Basketball

8th Boys

SRD Winter Shootout 2022

Dec 10 - 11, 2022
Sheridan, WY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

8th Grade Boys
Team W L
Jays (GILLETTE, WY) 2 0
Sheridan Broncs (Sheridan, wy) 2 0
Casper Crossover (Casper, WY) 2 0
Casper T-Birds (CASPER, Wyoming) 2 0
St. Francis Rams (BILLINGS, MT) 1 1
Miles City Cowboys (Miles City, MT) 1 1
Gillette Warriors (Gillette, WY) 0 2
Big Horn Rams (Sheridan, WY) 0 2
Rapid City Mustangs (Rapid City, SD) 0 2
Buffalo Jr. Bison (Buffalo, Wy) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Miles City Cowboys
42 35 Big Horn Rams
P2 9:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 St. Francis Rams
19 29 Sheridan Broncs
P3 10:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Gillette Warriors
22 25 Casper T-Birds
P4 11:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Casper Crossover
36 18 Rapid City Mustangs
P5 12:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Jays
44 19 Buffalo Jr. Bison
P6 1:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Casper T-Birds
69 36 Miles City Cowboys
P7 2:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Big Horn Rams
26 31 Casper Crossover
P8 3:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Sheridan Broncs
46 20 Gillette Warriors
P9 4:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Buffalo Jr. Bison
15 38 St. Francis Rams
P10 5:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 Rapid City Mustangs
9 40 Jays
Sunday, December 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [8] Big Horn Rams
32 45 [9] Rapid City Mustangs
B2 9:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [7] Gillette Warriors
46 31 [10] Buffalo Jr. Bison
B5 10:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [1] Jays
41 19 [9] Rapid City Mustangs
B6 11:00 AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [7] Gillette Warriors
36 41 [2] Sheridan Broncs
B3 12:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [4] Casper T-Birds
33 38 [5] St. Francis Rams
B4 1:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [3] Casper Crossover
31 28 [6] Miles City Cowboys
B7 2:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [1] Jays
48 38 [5] St. Francis Rams
B8 3:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [3] Casper Crossover
28 44 [2] Sheridan Broncs
B9 4:00 PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5 [1] Jays
32 28 [2] Sheridan Broncs

Bracket

[1] Jays
Champion
[4] Casper T-Birds - 33
B3 - Sun 12/11 12:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[5] St. Francis Rams - 38
[7] Gillette Warriors - 36
B6 - Sun 12/11 11:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[2] Sheridan Broncs - 41
[3] Casper Crossover - 31
B4 - Sun 12/11 1:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[6] Miles City Cowboys - 28
[3] Casper Crossover - 28
B8 - Sun 12/11 3:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[2] Sheridan Broncs - 44
[1] Jays - 48
B7 - Sun 12/11 2:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[5] St. Francis Rams - 38
[1] Jays - 32
B9 - Sun 12/11 4:00PM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[2] Sheridan Broncs - 28
[7] Gillette Warriors - 46
B2 - Sun 12/11 9:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[10] Buffalo Jr. Bison - 31
[8] Big Horn Rams - 32
B1 - Sun 12/11 8:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[9] Rapid City Mustangs - 45
[1] Jays - 41
B5 - Sun 12/11 10:00AM Sheridan Junior High School - Court 5
[9] Rapid City Mustangs - 19