Lacrosse

2028

Columbus Day Invitational

Oct 10, 2022
Central Islip, NY • East Islip, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Igloo The Frost

2028 Champion

Mon Oct 10, 2022

Pool Standings

Big East
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Express Chucks 3 0 0 21 38 5
2Way 3 0 0 17 27 9
91 Venom 2 1 0 11 28 12
Legacy Lumberjax 2 1 0 6 20 18
LI Rush Adrenaline Rush 1 2 0 -9 14 24
Rebels East Hydra 0 2 1 -11 11 22
91 Surge 0 2 1 -14 8 31
Prime Time 0 3 0 -21 6 31
Big Ten
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Igloo The Frost 3 0 0 16 28 5
Legacy Dune Dawgs 2 1 0 11 23 12
Legacy East 1 2 0 -13 11 27
Express Pomps 0 3 0 -14 7 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, October 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:45 AM East Islip Marina - Field 3 Legacy Dune Dawgs
12 5 Legacy East
P1 12:30 PM East Islip Marina - Field 5 Express Pomps
1 12 Igloo The Frost
P4 12:30 PM SUSA - Field 2 2Way
7 4 91 Venom
P6 12:30 PM SUSA - Field 4 91 Surge
0 15 Express Chucks
P3 1:15 PM SUSA - Field 1 Legacy Lumberjax
9 2 Prime Time
P5 1:15 PM SUSA - Field 3 Rebels East Hydra
3 8 LI Rush Adrenaline Rush
P7 2:00 PM East Islip Marina - Field 4 Igloo The Frost
5 3 Legacy Dune Dawgs
P8 2:00 PM East Islip Marina - Field 3 Express Pomps
4 5 Legacy East
P9 2:45 PM SUSA - Field 1 91 Surge
2 10 2Way
P10 2:45 PM SUSA - Field 2 Legacy Lumberjax
8 2 Rebels East Hydra
P11 2:45 PM SUSA - Field 3 91 Venom
12 1 Prime Time
P12 2:45 PM SUSA - Field 4 LI Rush Adrenaline Rush
2 9 Express Chucks
P13 3:30 PM East Islip Marina - Field 4 Legacy East
1 11 Igloo The Frost
P14 3:30 PM East Islip Marina - Field 5 Express Pomps
2 8 Legacy Dune Dawgs
P15 4:15 PM SUSA - Field 1 Rebels East Hydra
6 6 91 Surge
P16 4:15 PM SUSA - Field 2 Prime Time
3 10 2Way
P17 4:15 PM SUSA - Field 3 Express Chucks
14 3 Legacy Lumberjax
P18 4:15 PM SUSA - Field 4 LI Rush Adrenaline Rush
4 12 91 Venom
B1 5:00 PM East Islip Marina - Field 2 [1] Igloo The Frost
6 4 [2] Legacy Dune Dawgs
B2 5:45 PM SUSA - Field 1 [1] Express Chucks
6 8 [2] 2Way

Bracket

[1] Igloo The Frost
Big Ten Champion
[2] 2Way
Big East Champion
[1] Igloo The Frost - 6
B1 - Mon 10/10 5:00PM East Islip Marina - Field 2
[2] Legacy Dune Dawgs - 4
[1] Express Chucks - 6
B2 - Mon 10/10 5:45PM SUSA - Field 1
[2] 2Way - 8