Basketball

5/6 Grade Girls Rec - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Landsharks 6 Girls 5 0 0 138
Hokies 6 Girls 4 0 0 38
Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls 4 1 0 -1
Huskies 5/6 Girls 3 1 0 31
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Leopards 5 Girls 2 2 0 34
Crusaders 6 Girls 2 2 0 18
Bears 5/6 Girls 2 3 0 -29
Hoyas 5 Girls 2 3 0 -27
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Ducks 5/6 Girls 2 4 0 -27
Cougars 5/6 Girls 1 5 0 -41
Pirates 5/6 Girls 0 6 0 -134

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 9:20 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
20 28 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
P1 12:00 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
6 42 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
P3 12:00 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
36 12 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P5 2:40 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
4 34 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
P6 2:40 PM North Central HS - North Central HS 2 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
12 10 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P5 10:40 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
24 10 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
P6 10:40 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
12 18 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
P1 1:20 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
24 20 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
P2 1:20 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
44 6 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P3 1:20 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
18 28 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
P4 1:20 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 3 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
32 24 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
18 22 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
P10 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
19 16 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
P8 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
0 1 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
Pirates Disqualified
P21 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
20 12 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P7 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
24 18 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
24 22 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
P15 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
24 20 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
P13 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
2 22 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
P14 10:40 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
49 12 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P11 12:00 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
18 30 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P16 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
P18 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
P19 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
20 26 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
P17 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P20 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
30 6 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
P22 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
8 41 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
26 17 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
B2 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
18 15 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
P25 10:40 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
24 20 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
B5 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
15 17 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
B6 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
26 28 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)
P26 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Cougars 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
30 15 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
17 24 Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
B7 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
2 0 Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B)
P27 10:40 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Pirates 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
10 34 Ducks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
B4 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A)
17 27 Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
B8 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
22 18 Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B)

Bracket

Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A)
Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A)
Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B)
Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B)
Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A) - 18
B2 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A) - 15
Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A) - 17
B4 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Hokies 6 Girls (Pool A) - 27
Landsharks 6 Girls (Pool A) - 26
B1 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A) - 17
Huskies 5/6 Girls (Pool A) - 17
B3 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Screaming Eagles 5/6 Girls (Pool A) - 24
Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B) - 26
B6 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B) - 28
Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B) - 22
B8 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Hoyas 5 Girls (Pool B) - 18
Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B) - 2
B7 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Leopards 5 Girls (Pool B) - 0
Bears 5/6 Girls (Pool B) - 15
B5 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2
Crusaders 6 Girls (Pool B) - 17