Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your season rolling on the turf at the Field of Dreams.
GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

Tournament Rules : http://nybtournaments.com/shop/nybtournamentrules/

10U

KING OF THE CORN 2023

Apr 20 - 23, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Fishers Express Red 10U

10U Champion

Thu Apr 20, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Pool Standings

American
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
210 BASEBALL (Danville, IL) 2 0 0 24 37 13
Center Grove Trojans 10U Red 1 1 0 0 21 21
Central state spikes (Tolono, IL) 1 1 0 -4 15 19
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 -20 11 31
Central
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 19 27 8
Top Tier IN 10U (Bargersville, IN) 2 0 0 22 37 15
Falcon 43 (Brookston, IN) 0 2 0 -12 16 28
Center Grove Trojans 10U White 0 2 0 -29 7 36
National
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fishers Express Red 10U (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 30 36 6
Indy Titans 10U Moss (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 -20 8 28
Indiana Nitro 10U Gold (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 9 19 10
Noblesville Millers Gold 10u (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 -19 8 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM NYB - F5 Indy Titans 10U Moss
3 24 Fishers Express Red 10U
P4 7:30 PM NYB - F5 Indiana Nitro 10U Gold
15 5 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
Friday, April 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:00 PM NYB - F5 Indy Titans 10U Moss
5 4 Indiana Nitro 10U Gold
P9 9:00 PM NYB - F2 Fishers Express Red 10U
12 3 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:30 PM NYB - F1 210 BASEBALL
18 9 Center Grove Trojans 10U Red
P8 12:30 PM NYB - F4 McCutcheon
7 12 Central state spikes
P11 12:30 PM NYB - F3 Falcon 43
13 17 Top Tier IN 10U
P12 12:30 PM NYB - F2 Noblesville Millers Black
16 5 Center Grove Trojans 10U White
P1 2:30 PM NYB - F1 McCutcheon
4 19 210 BASEBALL
P2 2:30 PM NYB - F4 Center Grove Trojans 10U Red
12 3 Central state spikes
P5 2:30 PM NYB - F2 Noblesville Millers Black
11 3 Falcon 43
P6 2:30 PM NYB - F3 Center Grove Trojans 10U White
2 20 Top Tier IN 10U
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM NYB - F3 [10] Falcon 43
6 4 [11] McCutcheon
B8 10:00 AM NYB - F3 [9] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
12 14 [12] Center Grove Trojans 10U White
B2 12:00 PM NYB - F4 [4] Top Tier IN 10U
8 7 [5] Indiana Nitro 10U Gold
B3 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [3] 210 BASEBALL
10 2 [6] Central state spikes
B10 12:00 PM NYB - F3 [12] Center Grove Trojans 10U White
8 11 [10] Falcon 43
B1 2:00 PM NYB - F4 [1] Fishers Express Red 10U
16 1 [8] Indy Titans 10U Moss
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F5 [2] Noblesville Millers Black
9 1 [7] Center Grove Trojans 10U Red
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Fishers Express Red 10U
13 12 [4] Top Tier IN 10U
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F3 [3] 210 BASEBALL
14 0 [2] Noblesville Millers Black
B7 6:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Fishers Express Red 10U
11 6 [3] 210 BASEBALL

Bracket

[1] Fishers Express Red 10U
10U King of the Corn Champion
[10] Falcon 43
10U King of the Corn Gold Champion
[3] 210 BASEBALL - 14
B6 - Sun 4/23 4:00PM NYB - F3
[2] Noblesville Millers Black - 0
[12] Center Grove Trojans 10U White - 8
B10 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM NYB - F3
[10] Falcon 43 - 11
[10] Falcon 43 - 6
B9 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM NYB - F3
[11] McCutcheon - 4
[9] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u - 12
B8 - Sun 4/23 10:00AM NYB - F3
[12] Center Grove Trojans 10U White - 14
[4] Top Tier IN 10U - 8
B2 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM NYB - F4
[5] Indiana Nitro 10U Gold - 7
[1] Fishers Express Red 10U - 16
B1 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM NYB - F4
[8] Indy Titans 10U Moss - 1
[3] 210 BASEBALL - 10
B3 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM NYB - F5
[6] Central state spikes - 2
[1] Fishers Express Red 10U - 11
B7 - Sun 4/23 6:00PM NYB - F5
[3] 210 BASEBALL - 6
[1] Fishers Express Red 10U - 13
B5 - Sun 4/23 4:00PM NYB - F5
[4] Top Tier IN 10U - 12
[2] Noblesville Millers Black - 9
B4 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM NYB - F5
[7] Center Grove Trojans 10U Red - 1