Baseball

Tournament Note

9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 14U is a "B" A/AA level tournament (part-time teams welcome, No Elite or AAA teams allowed) We have the right to turn away any team before the schedule comes out for tournament if we feel they are above the B/ A/AA level. This is to make the tournament even, fair and competitive.
MAXIMUM 8 TEAMS IN EACH AGE GROUP
THREE GAMES GUARANTEED (Weather Permitting)
**13U IS OPEN - No Elite Teams**
9U-12U -$550
13U - $575
14U - $595
Use early bird Promo EARLY50 before Jan 31, 2023 for $50 off.
For more information please visit our website: www.winfieldtravelprogram.org

12U

Memorial Day Tournament 2023 (9U-12U & 14U AA/B-Level only - *13U OPEN- No Elite)

May 26 - 29, 2023
West Chicago, IL • Winfield, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Dupage Revolution

12U Champion

Fri May 26, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

HEROS
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lockport Cobras 3 0 0 12 21 9
Dupage Revolution (Carol Stream, IL) 2 1 0 14 25 11
Arlington Cardinals White 12U (Arlington Heights, Illinois) 1 2 0 -5 20 25
Fury 12U (Downers Grove, IL) 0 3 0 -21 14 35
PATRIOTS
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sauk Prairie Eagles (Sauk City, WI) 2 1 0 4 29 25
STC KNIGHTS BLUE (St. Charles, IL) 1 1 1 4 27 23
Titans (Shorewood, IL) 1 1 1 0 26 26
South Elgin Legends 12U Bochat 1 2 0 -8 20 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 South Elgin Legends 12U Bochat
3 11 STC KNIGHTS BLUE
P2 7:45 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Dupage Revolution
8 3 Arlington Cardinals White 12U
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 South Elgin Legends 12U Bochat
6 8 Titans
P4 11:00 AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 STC KNIGHTS BLUE
6 10 Sauk Prairie Eagles
P5 1:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Sauk Prairie Eagles
10 8 Titans
P6 3:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Lockport Cobras
10 0 Fury 12U
P7 5:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Arlington Cardinals White 12U
5 6 Lockport Cobras
P8 7:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Dupage Revolution
13 3 Fury 12U
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Titans
10 10 STC KNIGHTS BLUE
P10 12:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Arlington Cardinals White 12U
12 11 Fury 12U
P11 2:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Sauk Prairie Eagles
9 11 South Elgin Legends 12U Bochat
P12 4:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 Dupage Revolution
4 5 Lockport Cobras
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 [1] Lockport Cobras
6 8 [2] STC KNIGHTS BLUE
B2 11:30 AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 [2] Dupage Revolution
11 10 [1] Sauk Prairie Eagles
B3 2:00 PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1 [2] STC KNIGHTS BLUE
4 8 [2] Dupage Revolution

Bracket

[2] Dupage Revolution
Champion
[2] STC KNIGHTS BLUE - 4
B3 - Mon 5/29 2:00PM Glasshagel Field - Field 1
[2] Dupage Revolution - 8
[2] Dupage Revolution - 11
B2 - Mon 5/29 11:30AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1
[1] Sauk Prairie Eagles - 10
[1] Lockport Cobras - 6
B1 - Mon 5/29 9:30AM Glasshagel Field - Field 1
[2] STC KNIGHTS BLUE - 8