Baseball

14u

Spring Classic Powered By New Balance

Apr 22 - 23, 2023
MA • NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
New England Ruffnecks 0 0 0 0 0
Northeast Lions Red 0 0 0 0 0
Middlesex Reds (3) 0 0 0 0 0
MDB Knights Blue 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Show New England American (4) 2 0 0 18 13
Energy Fuel 1 1 0 21 12
Crush Baseball Blue 0 2 0 12 26
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Crush Baseball White (1) 2 0 0 15 1
New England Ruffnecks 13u 1 1 0 11 5
Dragons Baseball 0 2 0 1 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Nokona Braves (2) 0 0 0 0 0
Evo Alpha 0 0 0 0 0
Seacoast Pirates Howard 0 0 0 0 0
Northeast Lions Black 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Derryfield High School Dragons Baseball
0 11 New England Ruffnecks 13u
P0 9:00 AM Harvey Woods Show New England American (4)
7 6 Energy Fuel
B2 9:00 AM Doyle Field MDB Knights Blue
1 2 Northeast Lions Red
B25 10:45 AM Greater Lawrence Technical School Seacoast Pirates Howard
5 4 Evo Alpha
P0 11:15 AM Derryfield High School New England Ruffnecks 13u
0 5 Crush Baseball White (1)
P0 11:15 AM Harvey Woods Crush Baseball Blue
7 11 Show New England American (4)
B1 11:15 AM Doyle Field New England Ruffnecks
5 6 Middlesex Reds (3)
B24 1:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Nokona Braves (2)
8 2 Northeast Lions Black
P0 1:30 PM Derryfield High School Crush Baseball White (1)
10 1 Dragons Baseball
P0 1:30 PM Harvey Woods Energy Fuel
15 5 Crush Baseball Blue
B3 1:30 PM Doyle Field Middlesex Reds (3)
12 3 Northeast Lions Red
B26 3:15 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Nokona Braves (2)
9 5 Seacoast Pirates Howard
B4 3:45 PM Doyle Field New England Ruffnecks
11 1 MDB Knights Blue
B27 5:00 PM Greater Lawrence Technical School Northeast Lions Black
12 3 Evo Alpha
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Phillips Exeter Academy Nokona Braves (2)
Middlesex Reds (3)
B21 9:00 AM Landry Field Seed 8
Seed 5
B28 9:00 AM Keay Field Northeast Lions Red
Crush Baseball Blue
B18 11:15 AM Phillips Exeter Academy Crush Baseball White (1)
Show New England American (4)
B22 11:15 AM Landry Field Seed 7
Seed 6
B29 11:15 AM Keay Field Dragons Baseball
Pool D 3rd Place
B20 1:30 PM Phillips Exeter Academy Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B19
B23 1:30 PM Landry Field Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B30 1:30 PM Keay Field MDB Knights Blue
Pool B 4th Place