Basketball

Tournament Note

Official State Qualifier for the 2023 WA Middle School Championship

4-8th grade girls feeder and club teams
$350/team for 1-2 teams
$325/team for 3+ teams (Use Promo Code TripleThreat)
4 game guarantee
3 point shot contest
Championship T-shirts

8th Grade

Glacier Peak Girls Bball MLK Tournament QUALIFIER

Jan 14 - 16, 2023
Snohomish, WA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
White River Sting

8th Grade Champion

Sat Jan 14, 2023 - Mon Jan 16, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Snohomish Panthers (Snohomish, WA) 2 0 53 92 39
Stanwood 8th (Stanwood, WA) 1 1 -8 52 60
Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade 0 2 -45 39 84
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PNW Rain (Burlington, Wa) 2 0 38 92 54
Lake Stevens 1 1 12 67 55
Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade (Marysville, Washington) 0 2 -50 30 80
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Woodinville 2 0 77 116 39
Arlington Eagles 7/8th (Arlington, WA) 1 1 31 81 50
SBA RED 8th (Snohomish, WA) 0 2 -108 13 121
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
White River Sting (Buckley, Washington) 2 0 63 113 50
Mt Baker (Deming, Wa) 1 1 -34 60 94
LOCALHOOPS (Bellevue, WA) 0 2 -29 49 78

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:05 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3 Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade
9 34 Lake Stevens
P4 2:05 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2 Stanwood 8th
18 42 Snohomish Panthers
P2 2:25 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 1 Woodinville
46 30 Arlington Eagles 7/8th
P3 3:30 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 2 LOCALHOOPS
28 31 Mt Baker
P5 4:15 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3 PNW Rain
46 21 Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade
P8 4:15 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2 Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade
18 34 Stanwood 8th
P6 5:40 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 1 SBA RED 8th
9 70 Woodinville
P7 5:40 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 3 White River Sting
47 21 LOCALHOOPS
P9 6:25 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3 Lake Stevens
33 46 PNW Rain
P12 6:25 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2 Snohomish Panthers
50 21 Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:05 AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1 SBA RED 8th
4 51 Arlington Eagles 7/8th
P11 10:05 AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2 Mt Baker
29 66 White River Sting
B1 2:35 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 1 [1] Woodinville
44 23 [1] PNW Rain
B2 2:35 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 2 [1] White River Sting
39 31 [1] Snohomish Panthers
B5 2:35 PM Valley View Middle School - Court 3 [2] Arlington Eagles 7/8th
41 25 [2] Lake Stevens
B6 3:40 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1 [2] Mt Baker
33 25 [2] Stanwood 8th
B9 3:40 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2 [3] SBA RED 8th
13 19 [3] Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade
B10 3:40 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3 [3] LOCALHOOPS
33 14 [3] Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade
B11 6:55 PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1 [3] SBA RED 8th
24 48 [3] Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade
Monday, January 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3 [1] PNW Rain
31 46 [1] Snohomish Panthers
B7 9:00 AM Valley View Middle School - Court 1 [2] Lake Stevens
22 26 [2] Stanwood 8th
B8 10:00 AM Valley View Middle School - Court 3 [2] Arlington Eagles 7/8th
35 22 [2] Mt Baker
B4 11:00 AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1 [1] Woodinville
40 43 [1] White River Sting
B12 11:00 AM Valley View Middle School - Court 3 [3] Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade
12 28 [3] LOCALHOOPS

Bracket

[1] White River Sting
Champion
[1] Snohomish Panthers
3rd Place
[2] Arlington Eagles 7/8th
[3] LOCALHOOPS
[2] Stanwood 8th
[3] Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade
[1] Woodinville - 40
B4 - Mon 1/16 11:00AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1
[1] White River Sting - 43
[2] Mt Baker - 33
B6 - Sun 1/15 3:40PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1
[2] Stanwood 8th - 25
[3] SBA RED 8th - 24
B11 - Sun 1/15 6:55PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 1
[3] Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade - 48
[3] SBA RED 8th - 13
B9 - Sun 1/15 3:40PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 2
[3] Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade - 19
[1] PNW Rain - 31
B3 - Mon 1/16 9:00AM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3
[1] Snohomish Panthers - 46
[3] LOCALHOOPS - 33
B10 - Sun 1/15 3:40PM Glacier Peak High School - Court 3
[3] Glacier Peak Grizzlies- 8th Grade - 14
[1] Woodinville - 44
B1 - Sun 1/15 2:35PM Valley View Middle School - Court 1
[1] PNW Rain - 23
[2] Lake Stevens - 22
B7 - Mon 1/16 9:00AM Valley View Middle School - Court 1
[2] Stanwood 8th - 26
[1] White River Sting - 39
B2 - Sun 1/15 2:35PM Valley View Middle School - Court 2
[1] Snohomish Panthers - 31
[2] Arlington Eagles 7/8th - 41
B5 - Sun 1/15 2:35PM Valley View Middle School - Court 3
[2] Lake Stevens - 25
[2] Arlington Eagles 7/8th - 35
B8 - Mon 1/16 10:00AM Valley View Middle School - Court 3
[2] Mt Baker - 22
[3] Marysville Girls Select 8th Grade - 12
B12 - Mon 1/16 11:00AM Valley View Middle School - Court 3
[3] LOCALHOOPS - 28