Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

7U

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
ZBC Eagles 7u

7U Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fishers Express 7U Red (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 45 24
Mooresville 7u (Mooresville, IN) 1 1 0 27 28
ZBC Eagles 7u (Zionsville, IN) 1 1 0 36 38
Westfield Rocks 7U (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 21 39
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carmel 7U Pups (Carmel, IN) 2 0 0 42 24
Noblesville 7U Black (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 38 23
Franklin 7U 1 1 0 26 32
ZBC 7u Black (Zionsville, IN) 0 2 0 13 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM NYB - F1 Westfield Rocks 7U
18 24 ZBC Eagles 7u
P4 5:30 PM NYB - F2 Noblesville 7U Black
18 2 ZBC 7u Black
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM NYB - F2 Carmel 7U Pups
21 20 Noblesville 7U Black
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM NYB - F1 ZBC Eagles 7u
12 20 Fishers Express 7U Red
P2 9:30 AM NYB - F1 Fishers Express 7U Red
25 12 Mooresville 7u
P8 9:30 AM NYB - F2 Franklin 7U
22 11 ZBC 7u Black
P3 11:00 AM NYB - F2 Franklin 7U
4 21 Carmel 7U Pups
P6 12:30 PM NYB - F2 Westfield Rocks 7U
3 15 Mooresville 7u
B1 4:00 PM NYB - F6 [1] Fishers Express 7U Red
14 13 [4] Mooresville 7u
B2 4:00 PM NYB - F7 [2] Carmel 7U Pups
5 9 [3] Noblesville 7U Black
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:30 AM NYB - F1 [1] Fishers Express 7U Red
16 18 [3] Noblesville 7U Black
B4 11:00 AM NYB - F1 [5] Franklin 7U
19 16 [8] ZBC 7u Black
B5 11:00 AM NYB - F2 [6] ZBC Eagles 7u
17 16 [7] Westfield Rocks 7U
B6 12:30 PM NYB - F1 [5] Franklin 7U
6 16 [6] ZBC Eagles 7u

Bracket

[3] Noblesville 7U Black
7U Midwest Community Travel Champion
[6] ZBC Eagles 7u
7U Gold Champion
[1] Fishers Express 7U Red - 16
B3 - Sun 5/14 9:30AM NYB - F1
[3] Noblesville 7U Black - 18
[5] Franklin 7U - 6
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:30PM NYB - F1
[6] ZBC Eagles 7u - 16
[5] Franklin 7U - 19
B4 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM NYB - F1
[8] ZBC 7u Black - 16
[6] ZBC Eagles 7u - 17
B5 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM NYB - F2
[7] Westfield Rocks 7U - 16
[1] Fishers Express 7U Red - 14
B1 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM NYB - F6
[4] Mooresville 7u - 13
[2] Carmel 7U Pups - 5
B2 - Sat 5/13 4:00PM NYB - F7
[3] Noblesville 7U Black - 9