Baseball

Tournament Note

Get your season rolling on the turf at the Field of Dreams.
GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

Tournament Rules : http://nybtournaments.com/shop/nybtournamentrules/

11U

KING OF THE CORN 2023

Apr 20 - 23, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Fishers Express Red

11U Champion

Thu Apr 20, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Westfield Rocks 11U Gold (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 24 24 0
Canes 11u - Maruca (Centerville, OH) 2 0 0 19 26 7
Fishers Aces 2023 (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 -10 6 16
Noblesville Millers 11U White (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 -33 1 34
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Noblesville 11u Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 30 34 4
Central State Spikes (Tolono, IL) 1 1 0 -16 15 31
Indiana Mustangs 11U Burke (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 13 28 15
Fishers Express White (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 -27 4 31
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Gold (Carmel, IN) 2 0 0 29 35 6
Fishers Express Red (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 16 24 8
Allisonville Angels - BLUE (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 2 24 22
Westfield Rocks 11u Green (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -11 15 26
Indy Titans 11U Avery (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -36 1 37
West
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Primetime Towle 1 0 1 10 20 10
Indy Titans 11U Wethington (Westfield, IN) 1 0 1 5 21 16
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 -2 19 21
ZBC 11U Green (Zionsville, IN) 0 2 0 -13 17 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM NYB - F8 Primetime Towle
6 6 Indy Titans 11U Wethington
P13 5:30 PM NYB - F7 Fishers Express White
3 16 Noblesville 11u Millers Black
P10 5:45 PM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks 11U Gold
9 0 Fishers Aces 2023
P1 7:30 PM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks 11U Gold
15 0 Noblesville Millers 11U White
P17 7:30 PM NYB - F7 Westfield Rocks 11u Green
8 18 Allisonville Angels - BLUE
Friday, April 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM NYB - F8 Carmel Gold
21 0 Indy Titans 11U Avery
P3 5:30 PM NYB - F7 Noblesville Millers Gold
15 7 ZBC 11U Green
P8 5:30 PM NYB - F6 Westfield Rocks 11u Green
7 8 Fishers Express Red
P5 9:00 PM NYB - F5 Indiana Mustangs 11U Burke
15 1 Fishers Express White
P15 9:00 PM NYB - F8 Allisonville Angels - BLUE
6 14 Carmel Gold
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM NYB - F8 Indy Titans 11U Wethington
15 10 ZBC 11U Green
P12 8:00 AM NYB - F6 Noblesville Millers Gold
4 14 Primetime Towle
P16 8:00 AM NYB - F7 Fishers Express Red
16 1 Indy Titans 11U Avery
P2 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Canes 11u - Maruca
7 6 Fishers Aces 2023
P6 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Noblesville 11u Millers Black
18 1 Central State Spikes
P9 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Noblesville Millers 11U White
1 19 Canes 11u - Maruca
P14 12:00 PM NYB - F7 Indiana Mustangs 11U Burke
13 14 Central State Spikes
B1 4:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Westfield Rocks 11U Gold
10 2 [8] Indiana Mustangs 11U Burke
B4 4:30 PM NYB - F4 [2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black
9 0 [7] Indy Titans 11U Wethington
B2 6:00 PM NYB - F6 [4] Canes 11u - Maruca
0 15 [5] Fishers Express Red
B3 6:00 PM NYB - F7 [3] Carmel Gold
9 1 [6] Primetime Towle
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F8 [16] Noblesville Millers 11U White
25 10 [17] Indy Titans 11U Avery
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM NYB - F6 [9] Noblesville Millers Gold
15 5 [16] Noblesville Millers 11U White
B10 8:00 AM NYB - F4 [12] Fishers Aces 2023
3 4 [13] Westfield Rocks 11u Green
B11 8:00 AM NYB - F5 [10] Allisonville Angels - BLUE
13 21 [15] Fishers Express White
B12 8:00 AM NYB - F7 [11] Central State Spikes
7 8 [14] ZBC 11U Green
B13 10:00 AM NYB - F6 [9] Noblesville Millers Gold
15 7 [13] Westfield Rocks 11u Green
B14 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [15] Fishers Express White
1 10 [14] ZBC 11U Green
B15 12:00 PM NYB - F6 [9] Noblesville Millers Gold
16 15 [14] ZBC 11U Green
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F6 [1] Westfield Rocks 11U Gold
3 11 [5] Fishers Express Red
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F4 [3] Carmel Gold
5 13 [2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black
B7 6:00 PM NYB - F6 [5] Fishers Express Red
10 7 [2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black

Bracket

[5] Fishers Express Red
11U King of the Corn Champion
[9] Noblesville Millers Gold
11U King of the Corn Gold Champion
[2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black - 9
B4 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM NYB - F4
[7] Indy Titans 11U Wethington - 0
[3] Carmel Gold - 5
B6 - Sun 4/23 4:00PM NYB - F4
[2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black - 13
[12] Fishers Aces 2023 - 3
B10 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM NYB - F4
[13] Westfield Rocks 11u Green - 4
[1] Westfield Rocks 11U Gold - 3
B5 - Sun 4/23 4:00PM NYB - F6
[5] Fishers Express Red - 11
[4] Canes 11u - Maruca - 0
B2 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM NYB - F6
[5] Fishers Express Red - 15
[5] Fishers Express Red - 10
B7 - Sun 4/23 6:00PM NYB - F6
[2] Noblesville 11u Millers Black - 7
[9] Noblesville Millers Gold - 15
B9 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM NYB - F6
[16] Noblesville Millers 11U White - 5
[9] Noblesville Millers Gold - 15
B13 - Sun 4/23 10:00AM NYB - F6
[13] Westfield Rocks 11u Green - 7
[9] Noblesville Millers Gold - 16
B15 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM NYB - F6
[14] ZBC 11U Green - 15
[1] Westfield Rocks 11U Gold - 10
B1 - Sat 4/22 4:00PM NYB - F5
[8] Indiana Mustangs 11U Burke - 2
[15] Fishers Express White - 1
B14 - Sun 4/23 10:00AM NYB - F5
[14] ZBC 11U Green - 10
[10] Allisonville Angels - BLUE - 13
B11 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM NYB - F5
[15] Fishers Express White - 21
[16] Noblesville Millers 11U White - 25
B8 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM NYB - F8
[17] Indy Titans 11U Avery - 10
[3] Carmel Gold - 9
B3 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM NYB - F7
[6] Primetime Towle - 1
[11] Central State Spikes - 7
B12 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM NYB - F7
[14] ZBC 11U Green - 8