Basketball

5th Grade Boys Competitive - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Bulls 5 Boys AC 5 0 0 127
Cavilers 5 Boys AC 5 0 0 91
Mavericks 5 Boys 4 1 0 64
Celtics 5 Boys AC 4 1 0 76
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Sonics 5 Boys 4 1 0 47
Bucks 5 Boys AC 3 2 0 15
Trailblazers 5 Boys 3 2 0 3
Pistons 5 Boys AC 2 3 0 33
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Warriors 5 Boys 3 2 0 -5
Knicks 5 Boys AC 2 4 0 26
Kings 5 Boys 1 3 0 -79
Trial Blazers 4 Boys AC 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
Blackhawks 5 Boys AC 1 4 0 -49
Nuggets 5 Boys 0 4 0 -101
Screaming Eagles 5 Boys 0 5 0 -108
Rockets 5 Boys 0 5 0 -140

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
43 48 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P2 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
36 30 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
P4 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
45 17 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P5 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
41 14 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
P6 10:40 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
40 15 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
P7 10:40 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
49 15 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P3 12:00 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
48 8 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 3 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
35 34 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
P2 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 1 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
15 45 Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P3 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
18 40 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P4 8:00 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
32 38 Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
P5 9:20 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 2 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
32 34 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
P6 9:20 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 3 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
51 7 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
P7 9:20 AM Rogers HS - Rogers HS 4 Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
47 25 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 8:00 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
48 8 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P9 8:00 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
27 25 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
P10 9:20 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
44 30 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
P13 9:20 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
16 32 Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
P11 10:40 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
57 35 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
P12 10:40 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
43 16 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
P14 12:00 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P46 1:20 PM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
23 33 Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 9:20 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
25 43 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
P18 9:20 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
31 21 Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P15 10:40 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
8 30 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
P16 10:40 AM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
27 17 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P19 12:00 PM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
39 32 Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
P21 12:00 PM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
24 19 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
P20 2:40 PM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 2 Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
30 33 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P42 2:40 PM Evergreen MS - Evergreen 1 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
24 32 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P22 8:00 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
22 29 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
P23 8:00 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
14 36 Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
P24 9:20 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
10 42 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P25 9:20 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
41 43 Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
P26 10:40 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
28 30 Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
P40 10:40 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
53 14 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P27 12:00 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
38 32 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
P28 12:00 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
15 0 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B5 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
B6 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
B1 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
B2 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
B9 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
29 14 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
B14 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)
47 33 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
B10 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Trial Blazers 4 Boys AC (Pool C)
37 30 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
B13 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
20 27 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B7 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B8 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B11 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Kings 5 Boys (Pool C)
6 49 Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
B4 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B15 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
46 27 Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D)
B12 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
Trial Blazers 4 Boys AC (Pool C)
B16 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
46 15 Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B12
Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C)
Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D)
Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D)
Bulls 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
B2 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Celtics 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
Bracket Winner B1
B4 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Loser B1
B3 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 1/8 10:40AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B5
B7 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Bracket Loser B6
Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C)
B12 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Trial Blazers 4 Boys AC (Pool C)
Cavilers 5 Boys AC (Pool A)
B1 - Sat 1/7 10:40AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Mavericks 5 Boys (Pool A)
Sonics 5 Boys (Pool B)
B5 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Bucks 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
Trailblazers 5 Boys (Pool B)
B6 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Salk MS - Salk 1
Pistons 5 Boys AC (Pool B)
Kings 5 Boys (Pool C) - 6
B11 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C) - 49
Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D) - 46
B16 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1
Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D) - 15
Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D) - 46
B15 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1
Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D) - 27
Blackhawks 5 Boys AC (Pool D) - 47
B14 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1
Nuggets 5 Boys (Pool D) - 33
Screaming Eagles 5 Boys (Pool D) - 20
B13 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1
Rockets 5 Boys (Pool D) - 27
Warriors 5 Boys (Pool C) - 29
B9 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2
Kings 5 Boys (Pool C) - 14
Trial Blazers 4 Boys AC (Pool C) - 37
B10 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2
Knicks 5 Boys AC (Pool C) - 30