Softball

12U

Velocity May Mayhem (2023)

May 19 - 21, 2023
Hartford, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
West Bend Lightning 12U Black (West Bend, WI) 2 0
West Bend Lightning - Green (West Bend, WI) 2 0
Muskego Storm 12U Red (Muskego, WI) 1 1
Mequon Heat (Mequon, Wisconsin) 1 1
Cedarburg Crush 12U Black (Grafton, WI) 1 1
Hartford Velocity-Orange (Hartford, Wisconsin (US)) 0 1
Lake Geneva Jr. Badgers (Twin Lakes, WI) 0 1
JC Yellow Jackets (Helenville, Wi) 0 2
B
Team W L
Force 12u Black (New Berlin, WI) 2 0
Wauwatosa Shock Purple (Wauwatosa, WI) 2 0
Plymouth Pumas (Plymouth, Wisconsin) 2 0
Hartford Velocity-Black (Hartford, Wisconsin (US)) 1 1
Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold (GERMANTOWN, WI) 1 1
Lady RAGE (Hubertus, WI) 0 2
Mayville Sting (Mayville, WI) 0 2
Merton Fillies U12 Red (Hartland, WI) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:00 PM Independence Park - South 1 Cedarburg Crush 12U Black
10 7 Hartford Velocity-Orange
P15 5:00 PM Independence Park - South 2 Mayville Sting
0 12 Hartford Velocity-Black
P4 6:20 PM Independence Park - South 1 Mequon Heat
4 16 West Bend Lightning - Green
P13 6:20 PM Independence Park - South 2 Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold
10 2 Lady RAGE
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Independence Park - South 1 West Bend Lightning 12U Black
18 0 JC Yellow Jackets
P7 8:00 AM Independence Park - South 2 Merton Fillies U12 Red
0 18 Force 12u Black
P2 9:20 AM Independence Park - South 1 Hartford Velocity-Orange
8 8 Lake Geneva Jr. Badgers
P8 9:20 AM Independence Park - South 2 Hartford Velocity-Black
1 8 Plymouth Pumas
P3 10:40 AM Independence Park - South 1 JC Yellow Jackets
5 14 Muskego Storm 12U Red
P5 10:40 AM Independence Park - South 2 Wauwatosa Shock Purple
6 2 Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold
P6 12:00 PM Independence Park - South 2 Lady RAGE
0 13 Force 12u Black
P10 12:00 PM Independence Park - South 1 West Bend Lightning 12U Black
14 2 Cedarburg Crush 12U Black
P12 1:20 PM Independence Park - South 1 Muskego Storm 12U Red
4 12 West Bend Lightning - Green
P16 1:20 PM Independence Park - South 2 Merton Fillies U12 Red
1 16 Plymouth Pumas
P11 2:40 PM Independence Park - South 1 Lake Geneva Jr. Badgers
5 12 Mequon Heat
P14 2:40 PM Independence Park - South 2 Wauwatosa Shock Purple
18 0 Mayville Sting
B1 4:00 PM Independence Park - South 1 [6] Lady RAGE
9 13 [3] Muskego Storm 12U Red
B5 4:00 PM Independence Park - South 2 [6] Hartford Velocity-Orange
0 12 [3] Plymouth Pumas
B2 5:20 PM Independence Park - South 1 [7] Mayville Sting
3 16 [2] West Bend Lightning - Green
B6 5:20 PM Independence Park - South 2 [7] Lake Geneva Jr. Badgers
3 4 [2] Wauwatosa Shock Purple
B3 6:40 PM Independence Park - South 1 [5] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold
12 0 [4] Mequon Heat
B7 6:40 PM Independence Park - South 2 [5] Cedarburg Crush 12U Black
0 10 [4] Hartford Velocity-Black
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Independence Park - South 1 [8] Merton Fillies U12 Red
0 18 [1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black
B8 8:00 AM Independence Park - South 2 [8] JC Yellow Jackets
0 12 [1] Force 12u Black
B9 9:20 AM Independence Park - South 1 [3] Muskego Storm 12U Red
8 9 [2] West Bend Lightning - Green
B11 9:20 AM Independence Park - South 2 [3] Plymouth Pumas
5 2 [2] Wauwatosa Shock Purple
B10 10:40 AM Independence Park - South 1 [5] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold
1 7 [1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black
B12 10:40 AM Independence Park - South 2 [4] Hartford Velocity-Black
0 6 [1] Force 12u Black
B13 12:00 PM Independence Park - South 1 [2] West Bend Lightning - Green
0 5 [1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black
B14 12:00 PM Independence Park - South 2 [3] Plymouth Pumas
6 4 [1] Force 12u Black
B15 1:20 PM Independence Park - South 2 [1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black
0 1 [3] Plymouth Pumas

Bracket

[3] Plymouth Pumas
[7] Lake Geneva Jr. Badgers - 3
B6 - Sat 5/20 5:20PM Independence Park - South 2
[2] Wauwatosa Shock Purple - 4
[6] Lady RAGE - 9
B1 - Sat 5/20 4:00PM Independence Park - South 1
[3] Muskego Storm 12U Red - 13
[5] Cedarburg Crush 12U Black - 0
B7 - Sat 5/20 6:40PM Independence Park - South 2
[4] Hartford Velocity-Black - 10
[8] JC Yellow Jackets - 0
B8 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Independence Park - South 2
[1] Force 12u Black - 12
[5] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold - 12
B3 - Sat 5/20 6:40PM Independence Park - South 1
[4] Mequon Heat - 0
[7] Mayville Sting - 3
B2 - Sat 5/20 5:20PM Independence Park - South 1
[2] West Bend Lightning - Green - 16
[6] Hartford Velocity-Orange - 0
B5 - Sat 5/20 4:00PM Independence Park - South 2
[3] Plymouth Pumas - 12
[8] Merton Fillies U12 Red - 0
B4 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Independence Park - South 1
[1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black - 18
[3] Muskego Storm 12U Red - 8
B9 - Sun 5/21 9:20AM Independence Park - South 1
[2] West Bend Lightning - Green - 9
[3] Plymouth Pumas - 5
B11 - Sun 5/21 9:20AM Independence Park - South 2
[2] Wauwatosa Shock Purple - 2
[4] Hartford Velocity-Black - 0
B12 - Sun 5/21 10:40AM Independence Park - South 2
[1] Force 12u Black - 6
[5] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12UGold - 1
B10 - Sun 5/21 10:40AM Independence Park - South 1
[1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black - 7
[1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black - 0
B15 - Sun 5/21 1:20PM Independence Park - South 2
[3] Plymouth Pumas - 1
[2] West Bend Lightning - Green - 0
B13 - Sun 5/21 12:00PM Independence Park - South 1
[1] West Bend Lightning 12U Black - 5
[3] Plymouth Pumas - 6
B14 - Sun 5/21 12:00PM Independence Park - South 2
[1] Force 12u Black - 4