Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

9Uaa

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
ZBC 9u Green

9Uaa Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 29 19
Carmel 9U Gold (Carmel, IN) 1 1 0 30 17
McCutcheon Mavs 9u Cardinal (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 9 32
North
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 20 2
ZBC 9u Black (Zionsville, IN) 1 1 0 7 14
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 5 16
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
ZBC 9u Green (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 27 4
Fishers Express 9U Red (Fishers, IN) 1 1 0 9 13
Franklin 1 1 0 10 12
McCutcheon MAvs9U Gold (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 7 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM NYB - F5 ZBC 9u Black
1 10 Noblesville Millers Black
P7 5:30 PM NYB - F8 ZBC 9u Green
12 4 Fishers Express 9U Red
P8 7:30 PM NYB - F5 Westfield Rocks Gold
4 6 ZBC 9u Black
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM NYB - F1 Noblesville Millers Gold
15 12 Carmel 9U Gold
P10 5:00 PM NYB - F6 Noblesville Millers Black
10 1 Westfield Rocks Gold
P9 7:00 PM NYB - F1 Carmel 9U Gold
18 2 McCutcheon Mavs 9u Cardinal
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM NYB - F4 Franklin
1 5 Fishers Express 9U Red
P6 10:00 AM NYB - F4 McCutcheon MAvs9U Gold
7 9 Franklin
P2 12:00 PM NYB - F4 ZBC 9u Green
15 0 McCutcheon MAvs9U Gold
P5 2:00 PM NYB - F3 McCutcheon Mavs 9u Cardinal
7 14 Noblesville Millers Gold
B1 8:00 PM NYB - F3 [4] Franklin
9 12 [5] Fishers Express 9U Red
B2 8:00 PM NYB - F5 [3] Noblesville Millers Gold
9 14 [6] ZBC 9u Black
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 2:00 PM NYB - F5 [5] Fishers Express 9U Red
6 5 [1] Noblesville Millers Black
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F6 [6] ZBC 9u Black
8 9 [2] ZBC 9u Green
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F5 [5] Fishers Express 9U Red
1 10 [2] ZBC 9u Green
B6 4:00 PM NYB - F6 [8] Westfield Rocks Gold
13 9 [9] McCutcheon MAvs9U Gold
B7 4:00 PM NYB - F3 [7] Carmel 9U Gold
15 6 [10] McCutcheon Mavs 9u Cardinal
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F6 [7] Carmel 9U Gold
2 8 [8] Westfield Rocks Gold

Bracket

[2] ZBC 9u Green
9Uaa Midwest Community Travel Champion
Bracket Winner B9
9Uaa Gold Champion
[4] Franklin - 9
B1 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM NYB - F3
[5] Fishers Express 9U Red - 12
[7] Carmel 9U Gold - 15
B7 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F3
[10] McCutcheon Mavs 9u Cardinal - 6
[5] Fishers Express 9U Red - 6
B3 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM NYB - F5
[1] Noblesville Millers Black - 5
[3] Noblesville Millers Gold - 9
B2 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM NYB - F5
[6] ZBC 9u Black - 14
[5] Fishers Express 9U Red - 1
B5 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F5
[2] ZBC 9u Green - 10
[6] ZBC 9u Black - 8
B4 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM NYB - F6
[2] ZBC 9u Green - 9
[8] Westfield Rocks Gold - 13
B6 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F6
[9] McCutcheon MAvs9U Gold - 9
[7] Carmel 9U Gold - 2
B8 - Sun 5/14 6:00PM NYB - F6
[8] Westfield Rocks Gold - 8