Baseball

Tournament Note

3 game guarantee. 2 pool/single. 80 min games. All teams must play Friday night. This is a stay to play event. Hotel link: https://mmxreservations.com/fer/#/LSSC?pageCode=STB1011

10U Open

Spring Training Breakout

Mar 3 - 5, 2023
PEORIA, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
10U Edwardsville Tigers 2 0
Canes 10U - Birkel 1 1
Bourbonnais Braves 10U White (st anne, IL) 1 1
TBSA Tribe 10u (Lincoln, IL) 1 1
LaGrange Park Bandits Gold (La Grange Park, IL) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Louisville Tomahawks (Louisville, KY) 2 0
Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U (Milan, IL) 2 0
Crown Point Bulldogs Black 10u (Crown Point, IN) 1 1
WS Crush Baseball (WESTERN SPRINGS, IL) 0 2
Rantoul Rush 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 Canes 10U - Birkel
2 3 TBSA Tribe 10u
P2 9:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
13 1 Rantoul Rush
P3 9:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 10U Edwardsville Tigers
8 2 Bourbonnais Braves 10U White
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 WS Crush Baseball
9 10 Crown Point Bulldogs Black 10u
P5 2:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 Louisville Tomahawks
5 4 WS Crush Baseball
P6 2:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 LaGrange Park Bandits Gold
2 18 Bourbonnais Braves 10U White
P7 3:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 Crown Point Bulldogs Black 10u
5 13 Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
P8 3:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 Canes 10U - Birkel
15 0 LaGrange Park Bandits Gold
P9 5:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 Louisville Tomahawks
13 0 Rantoul Rush
P10 5:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 TBSA Tribe 10u
4 12 10U Edwardsville Tigers
B1 9:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 [4] WS Crush Baseball
16 1 [5] LaGrange Park Bandits Gold
B2 9:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [4] TBSA Tribe 10u
8 4 [5] Rantoul Rush
Sunday, March 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:30 AM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
13 0 [3] Bourbonnais Braves 10U White
B4 9:30 AM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [2] Canes 10U - Birkel
16 1 [3] Crown Point Bulldogs Black 10u
B5 11:00 AM Slugger Dome - Dome 1 [1] 10U Edwardsville Tigers
9 0 [4] WS Crush Baseball
B6 11:00 AM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [4] TBSA Tribe 10u
8 2 [1] Louisville Tomahawks
B7 12:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [1] 10U Edwardsville Tigers
2 5 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
B8 2:00 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [2] Canes 10U - Birkel
6 5 [4] TBSA Tribe 10u
B9 3:30 PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
17 0 [2] Canes 10U - Birkel

Bracket

[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U
Champion
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U - 13
B3 - Sun 3/5 9:30AM Slugger Dome - Dome 1
[3] Bourbonnais Braves 10U White - 0
[1] 10U Edwardsville Tigers - 9
B5 - Sun 3/5 11:00AM Slugger Dome - Dome 1
[4] WS Crush Baseball - 0
[4] WS Crush Baseball - 16
B1 - Sat 3/4 9:30PM Slugger Dome - Dome 1
[5] LaGrange Park Bandits Gold - 1
[4] TBSA Tribe 10u - 8
B6 - Sun 3/5 11:00AM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[1] Louisville Tomahawks - 2
[2] Canes 10U - Birkel - 6
B8 - Sun 3/5 2:00PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[4] TBSA Tribe 10u - 5
[2] Canes 10U - Birkel - 16
B4 - Sun 3/5 9:30AM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[3] Crown Point Bulldogs Black 10u - 1
[1] 10U Edwardsville Tigers - 2
B7 - Sun 3/5 12:30PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U - 5
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 10U - 17
B9 - Sun 3/5 3:30PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[2] Canes 10U - Birkel - 0
[4] TBSA Tribe 10u - 8
B2 - Sat 3/4 9:30PM Slugger Dome - Dome 2
[5] Rantoul Rush - 4