Softball

14U

Velocity May Mayhem (2023)

May 19 - 21, 2023
Hartford, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Mequon Heat

14U Champion

Fri May 19, 2023 - Sun May 21, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Oak Creek Junior Knights (Oak Creek, WI) 2 0
Beaver Dam Tornados (Beaver Dam, WI) 2 0
Merton Fillies Blue (Sussex, WI) 1 1
Plymouth Pumas (Cascade, Wisconsin) 1 1
Mequon Heat (Mequon, Wisconsin) 1 1
Cedarburg Crush (Grafton, WI) 1 1
Lake Geneva Jr Badgers (Lake Geneva, WI) 0 2
Delta Sports Perfortmance 13/14U (Glendale, WI) 0 2
B
Team W L
Force Fastpitch - Red (Franklin, WI) 2 0
Richfield Rebels (Hartford, Wisconsin) 2 0
Suburban Athletics (Neenah, WI) 1 1
Hamilton Jr. Chargers (Menomonee Falls, WI) 1 1
Watertown Thunder (Ixonia, WI) 1 1
Oakfield Crush Black (Oakfield, WI) 0 2
Hartford Velocity (Hartford, Wisconsin (US)) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:00 PM Independence Park - Indy North Beaver Dam Tornados
8 2 Merton Fillies Blue
P14 5:00 PM Independence Park - Indy East Hartford Velocity
6 12 Watertown Thunder
P10 6:20 PM Independence Park - Indy North Cedarburg Crush
5 8 Mequon Heat
P12 6:20 PM Independence Park - Indy East Richfield Rebels
8 3 Oakfield Crush Black
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 7:45 AM Independence Park - Indy East Force Fastpitch - Red
11 7 Hamilton Jr. Chargers
P9 7:45 AM Independence Park - Indy North Delta Sports Perfortmance 13/14U
6 15 Plymouth Pumas
P6 9:05 AM Independence Park - Indy East Suburban Athletics
7 6 Hartford Velocity
P11 9:05 AM Independence Park - Indy North Lake Geneva Jr Badgers
0 8 Oak Creek Junior Knights
P4 10:25 AM Independence Park - Indy North Delta Sports Perfortmance 13/14U
2 8 Oak Creek Junior Knights
P5 10:25 AM Independence Park - Indy East Oakfield Crush Black
6 8 Hamilton Jr. Chargers
P2 11:45 AM Independence Park - Indy North Lake Geneva Jr Badgers
4 10 Cedarburg Crush
P15 11:45 AM Independence Park - Indy East Suburban Athletics
6 8 Richfield Rebels
P3 1:05 PM Independence Park - Indy North Plymouth Pumas
2 8 Merton Fillies Blue
P13 1:05 PM Independence Park - Indy East Watertown Thunder
2 12 Force Fastpitch - Red
P1 2:25 PM Independence Park - Indy North Mequon Heat
4 11 Beaver Dam Tornados
B1 4:00 PM Independence Park - Indy East [4] Plymouth Pumas
14 8 [5] Watertown Thunder
B4 4:00 PM Independence Park - Indy North [6] Cedarburg Crush
4 5 [3] Suburban Athletics
B2 5:20 PM Independence Park - Indy East [3] Merton Fillies Blue
8 7 [6] Oakfield Crush Black
B5 5:20 PM Independence Park - Indy North [7] Lake Geneva Jr Badgers
1 7 [2] Richfield Rebels
B3 6:40 PM Independence Park - Indy East [2] Beaver Dam Tornados
12 0 [7] Hartford Velocity
B6 6:40 PM Independence Park - Indy North [5] Mequon Heat
15 3 [4] Hamilton Jr. Chargers
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Independence Park - Indy North [8] Delta Sports Perfortmance 13/14U
5 1 [1] Force Fastpitch - Red
B8 8:00 AM Independence Park - Indy East [1] Oak Creek Junior Knights
3 5 [4] Plymouth Pumas
B9 9:20 AM Independence Park - Indy East [3] Merton Fillies Blue
8 1 [2] Beaver Dam Tornados
B10 9:20 AM Independence Park - Indy North [3] Suburban Athletics
5 3 [2] Richfield Rebels
B11 10:40 AM Independence Park - Indy North [5] Mequon Heat
8 2 [8] Delta Sports Perfortmance 13/14U
B12 10:40 AM Independence Park - Indy East [4] Plymouth Pumas
15 7 [3] Merton Fillies Blue
B13 12:00 PM Independence Park - Indy North [3] Suburban Athletics
0 1 [5] Mequon Heat
B14 1:20 PM Independence Park - Indy North [4] Plymouth Pumas
0 1 [5] Mequon Heat