Baseball

Tournament Note

COMMUNITY-BASED TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY!

3 GAMES GUARANTEED ON THE TURF

GAMES START AT 5PM ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY

12Uaa

MIDWEST COMMUNITY TRAVEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

May 11 - 14, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi

12Uaa Champion

Thu May 11, 2023 - Sun May 14, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Marauder Baseball Club (Fortville, IN) 2 0 0 19 4
ZBC Green 12u - Kampen (Zionsville, IN) 1 1 0 14 14
McCutcheon Mavs (Lafayette, IN) 1 1 0 25 21
Fishers Express 12U White (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 11 30
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold (Carmel, IN) 1 0 1 19 10
Fisher Express 12U Red (Fishers, IN) 1 1 0 3 11
Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi (Westfield, IN) 0 0 2 14 14
Pendleton Arabians 12U (Pendleton, IN) 0 1 1 6 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:30 PM NYB - F8 Marauder Baseball Club
4 2 ZBC Green 12u - Kampen
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:00 PM NYB - F8 Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
4 4 Pendleton Arabians 12U
P5 8:30 PM NYB - F4 Fishers Express 12U White
9 15 McCutcheon Mavs
P7 9:00 PM NYB - F8 Pendleton Arabians 12U
2 3 Fisher Express 12U Red
P8 9:00 PM NYB - F7 Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
10 10 Carmel Pups Gold
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM NYB - F6 Marauder Baseball Club
15 2 Fishers Express 12U White
P2 2:00 PM NYB - F7 McCutcheon Mavs
10 12 ZBC Green 12u - Kampen
P4 2:00 PM NYB - F6 Fisher Express 12U Red
0 9 Carmel Pups Gold
B1 7:00 PM NYB - F6 [1] Marauder Baseball Club
8 5 [4] ZBC Green 12u - Kampen
B2 7:00 PM NYB - F7 [2] Carmel Pups Gold
7 5 [3] Fisher Express 12U Red
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F8 [1] Marauder Baseball Club
12 4 [2] Carmel Pups Gold
B5 2:00 PM NYB - F4 [6] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
9 8 [7] Pendleton Arabians 12U
B4 4:00 PM NYB - F4 [5] McCutcheon Mavs
9 1 [8] Fishers Express 12U White
B6 6:00 PM NYB - F4 [5] McCutcheon Mavs
13 15 [6] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi

Bracket

[6] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
12Uaa Gold Champion
[1] Marauder Baseball Club
12Uaa Midwest Community Travel Champion
[5] McCutcheon Mavs - 13
B6 - Sun 5/14 6:00PM NYB - F4
[6] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi - 15
[6] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi - 9
B5 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM NYB - F4
[7] Pendleton Arabians 12U - 8
[5] McCutcheon Mavs - 9
B4 - Sun 5/14 4:00PM NYB - F4
[8] Fishers Express 12U White - 1
[1] Marauder Baseball Club - 8
B1 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM NYB - F6
[4] ZBC Green 12u - Kampen - 5
[2] Carmel Pups Gold - 7
B2 - Sat 5/13 7:00PM NYB - F7
[3] Fisher Express 12U Red - 5
[1] Marauder Baseball Club - 12
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:00AM NYB - F8
[2] Carmel Pups Gold - 4