Baseball

Tournament Note

4GAMES GUARANTEED
THURSDAY GAMES START AT 12PM
ALL DAY PLAY FRIDAY
OUT OF STATE TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO PLAY AT NOON FRIDAY

12Ua

FOD FRENZY 2023

Jun 15 - 18, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Indy Titans 12U Carr

12Ua Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
North Central Cyclones 12u (Francesville, IN) 2 1 0 29 21
Copperheads (Cincinnati, OH) 2 1 0 27 30
USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld) (Fishers, IN) 1 2 0 26 18
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Indy Titans 12U Carr (Westfield, IN) 3 0 0 37 15
USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael) (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 22 33
Indy Sharks 12u Cole (Fishers, IN) 0 3 0 20 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM NYB - F7 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld)
14 4 Indy Sharks 12u Cole
P5 7:00 PM NYB - F7 Indy Sharks 12u Cole
10 13 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael)
Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM NYB - F6 Copperheads
6 14 North Central Cyclones 12u
P2 3:00 PM NYB - F4 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael)
0 10 Indy Titans 12U Carr
P4 5:00 PM NYB - F4 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld)
7 8 Copperheads
P6 5:00 PM NYB - F6 North Central Cyclones 12u
9 10 Indy Titans 12U Carr
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM NYB - F8 Indy Titans 12U Carr
17 6 Indy Sharks 12u Cole
P7 12:00 PM NYB - F7 North Central Cyclones 12u
6 5 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld)
P9 12:00 PM NYB - F8 Copperheads
13 9 USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael)
B1 6:00 PM NYB - F7 [4] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld)
10 2 [5] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael)
B2 6:00 PM NYB - F8 [3] Copperheads
14 6 [6] Indy Sharks 12u Cole
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM NYB - F4 [3] Copperheads
4 3 [2] North Central Cyclones 12u
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F4 [4] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld)
11 14 [1] Indy Titans 12U Carr
B5 12:00 PM NYB - F4 [1] Indy Titans 12U Carr
9 1 [3] Copperheads

Bracket

[1] Indy Titans 12U Carr
12UA Frenzy Champion
[4] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld) - 11
B3 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM NYB - F4
[1] Indy Titans 12U Carr - 14
[3] Copperheads - 4
B4 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM NYB - F4
[2] North Central Cyclones 12u - 3
[1] Indy Titans 12U Carr - 9
B5 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM NYB - F4
[3] Copperheads - 1
[3] Copperheads - 14
B2 - Sat 6/17 6:00PM NYB - F8
[6] Indy Sharks 12u Cole - 6
[4] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Maifeld) - 10
B1 - Sat 6/17 6:00PM NYB - F7
[5] USA Prime Indiana 12U (Michael) - 2