Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

10Ua

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
ZBC 10u Silver

10Ua Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 2 0 0 21 7
Noblesville Millers Gold 10u (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 18 13
Franklin 1 1 0 15 16
Lafayette Squires 10u (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 8 26
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
ZBC 10u Silver (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 20 12
Fishers Falcons 10U - Cruse (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 15 9
North Montgomery (North Montgomery, IN) 0 2 0 11 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:30 PM NYB - F4 ZBC 10u Silver
6 4 Fishers Falcons 10U - Cruse
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM NYB - F1 Lafayette Squires 10u
5 13 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
P2 2:00 PM NYB - F2 McCutcheon
13 2 Franklin
P3 4:00 PM NYB - F3 Fishers Falcons 10U - Cruse
11 3 North Montgomery
P4 4:00 PM NYB - F2 Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
5 8 McCutcheon
P5 4:00 PM NYB - F1 Lafayette Squires 10u
3 13 Franklin
P7 6:00 PM NYB - F3 North Montgomery
8 14 ZBC 10u Silver
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - F5 [4] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u
8 13 [5] Franklin
B2 8:00 AM NYB - F4 [3] Fishers Falcons 10U - Cruse
8 11 [6] North Montgomery
B3 8:00 AM NYB - F3 [2] ZBC 10u Silver
11 6 [7] Lafayette Squires 10u
B4 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [1] McCutcheon
8 0 [5] Franklin
B5 10:00 AM NYB - F3 [6] North Montgomery
10 14 [2] ZBC 10u Silver
B6 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] McCutcheon
3 6 [2] ZBC 10u Silver

Bracket

[2] ZBC 10u Silver
10Ua Midwest Community Travel Champion
[6] North Montgomery - 10
B5 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM NYB - F3
[2] ZBC 10u Silver - 14
[2] ZBC 10u Silver - 11
B3 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F3
[7] Lafayette Squires 10u - 6
[3] Fishers Falcons 10U - Cruse - 8
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F4
[6] North Montgomery - 11
[1] McCutcheon - 8
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM NYB - F5
[5] Franklin - 0
[4] Noblesville Millers Gold 10u - 8
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F5
[5] Franklin - 13
[1] McCutcheon - 3
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM NYB - F5
[2] ZBC 10u Silver - 6