Baseball

Tournament Note

ONE-DAY, 3 GAMES, ON THE TURF! Two pool play games then tournament seeded and 1 vs. 2, 3vs.4, etc.

8U

CHRIS SCIAUDONE MEMORIAL SUNDAY SHOWCASE - ONE DAY, THREE GAMES!

Apr 16, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Noblesville Millers 8U Black

8U Champion

Sun Apr 16, 2023

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sandlot Slammers (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 30 6
Noblesville Millers 8U Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 39 8
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 35 10
Westfield Rocks (Green) (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 17 29
Noblesville Millers 8U Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 21 30
Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 29 32
Brownsburg 8u Purple (Brownsburg, IN) 0 2 0 5 35
Indy Sharks 8U (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 13 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM NYB - F1 Brownsburg 8u Purple
2 17 Westfield Rocks Gold
P2 8:00 AM NYB - F2 Noblesville Millers 8U Black
21 5 Indy Sharks 8U
P3 8:00 AM NYB - F3 Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling
17 18 Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
P4 8:00 AM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks (Green)
3 17 Sandlot Slammers
P5 9:30 AM NYB - F1 Noblesville Millers 8U Black
18 3 Brownsburg 8u Purple
P6 9:30 AM NYB - F2 Indy Sharks 8U
8 18 Westfield Rocks Gold
P7 9:30 AM NYB - F3 Westfield Rocks (Green)
14 12 Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling
P8 9:30 AM NYB - F4 Sandlot Slammers
13 3 Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
B1 1:00 PM NYB - F1 [5] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
7 18 [6] Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling
B2 1:00 PM NYB - F2 [3] Westfield Rocks Gold
18 6 [4] Westfield Rocks (Green)
B3 1:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Sandlot Slammers
10 12 [2] Noblesville Millers 8U Black
B5 1:00 PM NYB - F3 [7] Brownsburg 8u Purple
4 17 [8] Indy Sharks 8U

Bracket

[6] Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling
5th Place
[3] Westfield Rocks Gold
3rd Place
[2] Noblesville Millers 8U Black
8U Showcase #1 Champion
[8] Indy Sharks 8U
7th Place
[5] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold - 7
B1 - Sun 4/16 1:00PM NYB - F1
[6] Indiana Mustangs 8u Schelling - 18
[3] Westfield Rocks Gold - 18
B2 - Sun 4/16 1:00PM NYB - F2
[4] Westfield Rocks (Green) - 6
[7] Brownsburg 8u Purple - 4
B5 - Sun 4/16 1:00PM NYB - F3
[8] Indy Sharks 8U - 17
[1] Sandlot Slammers - 10
B3 - Sun 4/16 1:00PM NYB - F5
[2] Noblesville Millers 8U Black - 12