Basketball

HS Girls

2023 SCB - Spring Tune Up

May 5 - 7, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

HS Girls Chicago Sky Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
17U Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 3 0 45 97 47
14U MN Mustangs 2 1 15 102 72
CMA Lady All Stars (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -15 59 94
Prolific 0 3 -45 0 45
HS Girls Chicago Sky Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RDC 15/16U 3 0 45 133 56
SVS Warriors (Lakefield, MN) 2 1 12 103 96
WI Express 10th (Council Bluffs, Iowa) 1 2 -22 91 131
15/16U Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 0 3 -35 95 139

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Prolific
0 15 CMA Lady All Stars
P10 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Prolific
0 15 14U MN Mustangs
P9 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 CMA Lady All Stars
17 37 17U Oakland-Craig
P5 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 17U Oakland-Craig
45 30 14U MN Mustangs
P8 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 SVS Warriors
40 28 WI Express 10th
P7 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 RDC 15/16U
45 24 15/16U Oakland-Craig
P12 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 SVS Warriors
51 33 15/16U Oakland-Craig
P11 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 WI Express 10th
20 53 RDC 15/16U
Sunday, May 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Prolific
0 15 17U Oakland-Craig
P2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 14U MN Mustangs
57 27 CMA Lady All Stars
P3 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 SVS Warriors
12 35 RDC 15/16U
P4 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 15/16U Oakland-Craig
38 43 WI Express 10th
B1 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] CMA Lady All Stars
23 45 [3] WI Express 10th
B2 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] 14U MN Mustangs
37 40 [2] SVS Warriors
B3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] 17U Oakland-Craig
30 32 [1] RDC 15/16U
B5 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [4] Prolific
[4] 15/16U Oakland-Craig

Bracket

[3] WI Express 10th
5th Place
[2] SVS Warriors
3rd Place
[1] RDC 15/16U
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
[2] 14U MN Mustangs - 37
B2 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] SVS Warriors - 40
[3] CMA Lady All Stars - 23
B1 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] WI Express 10th - 45
[4] Prolific
B5 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[4] 15/16U Oakland-Craig
[1] 17U Oakland-Craig - 30
B3 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] RDC 15/16U - 32