Basketball

3rd Grade Boys Competitive - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Bucks 3 Boys AC 4 0 0 90
Heat 3 Boys AC 4 0 0 120
Celtics 3 Boys AC 2 0 0 40
Raptors 3 Boys AC 3 1 0 90
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Sixers 3 Boys AC 3 2 0 36
Jazz 3 Boys 2 2 0 -1
Kings 3 Boys 2 2 1 -14
Trailblazers 3 Boys 1 2 0 -44
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Nuggets 3 Boys 1 3 1 -52
Scotties 3 Boys AC 0 3 1 -95
Warriors 3 Boys 0 4 1 -150
Sonics 3 Boys 0 3 0 -20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P25 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
2 18 Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
P28 12:00 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
8 28 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
P27 1:20 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
40 6 Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
P29 1:20 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
31 4 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
P30 1:20 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
2 0 Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
P26 2:40 PM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
32 14 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P19 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
14 26 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
P20 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
0 0 Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
P21 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
44 29 Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P22 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
0 0 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
P23 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
P24 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P13 10:40 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
12 43 Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
P14 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
21 56 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P15 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
13 53 Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P16 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
24 27 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
P17 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
9 45 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P18 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
10 46 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P8 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
47 0 Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
P12 12:00 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
22 18 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
P9 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
16 55 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
P10 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
15 39 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
P11 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P3 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
8 46 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
P4 12:00 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
28 15 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
P5 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 1 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
42 14 Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
P6 1:20 PM The Warehouse - Jazz 2 Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
0 15 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
P1 4:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
P2 4:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
B2 9:20 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
B5 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
B6 12:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
B9 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)
B10 2:40 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B4 9:20 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B7 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B8 12:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B11 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B12 2:40 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B11
Bucks 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
B2 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Raptors 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Bracket Winner B1
B4 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Winner B2
Heat 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
B1 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Celtics 3 Boys AC (Pool A)
Bracket Loser B1
B3 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B5
B7 - Sun 1/8 10:40AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B9
B11 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Loser B10
Kings 3 Boys (Pool B)
B6 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Jazz 3 Boys (Pool B)
Sixers 3 Boys AC (Pool B)
B5 - Sat 1/7 10:40AM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Trailblazers 3 Boys (Pool B)
Nuggets 3 Boys (Pool C)
B10 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Warriors 3 Boys (Pool C)
Scotties 3 Boys AC (Pool C)
B9 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Sonics 3 Boys (Pool C)