Lacrosse

2029

Columbus Day Invitational

Oct 10, 2022
Central Islip, NY • East Islip, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Igloo Apline Drift

2029 Champion

Mon Oct 10, 2022

Pool Standings

ACC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Igloo Apline Drift 3 0 0 15 21 5
Legacy Predators* (East Islip, NY) 2 0 1 6 17 11
GC Rams 1 2 0 -7 7 14
Rebels Sting 0 1 2 -3 12 15
Mooselax Orange 0 2 1 -4 14 18
CAA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Legacy Spiders 3 0 0 13 16 3
Igloo Snowmen 2 1 0 4 13 9
Express East 1 2 0 -3 11 14
Express Leghart 0 3 0 -14 4 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, October 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM East Islip Marina - Field 2 Mooselax Orange
4 6 Legacy Predators
P3 8:45 AM SUSA - Field 1 Express East
1 6 Legacy Spiders
P4 8:45 AM SUSA - Field 2 Igloo Snowmen
7 0 Express Leghart
P14 8:45 AM East Islip Marina - Field 1 GC Rams
0 6 Igloo Apline Drift
P2 10:15 AM East Islip Marina - Field 1 Rebels Sting
7 7 Mooselax Orange
P7 10:15 AM SUSA - Field 1 Legacy Spiders
6 1 Igloo Snowmen
P8 10:15 AM SUSA - Field 2 Express East
7 3 Express Leghart
P9 10:15 AM East Islip Marina - Field 2 Legacy Predators
7 3 GC Rams
P5 11:45 AM East Islip Marina - Field 1 Igloo Apline Drift
5 3 Mooselax Orange
P6 11:45 AM East Islip Marina - Field 2 Rebels Sting
4 4 Legacy Predators
P11 11:45 AM SUSA - Field 1 Legacy Spiders
4 1 Express Leghart
P12 11:45 AM SUSA - Field 2 Express East
3 5 Igloo Snowmen
B2 1:15 PM SUSA - Field 2 [1] Legacy Spiders
3 5 [2] Igloo Snowmen
P10 1:15 PM East Islip Marina - Field 1 Igloo Apline Drift
10 2 Legacy Predators*
P13 1:15 PM East Islip Marina - Field 2 Rebels Sting
1 4 GC Rams
B1 2:45 PM East Islip Marina - Field 1 [1] Igloo Apline Drift
9 2 [2] Legacy Predators

Bracket

[1] Igloo Apline Drift
ACC Champion
[2] Igloo Snowmen
CAA Champion
[1] Igloo Apline Drift - 9
B1 - Mon 10/10 2:45PM East Islip Marina - Field 1
[2] Legacy Predators - 2
[1] Legacy Spiders - 3
B2 - Mon 10/10 1:15PM SUSA - Field 2
[2] Igloo Snowmen - 5