Lacrosse

Boys Open

2022 Las Vegas Showcase

Nov 5 - 6, 2022
Las Vegas, NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Davis HS

Boys Open Champion

Sat Nov 5, 2022 - Sun Nov 6, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Westside Bears 3 0 6 18 12
Sacramento ACES 2 1 20 30 10
Ridge LC 2 1 5 16 11
Juanita 1 2 4 14 10
Rockslide 1 2 -10 10 20
Utah Hive LC Steel 0 3 -25 4 29
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
True Idaho 24 2 1 13 23 10
Davis HS 2 1 5 16 11
Vegas Starz Open 2 1 1 16 15
Saddleback Stags Black 0 3 -19 6 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM KZSC - Field 3 Juanita
3 5 Ridge LC
P2 9:00 AM KZSC - Field 4 Rockslide
7 2 Utah Hive LC Steel
P3 9:00 AM KZSC - Field 5 Westside Bears
8 6 Sacramento ACES
P14 9:50 AM KZSC - Field 7 Davis HS
5 3 Saddleback Stags Black
P15 9:50 AM KZSC - Field 6 True Idaho 24
5 6 Vegas Starz Open
P6 10:40 AM KZSC - Field 3 Ridge LC
8 2 Rockslide
P7 10:40 AM KZSC - Field 4 Juanita
3 4 Westside Bears
P8 10:40 AM KZSC - Field 5 Utah Hive LC Steel
1 14 Sacramento ACES
P4 11:30 AM KZSC - Field 7 True Idaho 24
12 0 Saddleback Stags Black
P5 11:30 AM KZSC - Field 6 Vegas Starz Open
2 7 Davis HS
P11 12:20 PM KZSC - Field 3 Westside Bears
6 3 Ridge LC
P12 12:20 PM KZSC - Field 4 Sacramento ACES
10 1 Rockslide
P13 12:20 PM KZSC - Field 5 Utah Hive LC Steel
1 8 Juanita
P9 1:10 PM KZSC - Field 7 Saddleback Stags Black
3 8 Vegas Starz Open
P10 1:10 PM KZSC - Field 6 True Idaho 24
6 4 Davis HS
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM KZSC - Field 6 [1] Westside Bears
5 1 [8] Rockslide
B2 8:00 AM KZSC - Field 4 [4] Davis HS
10 2 [5] Ridge LC
B3 8:00 AM KZSC - Field 5 [3] True Idaho 24
6 4 [6] Vegas Starz Open
B4 8:00 AM KZSC - Field 7 [7] Juanita
3 8 [2] Sacramento ACES
B8 8:00 AM KZSC - Field 3 [9] Saddleback Stags Black
12 3 [10] Utah Hive LC Steel
B10 9:40 AM KZSC - Field 3 [10] Utah Hive LC Steel
0 7 [7] Juanita
B5 10:30 AM KZSC - Field 7 [1] Westside Bears
0 6 [4] Davis HS
B6 10:30 AM KZSC - Field 6 [3] True Idaho 24
6 2 [2] Sacramento ACES
B9 10:30 AM KZSC - Field 3 [9] Saddleback Stags Black
8 2 [8] Rockslide
B11 10:30 AM KZSC - Field 5 [5] Ridge LC
4 2 [6] Vegas Starz Open
B7 1:00 PM KZSC - Field 7 [4] Davis HS
5 4 [3] True Idaho 24

Bracket

[4] Davis HS
Champion
[9] Saddleback Stags Black - 12
B8 - Sun 11/6 8:00AM KZSC - Field 3
[10] Utah Hive LC Steel - 3
[10] Utah Hive LC Steel - 0
B10 - Sun 11/6 9:40AM KZSC - Field 3
[7] Juanita - 7
[9] Saddleback Stags Black - 8
B9 - Sun 11/6 10:30AM KZSC - Field 3
[8] Rockslide - 2
[4] Davis HS - 10
B2 - Sun 11/6 8:00AM KZSC - Field 4
[5] Ridge LC - 2
[3] True Idaho 24 - 6
B3 - Sun 11/6 8:00AM KZSC - Field 5
[6] Vegas Starz Open - 4
[5] Ridge LC - 4
B11 - Sun 11/6 10:30AM KZSC - Field 5
[6] Vegas Starz Open - 2
[3] True Idaho 24 - 6
B6 - Sun 11/6 10:30AM KZSC - Field 6
[2] Sacramento ACES - 2
[1] Westside Bears - 5
B1 - Sun 11/6 8:00AM KZSC - Field 6
[8] Rockslide - 1
[4] Davis HS - 5
B7 - Sun 11/6 1:00PM KZSC - Field 7
[3] True Idaho 24 - 4
[1] Westside Bears - 0
B5 - Sun 11/6 10:30AM KZSC - Field 7
[4] Davis HS - 6
[7] Juanita - 3
B4 - Sun 11/6 8:00AM KZSC - Field 7
[2] Sacramento ACES - 8