Softball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director
John McPhail
usasoftballofva@gmail.com
540-400-1356

16U

USA Softball 16U Girls' Fast Pitch Class A National Championship

Jul 18 - 23, 2023
Salem, VA • Troutville, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy)

16U Champion

Tue Jul 18, 2023 - Sun Jul 23, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Lancaster, OH) 3 0
Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Ashburn, VA) 2 1
GA Power 07 King (Sugar Hill, GA) 1 2
Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Bogart, GA) 3 0
Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Waxhaw, NC) 2 1
Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Lancaster, OH) 1 2
Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Vinton, VA) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Gahanna, OH) 2 1
ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 2 1
Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Lexington, NC) 1 2
Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Quinton, VA) 1 2
Pool D
Team W L
Windmills Blue (Oak Park, IL) 3 0
Ohio Lasers Silver (Aurora, OH) 2 1
Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Fairfax, Va) 1 2
Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Burlington, NC) 0 3
Pool E
Team W L
Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Hagerstown, MD) 2 1
NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Apex, NC) 2 1
Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Christiansburg, VA) 1 2
Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Horton, AL) 1 2
Pool F
Team W L
Fusion Premier Gibson (Sellersburg, IN) 2 1
Team NC Kobziak (Charlotte, NC) 2 1
Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Eagle Rock, VA) 1 2
LLG VA 16U (POQUOSON, VA) 1 2
Pool G
Team W L
Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Salem, VA) 2 1
Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Brownstown, IN) 2 1
NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Buffalo, NY) 2 1
Triangle Lightning - Black (Knightdale, NC) 0 3
Pool H
Team W L
Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Mt pleasant, NC) 3 0
Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Warrington, PA) 2 1
Shockwaves Rayman (Carmel, IN) 1 2
Stix Fastpitch 06 (huddleston, VA) 0 3
Pool I
Team W L
Indiana Gators Phillips (Oakland City, Indiana) 2 1
ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Fairfax, VA) 2 1
Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Vinton, VA) 1 2
Carolina Impact-CNC (Winston-Salem, NC) 1 2
Pool J
Team W L
PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Allentown, PA) 3 0
Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Ashburn, VA) 2 1
Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Locust, NC) 1 2
Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Jeromesville, OH) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
4 0 Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
P45 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
5 6 Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
P46 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
5 7 ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
P1 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 GA Power 07 King (Pool A)
5 6 Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
P2 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A)
0 5 Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A)
P43 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B)
3 5 Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
P44 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
4 5 EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
P20 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J)
5 11 Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J)
P5 2:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
7 6 Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
P6 2:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
1 3 Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
P23 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
0 13 EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
P24 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
14 0 Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B)
P41 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A)
4 6 Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
P42 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 GA Power 07 King (Pool A)
9 0 Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A)
P40 3:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
13 1 Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J)
P29 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
7 6 NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
P30 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
3 5 Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
P34 4:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
1 7 Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G)
P39 4:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
2 0 Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J)
P47 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
1 3 Windmills Blue (Pool D)
P48 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
3 11 Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
P33 5:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
12 8 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
P27 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Windmills Blue (Pool D)
4 3 Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
P28 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
12 0 Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
P49 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
3 6 Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
P50 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
3 8 NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
P57 6:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
5 0 Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I)
P58 6:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
8 0 ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
P11 8:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
2 0 Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F)
P12 8:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
0 2 LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
P37 8:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I)
0 10 ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
P38 8:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
1 0 Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
P55 8:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
2 1 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
P56 8:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
2 6 Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
Thursday, July 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
3 5 ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
P26 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
0 11 Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
P31 9:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F)
4 6 Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
P32 9:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
3 0 LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
P59 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J)
6 4 Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
P60 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
9 0 Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J)
P13 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
2 10 Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
P14 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
9 4 Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G)
P21 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
9 1 Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A)
P22 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 GA Power 07 King (Pool A)
2 3 Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A)
P51 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
1 3 Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F)
P52 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
1 4 Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
P3 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
10 0 Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
P4 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
10 1 Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B)
P9 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
3 2 Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
P35 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
4 7 Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
P36 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
5 6 Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
P53 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G)
6 3 Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
P54 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
4 10 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
P7 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
5 6 Windmills Blue (Pool D)
P8 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
9 2 Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
P10 3:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
10 0 Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
P15 3:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
10 0 Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
P16 3:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
14 3 Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
P17 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
4 5 Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I)
P18 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
5 4 Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
3 2 [4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
B2 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
8 5 [4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
B3 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
16 1 [4] Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A)
B4 9:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
4 9 [4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
B5 9:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
8 2 [4] Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B)
B6 9:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
6 3 [4] Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I)
B7 9:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [3] GA Power 07 King (Pool A)
1 6 [4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
B8 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J)
0 4 [4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
B9 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
6 3 [2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A)
B10 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
6 2 [2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J)
B11 11:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
4 7 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
B12 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [3] Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F)
2 3 [1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
B13 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
5 0 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
B14 11:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
7 1 [3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
B15 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
3 8 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
B16 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
13 3 [3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
B17 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
1 8 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
B18 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
4 2 [3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
B19 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
3 2 [1] Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G)
B20 1:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
9 0 [4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
B21 1:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
5 3 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
B22 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
4 3 [3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
B23 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
2 3 [1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
B24 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
7 2 [4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
B25 3:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A)
2 10 [2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
B26 5:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
3 2 [3] Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F)
B27 5:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
2 1 [2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A)
B28 5:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
7 4 [2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J)
B29 5:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] GA Power 07 King (Pool A)
0 3 [2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
B30 5:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [4] Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J)
2 11 [3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
B31 5:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [4] Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B)
1 10 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
B32 5:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [4] Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I)
6 7 [3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
8 0 [2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I)
B34 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D)
4 5 [4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
B35 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C)
5 6 [4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
B36 8:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D)
2 11 [4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
B37 8:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G)
4 8 [2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
B38 8:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E)
0 13 [3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
B39 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
5 4 [1] Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G)
B40 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
3 1 [4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E)
B41 10:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
2 3 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
B42 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
6 3 [2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
B43 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
5 6 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
B44 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
5 6 [1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
B45 10:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
6 4 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
B46 10:00 AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
1 13 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
B47 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
3 2 [1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
B48 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
6 7 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
B50 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H)
0 5 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
B52 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H)
0 8 [2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
B53 12:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G)
9 10 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
B54 12:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
17 5 [4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H)
B49 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
4 2 [3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I)
B51 2:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
6 5 [3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C)
B55 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F)
5 8 [1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
B56 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E)
0 3 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
B57 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
8 0 [1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
B58 2:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
9 5 [1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
B59 2:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
0 8 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
B60 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
12 4 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
B61 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
4 1 [1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I)
B62 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F)
7 8 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
B63 4:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G)
6 9 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
B64 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
4 2 [2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F)
B65 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C)
1 3 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
B66 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
8 4 [3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H)
B67 6:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2 [2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D)
0 7 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
B68 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
6 5 [2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C)
B69 6:00 PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
3 2 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
B70 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
4 10 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B71 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
11 1 [1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A)
B72 8:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J)
1 3 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
B73 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
8 1 [1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B)
B74 10:00 AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B)
3 9 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
B75 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
4 10 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
B76 12:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
12 4 [1] Windmills Blue (Pool D)
B77 2:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E)
0 7 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
B78 4:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
1 0 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
Team NC Declared winner due to rain cancellation
B79 6:00 PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J)
0 1 [2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Championship
IF GAME
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B)
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B80
3rd Place
[4] Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J) - 0
B8 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D) - 4
[1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H) - 5
B44 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A) - 6
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 3
B47 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I) - 2
[1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F) - 4
B22 - Fri 7/21 3:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D) - 3
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 3
B19 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G) - 2
[3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G) - 3
B1 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H) - 2
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 8
B33 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I) - 0
[4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F) - 3
B26 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F) - 2
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 4
B61 - Sat 7/22 4:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I) - 1
[1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C) - 1
B65 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 3
[2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F) - 4
B49 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I) - 2
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 12
B60 - Sat 7/22 4:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 4
[1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C) - 6
B42 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H) - 3
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 16
B3 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A) - 1
[1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E) - 7
B24 - Fri 7/21 3:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D) - 2
[3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G) - 1
B17 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 8
[2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H) - 6
B10 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J) - 2
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 12
B76 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 4
[1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E) - 0
B56 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 3
[4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C) - 5
B35 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H) - 6
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 3
B74 - Sun 7/23 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 9
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 1
B72 - Sun 7/23 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 3
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 6
B68 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 5
[4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G) - 7
B28 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Wiechmann (Pool J) - 4
[1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H) - 0
B52 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G) - 8
[1] Tri-State Thunder Gold 16u (Pool E) - 6
B48 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 7
[2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F) - 6
B9 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A) - 3
[1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C) - 4
B18 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C) - 2
[3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C) - 8
B2 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G) - 5
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 4
B75 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 10
[4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C) - 2
B23 - Fri 7/21 3:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I) - 3
[3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D) - 4
B34 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F) - 5
[4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H) - 2
B27 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Loudoun Inferno 16U Tydlacka (Pool A) - 1
[4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F) - 5
B55 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Indiana Gators Phillips (Pool I) - 8
[3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I) - 3
B40 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E) - 1
[1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A) - 8
B66 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 4
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 0
B79 - Sun 7/23 6:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 1
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 11
B71 - Sun 7/23 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A) - 1
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 8
B73 - Sun 7/23 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 1
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 1
B78 - Sun 7/23 4:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 0
[1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F) - 7
B62 - Sat 7/22 4:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 8
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 0
B77 - Sun 7/23 2:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 7
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 5
B43 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 6
[1] Carolina Elite - Maddaluna (Pool H) - 9
B20 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E) - 0
[2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I) - 4
B11 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 7
[4] LLG VA 16U (Pool F) - 4
B4 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] Birmingham Vipers 2024 (Pool E) - 9
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 8
B57 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[1] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 (Pool C) - 0
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 4
B70 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 10
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 4
B64 - Sat 7/22 4:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F) - 2
[4] Virginia Legends 16U Peninsula (Pool A) - 2
B25 - Fri 7/21 3:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] ROCK GOLD VA 14U KIM (Pool I) - 10
[3] GA Power 07 King (Pool A) - 0
B29 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G) - 3
[2] Rock Gold Waye 16U - Theis (Pool H) - 0
B50 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 5
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 5
B39 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Botetourt Sports Complex - Field 4
[1] Hanover Hornets Wells 2025 (Pool G) - 4
[2] Team NC Kobziak (Pool F) - 2
B41 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 3
[3] Maroon Crush 07 (2025/2026) (Pool F) - 2
B12 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A) - 3
[2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G) - 3
B15 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[2] Team North Carolina (Baylog/Tracy) (Pool B) - 8
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 8
B5 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[4] Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B) - 2
[3] NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI (Pool G) - 4
B37 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G) - 8
[4] Black Widows 16U - Fickes (Pool J) - 2
B30 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E) - 11
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 6
B51 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 1
[3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C) - 5
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 5
B21 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[1] EC Bullets 07 Branch 2025/26 (Pool B) - 3
[1] PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL/FISCHL (Pool J) - 3
B69 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 2
[1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F) - 1
B46 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 13
[3] GA Power 07 King (Pool A) - 1
B7 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[4] Hanover Lady Hornets 2026 - Knicely (Pool C) - 6
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 7
B14 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I) - 1
[4] Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I) - 6
B32 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[3] Virginia Phoenix-Wood (Pool I) - 7
[1] Fusion Premier Gibson (Pool F) - 17
B54 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[4] Stix Fastpitch 06 (Pool H) - 5
[3] Central Ohio Pride Premier 07 (Pool B) - 9
B58 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[1] Ohio Lasers Scarlet ‘07 (Pool A) - 5
[4] Firecrackers Carolina Robinson (Pool D) - 2
B36 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 3
[4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G) - 11
[1] Windmills Blue (Pool D) - 13
B16 - Fri 7/21 1:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E) - 3
[2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D) - 6
B45 - Sat 7/22 10:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 4
[2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D) - 5
B13 - Fri 7/21 11:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 0
[3] Rock Gold VA Ward/Yow (Pool D) - 6
B6 - Fri 7/21 9:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[4] Carolina Impact-CNC (Pool I) - 3
[2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D) - 0
B59 - Sat 7/22 2:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[2] NC Challengers Premier Renzi (Pool E) - 8
[2] Gators Premier 08/07- Meahl (Pool G) - 6
B63 - Sat 7/22 4:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 9
[4] Triangle Lightning - Black (Pool G) - 9
B53 - Sat 7/22 12:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Shockwaves Rayman (Pool H) - 10
[4] Va Scrappers 16U Grubb (Pool B) - 1
B31 - Fri 7/21 5:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[2] ProStar Fastpitch 16s (Pool C) - 10
[2] Ohio Lasers Silver (Pool D) - 0
B67 - Sat 7/22 6:00PM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Carolina Elite 2026 National - Phelix (Pool J) - 7
[3] Hanover Lady Hornets 26/27-Wilson-Creasy (Pool E) - 0
B38 - Sat 7/22 8:00AM Arnold Burton Softball Complex - Field 2
[3] Carolina Cardinals National Jarvis 2026 (Pool C) - 13