Basketball

Tournament Note

Please contact the Tournament Director with any scheduling restrictions at time of registration.
Example: The Same coach has multiple teams.

6th Grade Boys

Ignit Midwest Shootout

Dec 3 - 4, 2022
Grimes, IA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Iowa Bad Boys

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2022 - Sun Dec 4, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Ignit 6th Black 2 0
Van Meter 1 1
SEP Rams Black 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Urbandale J-Hawks (Urbandale, Iowa) 2 0
12U Beyond Ball Next Up 1 1
Ignit 6th Blue 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Ignit 6th green 1 1
JBC Purple (Johnston, IA) 1 1
ABC Gold 1 1
Pool D
Team W L
Iowa Bad Boys 2 0
WDM Saints (West Des Moines, IA) 1 1
Ignit 6th White 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 5 Iowa Bad Boys
47 11 Ignit 6th White
P9 9:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 Van Meter
38 19 SEP Rams Black
P11 10:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 Ignit 6th green
29 31 JBC Purple
P5 11:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 SEP Rams Black
27 64 Ignit 6th Black
P8 11:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 5 WDM Saints
20 26 Iowa Bad Boys
P2 12:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 Ignit 6th Blue
20 40 Urbandale J-Hawks
P6 1:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 12U Beyond Ball Next Up
37 36 Ignit 6th Blue
P7 1:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 JBC Purple
16 20 ABC Gold
P1 2:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 Ignit 6th Black
48 26 Van Meter
P3 2:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 4 ABC Gold
21 31 Ignit 6th green
P12 2:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 5 Ignit 6th White
12 45 WDM Saints
P10 3:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 1 Urbandale J-Hawks
37 36 12U Beyond Ball Next Up
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 [1] Ignit 6th Black
42 26 [2] JBC Purple
B2 9:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 [1] Urbandale J-Hawks
17 39 [2] WDM Saints
B6 10:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 [1] Ignit 6th green
40 29 [2] Van Meter
B8 11:00 AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 [1] Iowa Bad Boys
52 31 [2] 12U Beyond Ball Next Up
B3 12:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 [3] SEP Rams Black
0 20 [3] ABC Gold
B4 12:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 [3] Ignit 6th Blue
42 21 [3] Ignit 6th White
B7 1:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3 [3] ABC Gold
22 30 [3] Ignit 6th Blue
B5 2:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 4 [1] Ignit 6th Black
48 42 [2] WDM Saints
B9 2:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 1 [1] Ignit 6th green
17 57 [1] Iowa Bad Boys
B10 3:00 PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2 [1] Ignit 6th Black
44 48 [1] Iowa Bad Boys

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Iowa Bad Boys
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
[1] Ignit 6th green - 17
B9 - Sun 12/4 2:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 1
[1] Iowa Bad Boys - 57
[1] Ignit 6th Black - 42
B1 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2
[2] JBC Purple - 26
[1] Iowa Bad Boys - 52
B8 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2
[2] 12U Beyond Ball Next Up - 31
[1] Ignit 6th Black - 44
B10 - Sun 12/4 3:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2
[1] Iowa Bad Boys - 48
[3] Ignit 6th Blue - 42
B4 - Sun 12/4 12:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 2
[3] Ignit 6th White - 21
[1] Ignit 6th green - 40
B6 - Sun 12/4 10:00AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3
[2] Van Meter - 29
[1] Urbandale J-Hawks - 17
B2 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3
[2] WDM Saints - 39
[3] ABC Gold - 22
B7 - Sun 12/4 1:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3
[3] Ignit 6th Blue - 30
[3] SEP Rams Black - 0
B3 - Sun 12/4 12:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 3
[3] ABC Gold - 20
[1] Ignit 6th Black - 48
B5 - Sun 12/4 2:00PM Ignit Sports & Fitness - Court 4
[2] WDM Saints - 42