Baseball

Tournament Note

4GAMES GUARANTEED
THURSDAY GAMES START AT 12PM
ALL DAY PLAY FRIDAY
OUT OF STATE TEAMS NEED TO BE READY TO PLAY AT NOON FRIDAY

12Uaa

FOD FRENZY 2023

Jun 15 - 18, 2023
Noblesville, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi

12Uaa Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold (Carmel, IN) 3 0 0 52 21
On Deck 12u 2029 (LAFAYETTE, IN) 1 2 0 29 36
Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney (NOBLESVILLE, IN) 0 3 0 13 34
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fisher Express 12U Red (Fishers, IN) 3 0 0 51 10
Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi (Westfield, IN) 2 1 0 27 18
12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT (Indianapolis, IN) 0 3 0 12 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM NYB - F7 Carmel Pups Gold
12 2 Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney
P2 1:00 PM NYB - F8 12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT
2 15 Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM NYB - F7 Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney
4 8 Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
P3 11:00 AM NYB - F7 On Deck 12u 2029
1 11 Fisher Express 12U Red
P4 1:00 PM NYB - F7 On Deck 12u 2029
14 18 Carmel Pups Gold
P5 1:00 PM NYB - F8 Fisher Express 12U Red
28 5 12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 2:00 PM NYB - F6 Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney
7 14 On Deck 12u 2029
P8 2:00 PM NYB - F7 Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
4 12 Fisher Express 12U Red
P9 2:00 PM NYB - F8 Carmel Pups Gold
22 5 12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT
B1 8:00 PM NYB - F7 [4] On Deck 12u 2029
2 3 [5] Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney
B2 8:00 PM NYB - F8 [3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
14 5 [6] 12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM NYB - F6 [3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
9 0 [2] Carmel Pups Gold
B3 10:00 AM NYB - F6 [5] Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney
4 6 [1] Fisher Express 12U Red
B5 12:00 PM NYB - F6 [1] Fisher Express 12U Red
2 3 [3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi

Bracket

[3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi
12UAA Frenzy Champion
[5] Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney - 4
B3 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM NYB - F6
[1] Fisher Express 12U Red - 6
[3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi - 9
B4 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM NYB - F6
[2] Carmel Pups Gold - 0
[1] Fisher Express 12U Red - 2
B5 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM NYB - F6
[3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi - 3
[3] Westfield Rocks Gold - Zappasodi - 14
B2 - Sat 6/17 8:00PM NYB - F8
[6] 12U Oaklandon Bombers FTT - 5
[4] On Deck 12u 2029 - 2
B1 - Sat 6/17 8:00PM NYB - F7
[5] Indiana Mustangs 12U Hackney - 3