Basketball

5th Grade Boys Rec - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Jackrabbits 5 Boys

5th Grade Boys Rec - Final Four Champion

Sat Nov 5, 2022 - Tue Jan 10, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Falcons 5 Boys 5 0 0 73
Bengals 5 Boys 3 0 0 59
Grizzlies 5 Boys 4 1 0 105
Crusaders 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Cyclones 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Vikings 5 Boys 3 2 0 35
Razorbacks 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Demon Deacons 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Knights 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Aztecs 5 Boys 2 2 0 2
Broncos 5 Boys 1 2 0 -28
Bison 5 Boys 1 3 0 -5
Golden Eagles 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
Jackrabbits 5 Boys 1 3 0 -37
Blackhawks 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Dragons 5 Boys 0 0 0 0
Bobcats 5 Boys 0 3 0 -113
Vandals 5 Boys 0 4 0 -91

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
24 0 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
P6 9:20 AM North Central HS - North Central HS 2 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
14 45 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
P10 9:20 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
40 28 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
P7 10:40 AM North Central HS - North Central HS 1 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
9 14 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
P9 10:40 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
4 2 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 10:40 AM North Central HS - North Central HS 2 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
42 12 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
P12 12:00 PM North Central HS - North Central HS 2 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
36 14 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
P13 12:00 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
18 17 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
P14 12:00 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
56 6 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
P15 12:00 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 3 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
6 24 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P16 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
8 28 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
P17 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
30 14 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
P18 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
14 45 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
P19 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
P20 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P23 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
P22 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
22 34 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
P24 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
P21 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
P25 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
17 26 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:20 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
19 21 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
P2 9:20 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
31 28 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
P3 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
7 46 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
P4 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
15 32 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
P5 10:40 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
16 26 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
21 20 Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A)
B14 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool D)
0 15 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
B2 10:40 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
12 5 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
B3 12:00 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
25 8 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
B6 1:20 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Razorbacks 5 Boys (Pool B)
39 34 Knights 5 Boys (Pool B)
B10 1:20 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
35 29 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
B15 1:20 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
16 20 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool D)
B7 2:40 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
20 45 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool B)
B11 2:40 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool C)
26 25 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
B16 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
0 15 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B8 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Knights 5 Boys (Pool B)
0 15 Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
B5 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A)
21 28 Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
B9 10:40 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Razorbacks 5 Boys (Pool B)
24 34 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool B)
B4 12:00 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
22 20 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
B12 12:00 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Bison 5 Boys (Pool C)
11 31 Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
B18 12:00 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
15 0 Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D)
B13 1:20 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C)
13 15 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool C)
B17 1:20 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
29 12 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool D)

Bracket

Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
Champion
Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A)
3rd Place
Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool B)
Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B)
Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool C)
Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C)
Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D)
Champion
Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D)
3rd Place
Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A) - 21
B5 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A) - 28
Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A) - 21
B1 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Grizzlies 5 Boys (Pool A) - 20
Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A) - 22
B4 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Chase MS - Chase 2
Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A) - 20
Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A) - 12
B2 - Sat 1/7 10:40AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Bengals 5 Boys (Pool A) - 5
Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A) - 25
B3 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Chase MS - Chase 2
Falcons 5 Boys (Pool A) - 8
Razorbacks 5 Boys (Pool B) - 24
B9 - Sun 1/8 10:40AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool B) - 34
Knights 5 Boys (Pool B) - 0
B8 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B) - 15
Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool D) - 0
B14 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Chase MS - Chase 2
Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D) - 15
Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D) - 16
B15 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Chase MS - Chase 2
Dragons 5 Boys (Pool D) - 20
Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D) - 0
B16 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Chase MS - Chase 2
Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D) - 15
Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool C) - 26
B11 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1
Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C) - 25
Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C) - 35
B10 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1
Bison 5 Boys (Pool C) - 29
Bobcats 5 Boys (Pool D) - 15
B18 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1
Vandals 5 Boys (Pool D) - 0
Jackrabbits 5 Boys (Pool D) - 29
B17 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1
Dragons 5 Boys (Pool D) - 12
Vikings 5 Boys (Pool B) - 20
B7 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2
Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool B) - 45
Razorbacks 5 Boys (Pool B) - 39
B6 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2
Knights 5 Boys (Pool B) - 34
Aztecs 5 Boys (Pool C) - 13
B13 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2
Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool C) - 15
Bison 5 Boys (Pool C) - 11
B12 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2
Broncos 5 Boys (Pool C) - 31