Basketball

Tournament Note

The “Halloween Hoopla” is an official Qualifier for the 2023 Washington Middle School Basketball Championship to be held in Spokane on March 10-12 (GIRLS). All teams finishing 1st or 2nd in each division will qualify for the State Championship to battle top teams from towns throughout Washington. Tourney Rules are posted here: https://www.redmondselect.com/page/show/5321967-tournament-rules

6th Grade Girls

(Post) Halloween Hoopla - Redmond Select Girls

Nov 4 - 6, 2022
Redmond, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Newport Select - 6th Grade

6th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Nov 4, 2022 - Sun Nov 6, 2022

Pool Standings

TREAT
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Juanita 6th 2 0 19 51 32
Woodinville Falcons (Woodinville, WA) 1 1 14 44 30
Issy Select - 6th Grade (Bellevue, WA) 0 2 -33 22 55
TRICK
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Newport Select - 6th Grade (Bellevue, WA) 2 0 37 58 21
Redmond Select Girls 6th 1 1 -5 32 37
Cedarcrest Select 6th Girls (Duvall, Washington) 0 2 -32 16 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM Old Redmond Schoolhouse Issy Select - 6th Grade
15 28 Juanita 6th
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Cedarcrest Select 6th Girls
4 23 Redmond Select Girls 6th
P7 11:30 AM Redmond Middle School - Court 1 Cedarcrest Select 6th Girls
12 25 Newport Select - 6th Grade
P4 3:15 PM Redmond High School - Court 2 (Side) Redmond Select Girls 6th
9 33 Newport Select - 6th Grade
P8 3:15 PM Redmond Middle School - Court 1 Issy Select - 6th Grade
7 27 Woodinville Falcons
P6 5:45 PM Redmond High School - Court 2 (Side) Juanita 6th
23 17 Woodinville Falcons
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2 [2] Redmond Select Girls 6th
23 18 [3] Issy Select - 6th Grade
B2 9:00 AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 1 [3] Cedarcrest Select 6th Girls
2 31 [2] Woodinville Falcons
B3 11:30 AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2 [1] Juanita 6th
18 8 [2] Redmond Select Girls 6th
B4 2:00 PM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2 [2] Woodinville Falcons
17 26 [1] Newport Select - 6th Grade
B5 4:30 PM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2 [1] Juanita 6th
25 33 [1] Newport Select - 6th Grade

Bracket

[1] Newport Select - 6th Grade
Champion
[3] Cedarcrest Select 6th Girls - 2
B2 - Sun 11/6 9:00AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 1
[2] Woodinville Falcons - 31
[2] Woodinville Falcons - 17
B4 - Sun 11/6 2:00PM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2
[1] Newport Select - 6th Grade - 26
[1] Juanita 6th - 18
B3 - Sun 11/6 11:30AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2
[2] Redmond Select Girls 6th - 8
[2] Redmond Select Girls 6th - 23
B1 - Sun 11/6 9:00AM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2
[3] Issy Select - 6th Grade - 18
[1] Juanita 6th - 25
B5 - Sun 11/6 4:30PM Evergreen Middle School - Court 2
[1] Newport Select - 6th Grade - 33