Basketball

Tournament Note

The “Halloween Hoopla” is an official Qualifier for the 2023 Washington Middle School Basketball Championship to be held in Spokane on March 10-12 (GIRLS). All teams finishing 1st or 2nd in each division will qualify for the State Championship to battle top teams from towns throughout Washington. Tourney Rules are posted here: https://www.redmondselect.com/page/show/5321967-tournament-rules

8th Grade Girls

(Post) Halloween Hoopla - Redmond Select Girls

Nov 4 - 6, 2022
Redmond, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rams Hoops 8th

8th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Nov 4, 2022 - Sun Nov 6, 2022

Pool Standings

TREAT
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rams Hoops 8th (Puyallup, WA) 2 0 34 72 38
Eastlake Select 8 (Sammamish, WA) 1 1 4 62 58
Ballard Select 8th (Seattle, WA) 0 2 -38 45 83
TRICK
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mercer Island 8th Grade (mercer island, wa) 2 0 67 107 40
Redmond Select Girls 8th 1 1 16 75 59
Kamiak Knights 8th (Mukilteo, WA) 0 2 -83 24 107

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:15 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Kamiak Knights 8th
14 45 Redmond Select Girls 8th
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:30 AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Mercer Island 8th Grade
62 10 Kamiak Knights 8th
P4 12:45 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Ballard Select 8th
25 44 Eastlake Select 8
P2 3:15 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Eastlake Select 8
18 33 Rams Hoops 8th
P1 4:30 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Redmond Select Girls 8th
30 45 Mercer Island 8th Grade
P6 5:45 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) Rams Hoops 8th
39 20 Ballard Select 8th
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:15 AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) [3] Kamiak Knights 8th
15 35 [2] Eastlake Select 8
B1 11:30 AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) [2] Redmond Select Girls 8th
46 24 [3] Ballard Select 8th
B4 12:45 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) [2] Eastlake Select 8
32 33 [1] Mercer Island 8th Grade
B3 2:00 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) [1] Rams Hoops 8th
37 33 [2] Redmond Select Girls 8th
OVERTIME
B5 4:30 PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux) [1] Rams Hoops 8th
35 28 [1] Mercer Island 8th Grade

Bracket

[1] Rams Hoops 8th
Champion
[2] Eastlake Select 8 - 32
B4 - Sun 11/6 12:45PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux)
[1] Mercer Island 8th Grade - 33
[3] Kamiak Knights 8th - 15
B2 - Sun 11/6 10:15AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux)
[2] Eastlake Select 8 - 35
[1] Rams Hoops 8th - 37
B3 - Sun 11/6 2:00PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux)
[2] Redmond Select Girls 8th - 33
[2] Redmond Select Girls 8th - 46
B1 - Sun 11/6 11:30AM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux)
[3] Ballard Select 8th - 24
[1] Rams Hoops 8th - 35
B5 - Sun 11/6 4:30PM Redmond High School - Court 1 (Aux)
[1] Mercer Island 8th Grade - 28