Baseball

Tournament Note

ONE-DAY, 3 GAMES, ON THE TURF! Two pool play games then tournament seeded and 1 vs. 2, 3vs.4, etc.

10U

FIELD OF DREAMS SUNDAY SHOWCASE #2 - ONE DAY, THREE GAMES!

May 7, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Fishers Express Red 10U

10U Champion

Sun May 7, 2023

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fishers Express Red 10U (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 22 1
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 24 2
ZBC Green 10U (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 34 5
BBC Purple 10U (BROWNSBURG, IN) 1 1 0 15 6
10U Marauder Baseball Club (McCordsville, IN) 0 1 1 3 15
Noblesville Millers Gold 10u (Noblesville, IN) 0 1 1 2 22
Wabash Baseball Club (Wabash, IN) 0 2 0 1 20
Fishers Express White 10U (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 4 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM NYB - F5 ZBC Green 10U
21 4 Fishers Express White 10U
P2 10:00 AM NYB - F6 BBC Purple 10U
2 6 Noblesville Millers Black
P3 10:00 AM NYB - F7 Wabash Baseball Club
1 2 Fishers Express Red 10U
P4 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
2 2 10U Marauder Baseball Club
P5 11:30 AM NYB - F5 10U Marauder Baseball Club
1 13 ZBC Green 10U
P6 11:30 AM NYB - F8 Fishers Express Red 10U
20 0 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
P7 11:30 AM NYB - F7 Noblesville Millers Black
18 0 Wabash Baseball Club
P8 11:30 AM NYB - F6 Fishers Express White 10U
0 13 BBC Purple 10U
B1 3:00 PM NYB - F6 [5] 10U Marauder Baseball Club
10 7 [6] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
B2 3:00 PM NYB - F7 [3] ZBC Green 10U
10 2 [4] BBC Purple 10U
B3 3:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Fishers Express Red 10U
12 9 [2] Noblesville Millers Black
B5 3:00 PM NYB - F8 [7] Wabash Baseball Club
15 14 [8] Fishers Express White 10U

Bracket

[5] 10U Marauder Baseball Club
5th Place
[3] ZBC Green 10U
3rd Place
[7] Wabash Baseball Club
7th Place
[1] Fishers Express Red 10U
Showcase #2 Champion
[1] Fishers Express Red 10U - 12
B3 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM NYB - F5
[2] Noblesville Millers Black - 9
[3] ZBC Green 10U - 10
B2 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM NYB - F7
[4] BBC Purple 10U - 2
[5] 10U Marauder Baseball Club - 10
B1 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM NYB - F6
[6] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u - 7
[7] Wabash Baseball Club - 15
B5 - Sun 5/7 3:00PM NYB - F8
[8] Fishers Express White 10U - 14