Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

8U

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
ZBC 8U Black (ZIonsville, IN) 1 1 0 22 14
Carmel Blue (Carmel, IN) 1 1 0 19 18
Westfield Rocks (Green) (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 12 21
South
Team W L T
RS
RA
ZBC 8U Green (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 29 11
Carmel Gold (Carmel, IN) 1 1 0 29 20
Noblesville Millers 8U Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 22 31
Center Grove Trojans 8U White 0 2 0 22 40
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers 8U Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 48 3
Franklin 2 0 0 38 13
North Montgomery (North Montgomery, IN) 0 2 0 3 40
Zionsville Baseball Club White (Zionsville, IN) 0 2 0 13 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM NYB - F3 Zionsville Baseball Club White
2 24 Noblesville Millers 8U Black
P3 7:00 PM NYB - F1 ZBC 8U Black
13 3 Westfield Rocks (Green)
P4 7:00 PM NYB - F2 Carmel Gold
11 17 ZBC 8U Green
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 5:00 PM NYB - F4 Westfield Rocks (Green)
9 8 Carmel Blue
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM NYB - F2 Carmel Blue
11 9 ZBC 8U Black
P9 8:00 AM NYB - F3 ZBC 8U Green
12 0 Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
P5 9:30 AM NYB - F3 Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
22 19 Center Grove Trojans 8U White
P7 11:00 AM NYB - F1 Franklin
16 2 North Montgomery
P10 11:00 AM NYB - F3 Carmel Gold
18 3 Center Grove Trojans 8U White
P1 12:30 PM NYB - F1 Franklin
22 11 Zionsville Baseball Club White
P2 12:30 PM NYB - F3 Noblesville Millers 8U Black
24 1 North Montgomery
B1 5:30 PM NYB - F6 [4] ZBC 8U Black
9 7 [5] Carmel Blue
B2 5:30 PM NYB - F7 [3] Franklin
5 15 [6] Carmel Gold
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM NYB - F2 [4] ZBC 8U Black
8 9 [1] Noblesville Millers 8U Black
B4 8:00 AM NYB - F1 [6] Carmel Gold
0 10 [2] ZBC 8U Green
B5 9:30 AM NYB - F2 [1] Noblesville Millers 8U Black
1 10 [2] ZBC 8U Green
B6 12:30 PM NYB - F2 [10] Center Grove Trojans 8U White
18 16 [11] Zionsville Baseball Club White
B7 2:00 PM NYB - F1 [8] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
14 0 [9] North Montgomery
B8 3:30 PM NYB - F1 [7] Westfield Rocks (Green)
13 3 [10] Center Grove Trojans 8U White
B9 5:00 PM NYB - F1 [7] Westfield Rocks (Green)
1 17 [8] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold

Bracket

[2] ZBC 8U Green
8U Midwest Community Travel Champion
[8] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold
8U Gold Champion
[6] Carmel Gold - 0
B4 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F1
[2] ZBC 8U Green - 10
[8] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold - 14
B7 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM NYB - F1
[9] North Montgomery - 0
[7] Westfield Rocks (Green) - 1
B9 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM NYB - F1
[8] Noblesville Millers 8U Gold - 17
[7] Westfield Rocks (Green) - 13
B8 - Sun 5/14 3:30PM NYB - F1
[10] Center Grove Trojans 8U White - 3
[4] ZBC 8U Black - 8
B3 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F2
[1] Noblesville Millers 8U Black - 9
[1] Noblesville Millers 8U Black - 1
B5 - Sun 5/14 9:30AM NYB - F2
[2] ZBC 8U Green - 10
[10] Center Grove Trojans 8U White - 18
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:30PM NYB - F2
[11] Zionsville Baseball Club White - 16
[4] ZBC 8U Black - 9
B1 - Sat 5/13 5:30PM NYB - F6
[5] Carmel Blue - 7
[3] Franklin - 5
B2 - Sat 5/13 5:30PM NYB - F7
[6] Carmel Gold - 15