Softball

Tournament Note

- Format: Championship format 4gg
- Alliance AFCS Berths in all age groups
- Game times 1:30 finish the inning
- Cost: $995 Entry Fee
- NO GATE FEES & NO STAY TO PLAY
- $60 / game pay @ the plate

18U

2023 ACFL Fall Championship

Oct 28 - 29, 2023
VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Starz Gold Bigham 1 0 0 8 10 2
EC Bullets Cornett 0 1 0 -8 2 10
Starz Gold - McGowan (Suffolk, VA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
18u Heartbreakers Gold National 0 0 0 0 0 0
VA Glory Willemssen 18u 0 0 0 0 0 0
LLG Premier Corn 18u 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tri-State Thunder Gold (Biglerville, Pa) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lady Dukes Gold Torres 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROCK GOLD Buchanan 0 0 0 0 0 0
TNT Delaware Bomhardt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell) (Lovettsville, VA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
MD Stars National 18u (Mt. Airy, Maryland) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Vernon Magic Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rise Up 18u 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carolina Flames 0 0 0 0 0 0
ShenVal Swarm Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0
OHE Kellogg/Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 ROCK GOLD Buchanan
OHE Kellogg/Miller
P2 1:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 Lady Dukes Gold Torres
VA Glory Willemssen 18u
P5 1:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Starz Gold - McGowan
Tri-State Thunder Gold
P7 1:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 MD Stars National 18u
TNT Delaware Bomhardt
P8 1:00 PM Dumbarton Elementary - Field 2 Rise Up 18u
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell)
P9 1:00 PM Dumbarton Elementary - Field 3 Mt. Vernon Magic Elite
ShenVal Swarm Mills
P3 2:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 LLG Premier Corn 18u
18u Heartbreakers Gold National
B4 2:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 Lady Dukes Gold Torres
11 0 MD Stars National 18u
P4 2:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 EC Bullets Cornett
2 10 Starz Gold Bigham
P6 2:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 Carolina Flames
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B1 4:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Mt. Vernon Magic Elite
1 10 Rise Up 18u
B2 4:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 ShenVal Swarm Mills
4 11 Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell)
B3 4:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 18u Heartbreakers Gold National
6 1 Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B5 4:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 LLG Premier Corn 18u
7 2 Carolina Flames
B6 6:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 Tri-State Thunder Gold
8 0 TNT Delaware Bomhardt
B7 6:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Starz Gold Bigham
17 0 OHE Kellogg/Miller
B8 6:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 ROCK GOLD Buchanan
6 2 Starz Gold - McGowan
B9 6:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 VA Glory Willemssen 18u
4 0 Rise Up 18u
B10 8:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell)
1 6 EC Bullets Cornett
B11 8:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 ShenVal Swarm Mills
5 11 Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B12 8:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Mt. Vernon Magic Elite
1 9 OHE Kellogg/Miller
B15 8:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 MD Stars National 18u
4 6 Starz Gold - McGowan
Sunday, October 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Ecoff Elementary - Field 1 Carolina Flames
6 3 Rise Up 18u
B17 9:00 AM Ecoff Elementary - Field 2 OHE Kellogg/Miller
2 3 ShenVal Swarm Mills
B22 9:00 AM Glen Allen - Field 3 18u Heartbreakers Gold National
1 7 Lady Dukes Gold Torres
B23 9:00 AM Glen Allen - Field 1 VA Glory Willemssen 18u
1 3 LLG Premier Corn 18u
B24 9:00 AM Glen Allen - Field 2 Tri-State Thunder Gold
2 10 EC Bullets Cornett
B25 9:00 AM Glen Allen - Field 4 Starz Gold Bigham
1 0 ROCK GOLD Buchanan
B14 10:40 AM Glen Allen - Field 3 TNT Delaware Bomhardt
3 1 Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell)
B16 10:40 AM Glen Allen - Field 4 Mt. Vernon Magic Elite
2 7 Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B30 10:40 AM Glen Allen - Field 1 Lady Dukes Gold Torres
10 5 LLG Premier Corn 18u
B31 10:40 AM Glen Allen - Field 2 EC Bullets Cornett
1 7 Starz Gold Bigham
B18 12:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 Starz Gold - McGowan
13 3 ShenVal Swarm Mills
B19 12:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 Rise Up 18u
4 5 TNT Delaware Bomhardt
B20 12:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell)
5 6 Carolina Flames
B21 12:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 MD Stars National 18u
2 5 Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B26 2:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 1 Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
Tri-State Thunder Gold
B27 2:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 Carolina Flames
ROCK GOLD Buchanan
B28 2:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 Rise Up 18u
18u Heartbreakers Gold National
B29 2:00 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Starz Gold - McGowan
VA Glory Willemssen 18u
B32 3:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 Bracket Loser B26
Bracket Winner B27
B33 3:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Winner B29
B36 3:40 PM Glen Allen - Field 4 Lady Dukes Gold Torres
Starz Gold Bigham
B34 5:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 2 LLG Premier Corn 18u
Bracket Winner B32
B35 5:20 PM Glen Allen - Field 3 EC Bullets Cornett
Bracket Winner B33

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket Cont. and Championship Game
Bracket Winner B39
Champion
Bracket Winner B36
B39
Bracket Winner B38
Bracket Winner B34
B37
Bracket Winner B35
Bracket Loser B36
B38
Bracket Winner B37
Carolina Flames - 6
B13 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Ecoff Elementary - Field 1
Rise Up 18u - 3
OHE Kellogg/Miller - 2
B17 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Ecoff Elementary - Field 2
ShenVal Swarm Mills - 3
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel
B26 - Sun 10/29 2:00PM Glen Allen - Field 1
Tri-State Thunder Gold
Lady Dukes Gold Torres - 10
B30 - Sun 10/29 10:40AM Glen Allen - Field 1
LLG Premier Corn 18u - 5
VA Glory Willemssen 18u - 1
B23 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Glen Allen - Field 1
LLG Premier Corn 18u - 3
LLG Premier Corn 18u - 7
B5 - Sat 10/28 4:20PM Glen Allen - Field 1
Carolina Flames - 2
ROCK GOLD Buchanan - 6
B8 - Sat 10/28 6:20PM Glen Allen - Field 1
Starz Gold - McGowan - 2
Starz Gold - McGowan - 13
B18 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM Glen Allen - Field 1
ShenVal Swarm Mills - 3
MD Stars National 18u - 4
B15 - Sat 10/28 8:00PM Glen Allen - Field 1
Starz Gold - McGowan - 6
Bracket Loser B26
B32 - Sun 10/29 3:40PM Glen Allen - Field 2
Bracket Winner B27
Carolina Flames
B27 - Sun 10/29 2:00PM Glen Allen - Field 2
ROCK GOLD Buchanan
LLG Premier Corn 18u
B34 - Sun 10/29 5:20PM Glen Allen - Field 2
Bracket Winner B32
EC Bullets Cornett - 1
B31 - Sun 10/29 10:40AM Glen Allen - Field 2
Starz Gold Bigham - 7
18u Heartbreakers Gold National - 6
B3 - Sat 10/28 4:20PM Glen Allen - Field 2
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel - 1
MD Stars National 18u - 2
B21 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM Glen Allen - Field 2
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel - 5
Tri-State Thunder Gold - 2
B24 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Glen Allen - Field 2
EC Bullets Cornett - 10
Tri-State Thunder Gold - 8
B6 - Sat 10/28 6:20PM Glen Allen - Field 2
TNT Delaware Bomhardt - 0
ShenVal Swarm Mills - 5
B11 - Sat 10/28 8:00PM Glen Allen - Field 2
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel - 11
Bracket Winner B28
B33 - Sun 10/29 3:40PM Glen Allen - Field 3
Bracket Winner B29
EC Bullets Cornett
B35 - Sun 10/29 5:20PM Glen Allen - Field 3
Bracket Winner B33
Rise Up 18u
B28 - Sun 10/29 2:00PM Glen Allen - Field 3
18u Heartbreakers Gold National
Lady Dukes Gold Torres - 11
B4 - Sat 10/28 2:40PM Glen Allen - Field 3
MD Stars National 18u - 0
18u Heartbreakers Gold National - 1
B22 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Glen Allen - Field 3
Lady Dukes Gold Torres - 7
ShenVal Swarm Mills - 4
B2 - Sat 10/28 4:20PM Glen Allen - Field 3
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell) - 11
VA Glory Willemssen 18u - 4
B9 - Sat 10/28 6:20PM Glen Allen - Field 3
Rise Up 18u - 0
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell) - 1
B10 - Sat 10/28 8:00PM Glen Allen - Field 3
EC Bullets Cornett - 6
Rise Up 18u - 4
B19 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM Glen Allen - Field 3
TNT Delaware Bomhardt - 5
TNT Delaware Bomhardt - 3
B14 - Sun 10/29 10:40AM Glen Allen - Field 3
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell) - 1
Starz Gold - McGowan
B29 - Sun 10/29 2:00PM Glen Allen - Field 4
VA Glory Willemssen 18u
Lady Dukes Gold Torres
B36 - Sun 10/29 3:40PM Glen Allen - Field 4
Starz Gold Bigham
Mt. Vernon Magic Elite - 1
B1 - Sat 10/28 4:20PM Glen Allen - Field 4
Rise Up 18u - 10
Tri-State Thunder NOVA (Green-Cutchell) - 5
B20 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM Glen Allen - Field 4
Carolina Flames - 6
Mt. Vernon Magic Elite - 2
B16 - Sun 10/29 10:40AM Glen Allen - Field 4
Hanover Hornets 18u - Stuffel - 7
Starz Gold Bigham - 1
B25 - Sun 10/29 9:00AM Glen Allen - Field 4
ROCK GOLD Buchanan - 0
Starz Gold Bigham - 17
B7 - Sat 10/28 6:20PM Glen Allen - Field 4
OHE Kellogg/Miller - 0
Mt. Vernon Magic Elite - 1
B12 - Sat 10/28 8:00PM Glen Allen - Field 4
OHE Kellogg/Miller - 9