL All Stars
B12 - Sun 6/18 5:20PM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity)
Bracket Winner B2
[1] Legends Baseball Club - 0
B1 - Sun 6/18 11:05AM Monroe High School - MHS-1 (Softball Varsity)
[1] Northshore LL All Stars - 10