Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

12Ua

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
ZBC Albright

12Ua Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers 12U Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 22 10
Carmel Pups Blue (Carmel, IN) 1 0 1 29 15
Plainfield 12U Havoc (Plainfield, IN) 1 0 1 23 20
BG Tomahawks 12u (Battle Ground, IN) 1 1 0 14 17
North Montgomery (North Montgomery, IN) 1 1 0 11 14
ZBC Albright (ZIONSVILLE, IN) 0 2 0 10 19
Franklin 0 2 0 11 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:30 PM NYB - F6 Noblesville Millers 12U Gold
8 7 ZBC Albright
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM NYB - F4 North Montgomery
0 11 BG Tomahawks 12u
P3 9:00 PM NYB - F5 Carmel Pups Blue
12 12 Plainfield 12U Havoc
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM NYB - F6 Franklin
3 14 Noblesville Millers 12U Gold
P4 10:00 AM NYB - F7 ZBC Albright
3 11 North Montgomery
P7 10:00 AM NYB - F6 Franklin
8 11 Plainfield 12U Havoc
P5 12:00 PM NYB - F7 BG Tomahawks 12u
3 17 Carmel Pups Blue
B1 6:00 PM NYB - F8 [1] Noblesville Millers 12U Gold
12 9 [4] BG Tomahawks 12u
B2 8:00 PM NYB - F8 [2] Carmel Pups Blue
7 15 [3] Plainfield 12U Havoc
B4 9:00 PM NYB - F6 [6] ZBC Albright
8 7 [7] Franklin
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM NYB - F8 [1] Noblesville Millers 12U Gold
6 3 [3] Plainfield 12U Havoc
B5 4:00 PM NYB - F8 [5] North Montgomery
8 11 [6] ZBC Albright

Bracket

[1] Noblesville Millers 12U Gold
12Ua Midwest Community Travel Champion
[6] ZBC Albright
12Ua Gold Champion
[6] ZBC Albright - 8
B4 - Sat 5/13 9:00PM NYB - F6
[7] Franklin - 7
[1] Noblesville Millers 12U Gold - 6
B3 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM NYB - F8
[3] Plainfield 12U Havoc - 3
[2] Carmel Pups Blue - 7
B2 - Sat 5/13 8:00PM NYB - F8
[3] Plainfield 12U Havoc - 15
[1] Noblesville Millers 12U Gold - 12
B1 - Sat 5/13 6:00PM NYB - F8
[4] BG Tomahawks 12u - 9
[5] North Montgomery - 8
B5 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F8
[6] ZBC Albright - 11