Baseball

Tournament Note

9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 14U is a "B" A/AA level tournament (part-time teams welcome, No Elite or AAA teams allowed) We have the right to turn away any team before the schedule comes out for tournament if we feel they are above the B/ A/AA level. This is to make the tournament even, fair and competitive.
MAXIMUM 8 TEAMS IN EACH AGE GROUP
THREE GAMES GUARANTEED (Weather Permitting)
**13U IS OPEN - No Elite Teams**
All Ages- $595
Use early bird Promo EARLY50 before March 1, 2023 for $50 off.
*Note that games can start as early as 4PM on Thursday and Friday*
Visit our website for more information www.winfieldtravelprogram.org

10U

Summer Slam Tournament 2023 (9U-12U & 14U AA/B-Level only - *13U OPEN- No Elite)

Jul 6 - 9, 2023
West Chicago, IL • Winfield, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)

10U Champion

Thu Jul 6, 2023 - Sun Jul 9, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Naperville Renegades 9u 3 0 0 27 42 9
Wheatland Ducks (Aurora, IL) 2 1 0 13 33 18
Geneva Vikings (Elgin, IL) 2 1 0 2 32 31
DuPage Revolution 1 2 0 -16 17 36
Lisle Wolves (Lisle, Il) 1 2 0 -8 36 46
Wolves (Winfield, IL) 0 3 0 -18 25 45
POOL 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke) (Oak Forest, IL) 3 0 0 23 37 11
Orland Park Warriors (Orland Park, IL) 3 0 0 24 36 12
Palos Thunder 2 1 0 5 30 21
JR Stars 10U 1 2 0 -14 26 43
Longshots Baseball 0 3 0 -20 12 36
Fox Valley Freedom (North Aurora, IL) 0 3 0 -18 25 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Wolves
7 11 DuPage Revolution
P2 4:15 PM East Street Park Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
15 2 JR Stars 10U
P4 6:15 PM East Street Park Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
12 6 Longshots Baseball
P5 6:15 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Palos Thunder
11 9 Fox Valley Freedom
Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 4:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Orland Park Warriors
13 3 Fox Valley Freedom
P7 4:15 PM East Street Park DuPage Revolution
5 18 Naperville Renegades 9u
P10 5:00 PM County Farm Field aka Winfield Park Dist Wheatland Ducks
18 6 Lisle Wolves
P8 6:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Orland Park Warriors
15 5 JR Stars 10U
P9 6:15 PM East Street Park Wolves
5 17 Geneva Vikings
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM East Street Park JR Stars 10U
19 13 Fox Valley Freedom
P11 9:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Wolves
13 17 Lisle Wolves
P14 11:00 AM East Street Park Wheatland Ducks
11 1 DuPage Revolution
P13 11:30 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Orland Park Warriors
8 4 Longshots Baseball
P16 1:00 PM East Street Park Wheatland Ducks
4 11 Naperville Renegades 9u
P15 1:30 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
10 3 Palos Thunder
P17 3:45 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Naperville Renegades 9u
13 0 Geneva Vikings
P18 4:00 PM East Street Park Palos Thunder
16 2 Longshots Baseball
P3 5:45 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Geneva Vikings
15 13 Lisle Wolves
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:00 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Naperville Renegades 9u
6 4 Wheatland Ducks
B1 8:00 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 DuPage Revolution
3 13 Naperville Renegades 9u
B2 8:00 AM East Street Park JR Stars 10U
16 17 Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
B3 10:00 AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Wheatland Ducks
14 3 Geneva Vikings
B4 10:00 AM East Street Park Orland Park Warriors
13 16 Palos Thunder
B6 12:00 PM East Street Park Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
10 9 Palos Thunder
B9 2:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Naperville Renegades 9u
15 5 Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke)
B10 4:00 PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3 Palos Thunder
12 11 Wheatland Ducks

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Naperville Renegades
Bracket Winner B8
Oak Forest
Wheatland Ducks - 14
B3 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3
Geneva Vikings - 3
Naperville Renegades 9u - 6
B5 - Sun 7/9 12:00AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3
Wheatland Ducks - 4
Naperville Renegades 9u - 15
B9 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke) - 5
Palos Thunder - 12
B10 - Sun 7/9 4:00PM Wynwood Fields - Field 3
Wheatland Ducks - 11
DuPage Revolution - 3
B1 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Wynwood Fields - Field 3
Naperville Renegades 9u - 13
Orland Park Warriors - 13
B4 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM East Street Park
Palos Thunder - 16
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke) - 10
B6 - Sun 7/9 12:00PM East Street Park
Palos Thunder - 9
JR Stars 10U - 16
B2 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM East Street Park
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Burke) - 17