Basketball

7th Boys

SRD Winter Shootout 2022

Dec 10 - 11, 2022
Sheridan, WY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Grade Boys
Team W L
Casper Cowboys (Casper, Wyoming) 2 0
Westend Army (Billings, MT) 2 0
SkillZ 360 (Rapid City, SD) 2 0
Twin Spruce Warriors (GILLETTE, WY) 1 1
T-Birds (Casper, WY) 1 1
St. Francis Rams (BILLINGS, MT) 1 1
Spearfish (Spearfish, SD) 0 2
Sheridan Broncs (Sheridan, WY) 0 2
Bobcat 7 (Thermopolis, Wyoming) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 St. Francis Rams
32 29 Sheridan Broncs
P2 9:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 T-Birds
55 27 Bobcat 7
P3 10:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Casper Cowboys
30 26 Twin Spruce Warriors
P4 11:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Westend Army
24 23 Spearfish
P5 12:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 SkillZ 360
53 33 Sheridan Broncs
P6 1:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Twin Spruce Warriors
36 28 St. Francis Rams
P7 2:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Bobcat 7
21 54 Casper Cowboys
P8 3:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Spearfish
34 41 SkillZ 360
P9 4:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 Westend Army
37 26 T-Birds
Sunday, December 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [8] Sheridan Broncs
42 22 [9] Bobcat 7
B5 9:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [2] Westend Army
27 38 [7] Spearfish
B2 10:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [1] Casper Cowboys
41 20 [8] Sheridan Broncs
B3 11:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [4] Twin Spruce Warriors
32 21 [5] T-Birds
B4 12:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [3] SkillZ 360
47 29 [6] St. Francis Rams
B6 1:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [1] Casper Cowboys
49 40 [4] Twin Spruce Warriors
B7 2:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [3] SkillZ 360
37 46 [7] Spearfish
B8 3:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4 [1] Casper Cowboys
44 55 [7] Spearfish

Bracket

[7] Spearfish
Champion
[4] Twin Spruce Warriors - 32
B3 - Sun 12/11 11:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[5] T-Birds - 21
[1] Casper Cowboys - 41
B2 - Sun 12/11 10:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[8] Sheridan Broncs - 20
[8] Sheridan Broncs - 42
B1 - Sun 12/11 8:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[9] Bobcat 7 - 22
[3] SkillZ 360 - 37
B7 - Sun 12/11 2:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[7] Spearfish - 46
[1] Casper Cowboys - 44
B8 - Sun 12/11 3:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[7] Spearfish - 55
[1] Casper Cowboys - 49
B6 - Sun 12/11 1:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[4] Twin Spruce Warriors - 40
[2] Westend Army - 27
B5 - Sun 12/11 9:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[7] Spearfish - 38
[3] SkillZ 360 - 47
B4 - Sun 12/11 12:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 4
[6] St. Francis Rams - 29