Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

11Ua

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Noblesville Millers Gold

11Ua Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carmel Pups 11u Blue (Carmel, IN) 2 0 0 25 15
Allisonville Angels - BLUE (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 24 16
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 19 12
ZBC 11u Black (Zionsville, IN) 0 2 0 9 25
Oaklandon Bombers - Murali (Indianapolis, IN) 0 2 0 17 26
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
McCutcheon Mavs 11U Gold (lafayette, IN) 2 0 0 22 5
BG Tomahawks 11U (West Lafayette, IN) 2 0 0 32 5
Noblesville Millers 11U White (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 12 13
Franklin 11U White 0 2 0 8 26
Plainfield Red Pride 11U (Plainfield, IN) 0 2 0 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM NYB - F7 Noblesville Millers Gold
11 3 ZBC 11u Black
P1 7:30 PM NYB - F7 ZBC 11u Black
6 14 Carmel Pups 11u Blue
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM NYB - F3 Allisonville Angels - BLUE
15 8 Oaklandon Bombers - Murali
P9 9:00 PM NYB - F3 Allisonville Angels - BLUE
9 8 Noblesville Millers Gold
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM NYB - F7 Carmel Pups 11u Blue
11 9 Oaklandon Bombers - Murali
P7 8:00 AM NYB - F8 Franklin 11U White
3 11 Noblesville Millers 11U White
P10 10:00 AM NYB - F8 BG Tomahawks 11U
15 5 Franklin 11U White
P3 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Noblesville Millers 11U White
1 10 McCutcheon Mavs 11U Gold
P4 2:00 PM NYB - F8 BG Tomahawks 11U
17 0 Plainfield Red Pride 11U
P8 4:00 PM NYB - F8 McCutcheon Mavs 11U Gold
12 4 Plainfield Red Pride 11U
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - F6 [4] Allisonville Angels - BLUE
2 18 [5] Noblesville Millers Gold
B2 8:00 AM NYB - F7 [3] Carmel Pups 11u Blue
9 1 [6] Noblesville Millers 11U White
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F6 [5] Noblesville Millers Gold
5 4 [1] McCutcheon Mavs 11U Gold
B4 10:00 AM NYB - F7 [3] Carmel Pups 11u Blue
4 5 [2] BG Tomahawks 11U
B5 12:00 PM NYB - F6 [5] Noblesville Millers Gold
5 4 [2] BG Tomahawks 11U
B6 2:00 PM NYB - F7 [8] Franklin 11U White
12 19 [9] Oaklandon Bombers - Murali
B7 4:00 PM NYB - F7 [7] ZBC 11u Black
10 9 [10] Plainfield Red Pride 11U
B8 6:00 PM NYB - F7 [7] ZBC 11u Black
3 16 [9] Oaklandon Bombers - Murali

Bracket

[5] Noblesville Millers Gold
11Ua Midwest Community Travel Champion
Bracket Winner B9
11Ua Gold Champion
[4] Allisonville Angels - BLUE - 2
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F6
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold - 18
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold - 5
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM NYB - F6
[1] McCutcheon Mavs 11U Gold - 4
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold - 5
B5 - Sun 5/14 12:00PM NYB - F6
[2] BG Tomahawks 11U - 4
[3] Carmel Pups 11u Blue - 9
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F7
[6] Noblesville Millers 11U White - 1
[3] Carmel Pups 11u Blue - 4
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM NYB - F7
[2] BG Tomahawks 11U - 5
[8] Franklin 11U White - 12
B6 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM NYB - F7
[9] Oaklandon Bombers - Murali - 19
[7] ZBC 11u Black - 10
B7 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F7
[10] Plainfield Red Pride 11U - 9
[7] ZBC 11u Black - 3
B8 - Sun 5/14 6:00PM NYB - F7
[9] Oaklandon Bombers - Murali - 16