Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Please note that schedule could change prior to event. Please be prepared to begin at 8:00am on Saturday.

2027

2022 Gobble Gobble Games

Nov 19 - 20, 2022
Emerson, GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Stars and Stripes

2027 Champion

Sat Nov 19, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GA
Stars and Stripes 3 0 0 2
Carolina Miners 27 3 0 0 4
Legacy Georgia 3 0 0 4
Express White 2027/28 2 1 0 9
TNLX 27/28 2 1 0 12
Birmingham Bandits 2 1 0 15
Team 91 Middle School 2 1 0 19
3D Georgia Black 27 1 2 0 8
ThunderRumble 1 2 0 17
3D Georgia White 2027 1 2 0 28
Dirty Birds 0 3 0 24
BLU 27/28 0 3 0 25
Atlanta Empire 0 4 0 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM LakePoint - Field 16 Atlanta Empire
0 12 3D Georgia Black 27
P17 8:00 AM LakePoint - Field 9 Birmingham Bandits
4 2 Express White 2027/28
P1 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 01 Legacy Georgia
9 1 ThunderRumble
P4 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 02 TNLX 27/28
7 1 BLU 27/28
P8 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 13 Team 91 Middle School
2 11 Stars and Stripes
P13 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 15 Dirty Birds
4 5 3D Georgia White 2027
P15 9:50 AM LakePoint - Field 16 Atlanta Empire
3 5 Express White 2027/28
P18 9:50 AM LakePoint - Field 9 Carolina Miners 27
12 0 Birmingham Bandits
P2 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 01 Stars and Stripes
16 0 3D Georgia White 2027
P5 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 02 BLU 27/28
3 4 ThunderRumble
P9 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 13 TNLX 27/28
1 8 Legacy Georgia
P19 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 9 Team 91 Middle School
6 5 Dirty Birds
P16 11:40 AM LakePoint - Field 16 Atlanta Empire
1 9 Birmingham Bandits
P20 11:40 AM LakePoint - Field 9 Carolina Miners 27
5 3 3D Georgia Black 27
P3 12:35 PM LakePoint - Field 01 Stars and Stripes
13 0 Dirty Birds
P6 12:35 PM LakePoint - Field 02 BLU 27/28
2 14 Legacy Georgia
P10 12:35 PM LakePoint - Field 13 TNLX 27/28
5 3 ThunderRumble
P12 12:35 PM LakePoint - Field 14 Team 91 Middle School
8 3 3D Georgia White 2027
P7 1:30 PM LakePoint - Field 9 Atlanta Empire
1 16 Carolina Miners 27
P11 1:30 PM LakePoint - Field 13 Express White 2027/28
3 2 3D Georgia Black 27
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM LakePoint - Field 15 [5] TNLX 27/28
1 10 [8] 3D Georgia Black 27
B6 8:00 AM LakePoint - Field 16 [6] Birmingham Bandits
4 3 [7] Team 91 Middle School
B7 8:00 AM LakePoint - Field 9 [9] ThunderRumble
3 5 [10] 3D Georgia White 2027
B1 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 15 [1] Stars and Stripes
10 0 [4] Express White 2027/28
B2 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 16 [3] Legacy Georgia
2 9 [2] Carolina Miners 27
B12 8:55 AM LakePoint - Field 9 [11] Dirty Birds
4 3 [13] Atlanta Empire
B8 9:50 AM LakePoint - Field 15 [8] 3D Georgia Black 27
3 1 [6] Birmingham Bandits
B9 9:50 AM LakePoint - Field 16 [5] TNLX 27/28
8 1 [9] ThunderRumble
B10 9:50 AM LakePoint - Field 9 [7] Team 91 Middle School
9 7 [10] 3D Georgia White 2027
B3 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 14 [1] Stars and Stripes
6 5 [2] Carolina Miners 27
B4 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 15 [4] Express White 2027/28
4 6 [3] Legacy Georgia
B11 10:45 AM LakePoint - Field 16 [11] Dirty Birds
6 1 [12] BLU 27/28
B13 11:40 AM LakePoint - Field 16 [12] BLU 27/28
2 5 [13] Atlanta Empire