Softball

Tournament Note

For More info go to http://www.easternnationals.info/
Tournament Director: Dave Carver
Dave.Carver@Loudoun.gov
703-777-0346 (Office 9-5, M-F)

14U

2023 USA Softball 12U & 14U Class A Eastern Nationals

Jul 19 - 23, 2023
Ashburn, VA • Leesburg, VA • Sterling, VA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
PA Strikers 14U 3 0 0 24 7
Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph (Sterling, VA) 1 1 1 22 11
VA Glory Bronowicz 12U (South Riding, VA) 1 1 1 14 15
Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge (La Plata, MD) 0 3 0 3 30
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Loudoun Inferno Fishburn (Sterling, VA) 3 0 0 23 15
AP Gold Lott 14u (COVINGTON, GA) 1 2 0 17 19
VA Glory Lola (Chantilly, VA) 1 2 0 16 19
Delaware Magic 14u (Bear, DE) 1 2 0 17 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 PA Strikers 14U
6 5 Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph
P4 9:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
1 9 VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
P7 11:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph
14 2 Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
P8 11:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 PA Strikers 14U
11 2 VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
P1 1:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 VA Glory Lola
7 8 Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
P2 1:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 Delaware Magic 14u
8 7 AP Gold Lott 14u
P5 3:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
6 5 Delaware Magic 14u
P6 3:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 VA Glory Lola
2 7 AP Gold Lott 14u
Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
3 3 Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph
P12 10:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 PA Strikers 14U
7 0 Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
P9 12:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 AP Gold Lott 14u
3 9 Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
P10 12:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 VA Glory Lola
7 4 Delaware Magic 14u
B1 2:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [2] Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph
8 10 [3] VA Glory Lola
B3 2:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [2] AP Gold Lott 14u
5 9 [3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
B2 4:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
9 8 [4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
B4 4:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [1] PA Strikers 14U
5 11 [4] Delaware Magic 14u
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [2] Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph
1 5 [4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
B6 8:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [2] AP Gold Lott 14u
17 2 [1] PA Strikers 14U
B7 10:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [3] VA Glory Lola
5 2 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
B8 10:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
2 0 [4] Delaware Magic 14u
B9 12:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge
2 12 [4] Delaware Magic 14u
B10 12:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [2] AP Gold Lott 14u
2 4 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
B11 2:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1 [3] VA Glory Lola
7 15 [3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
B12 2:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2 [4] Delaware Magic 14u
2 7 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 3 [3] VA Glory Lola
3 4 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
B14 11:00 AM Brambleton Park West - Field 3 [3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
6 4 [1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
B15 1:00 PM Brambleton Park West - Field 3 [3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn

Bracket

IF GAME
Bracket Winner B15
[3] VA Glory Lola - 5
B7 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 2
[4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge - 2
B9 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[4] Delaware Magic 14u - 12
[2] Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph - 1
B5 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge - 5
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 9
B2 - Fri 7/21 4:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[4] Southern MD Velocity 14U - Legge - 8
[3] VA Glory Lola - 7
B11 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U - 15
[2] Team Virginia Mizuno 14U - Rudolph - 8
B1 - Fri 7/21 2:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 1
[3] VA Glory Lola - 10
[2] AP Gold Lott 14u - 5
B3 - Fri 7/21 2:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U - 9
[1] PA Strikers 14U - 5
B4 - Fri 7/21 4:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[4] Delaware Magic 14u - 11
[2] AP Gold Lott 14u - 2
B10 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 4
[2] AP Gold Lott 14u - 17
B6 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[1] PA Strikers 14U - 2
[3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U - 2
B8 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[4] Delaware Magic 14u - 0
[4] Delaware Magic 14u - 2
B12 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 2
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 7
[3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U
B15 - Sun 7/23 1:00PM Brambleton Park West - Field 3
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn
[3] VA Glory Lola - 3
B13 - Sun 7/23 9:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 3
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 4
[3] VA Glory Bronowicz 12U - 6
B14 - Sun 7/23 11:00AM Brambleton Park West - Field 3
[1] Loudoun Inferno Fishburn - 4