Baseball

Tournament Note

9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 14U is a "B" A/AA level tournament (part-time teams welcome, No Elite or AAA teams allowed) We have the right to turn away any team before the schedule comes out for tournament if we feel they are above the B/ A/AA level. This is to make the tournament even, fair and competitive.
MAXIMUM 8 TEAMS IN EACH AGE GROUP
THREE GAMES GUARANTEED (Weather Permitting)
**13U IS OPEN - No Elite Teams**
9U-12U -$550
13U - $575
14U - $595
Use early bird Promo EARLY50 before Jan 31, 2023 for $50 off.
For more information please visit our website: www.winfieldtravelprogram.org

10U

Memorial Day Tournament 2023 (9U-12U & 14U AA/B-Level only - *13U OPEN- No Elite)

May 26 - 29, 2023
West Chicago, IL • Winfield, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke) (Oak Forest, IL) 2 0 0 12 29 11
Sauk Prairie Eagles (Sauk City, WI) 2 0 0 20 37 17
Mount Prospect Mavericks 2 0 0 11 34 21
DuPage Revolution 1 1 0 9 31 16
Lisle Wolves (Lisle, Il) 1 1 0 9 35 20
Oswego Panthers 10U - Hutchison (Oswego, IL) 1 1 0 0 25 26
Wolves (Winfield, IL) 1 1 0 -9 23 34
WS Crush Baseball - white (WESTERN SPRINGS, IL) 0 2 0 -12 18 30
Briarcliffe Blazers Red 10U (Glen Ellyn, IL) 0 2 0 -20 14 39
Illinois Premier Dragons (Woodridge, Illinois) 0 2 0 -20 7 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 DuPage Revolution
14 15 Wolves
P2 6:00 PM East Street Park Oswego Panthers 10U - Hutchison
22 7 Briarcliffe Blazers Red 10U
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Illinois Premier Dragons
6 22 Lisle Wolves
P4 10:00 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Lisle Wolves
13 14 Mount Prospect Mavericks
P5 11:30 AM East Street Park DuPage Revolution
17 1 Illinois Premier Dragons
P6 12:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
19 3 Oswego Panthers 10U - Hutchison
P7 2:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Wolves
8 20 Mount Prospect Mavericks
P8 3:00 PM East Street Park WS Crush Baseball - white
8 10 Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
P9 4:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Sauk Prairie Eagles
17 7 Briarcliffe Blazers Red 10U
P10 6:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 WS Crush Baseball - white
10 20 Sauk Prairie Eagles
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 [10] Illinois Premier Dragons
[9] Briarcliffe Blazers Red 10U
B12 11:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 [8] WS Crush Baseball - white
[7] Wolves
B14 11:30 AM East Street Park [4] DuPage Revolution
[5] Lisle Wolves
B13 1:30 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 [1] Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
Bracket Winner B11
B15 1:30 PM East Street Park [6] Oswego Panthers 10U - Hutchison
[3] Mount Prospect Mavericks
B16 3:30 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Bracket Winner B12
[2] Sauk Prairie Eagles
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B18 11:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B19 2:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B20 4:30 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18