Basketball

5/6 Grade Girls Competitive - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Crusaders 6 Girls AC 5 0 0 108
Sting 6 Girls AC 5 0 0 103
Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC 4 1 0 72
Monarchs 6 Girls AC 4 1 0 92
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Miracle 6 Girls AC 4 1 0 64
Stags 6 Girls AC 3 2 0 34
Blackhawks 5 Girls AC 3 2 0 60
Blackhawks 6 Girls AC 3 2 0 -21
Fire 6 Girls AC 3 3 0 68
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Lancers 5 Girls AC 2 3 0 -30
Dream 5/6 Girls 2 3 0 -39
Sparks 5/6 Girls 2 3 0 -47
Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC 1 4 0 -30
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
Storm 5/6 Girls 1 4 0 -41
Starzz 5 Girls AC 1 4 0 -69
Lynx 5/6 Girls 0 5 0 -154
Fever 5/6 Girls 0 5 0 -170

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
46 12 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
P2 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
32 7 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P4 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
3 44 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P5 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
55 9 Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P9 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
23 9 Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
P3 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
45 15 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P3 8:00 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
12 37 Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P8 8:00 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
15 47 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P6 9:20 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
24 44 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P9 9:20 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
11 34 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P2 10:40 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
12 40 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P7 10:40 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
14 21 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
P1 12:00 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 2 Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
35 19 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
P5 12:00 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
17 14 Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P4 1:20 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
17 35 Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
31 23 Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P13 8:00 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
3 52 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P15 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
28 18 Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P16 9:20 AM Garry MS - Garry 2 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
23 27 Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P14 10:40 AM Garry MS - Garry 1 Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
21 19 Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
P10 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
46 8 Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P11 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
27 24 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P42 1:20 PM Garry MS - Garry 2 Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
52 15 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P17 2:40 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
14 39 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
P18 2:40 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
21 37 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P19 12:00 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
29 18 Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
P21 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
47 8 Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P24 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
15 26 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P20 2:40 PM Garry MS - Garry 1 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
26 24 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P22 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 1 Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
14 27 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P23 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
4 32 Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P25 2:40 PM Garry MS - Garry 2 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
15 36 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
P34 2:40 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
7 48 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
P41 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
24 30 Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P26 1:20 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
7 48 Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P28 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
1 0 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Stags 6 Girls AC - Forfeit
P31 1:20 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
41 12 Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P27 2:40 PM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
10 30 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
P29 2:40 PM Garry MS - Garry 1 Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
12 18 Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
P30 2:40 PM Garry MS - Garry 2 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
0 1 Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Fire 6 Girls AC - Forfeit
P32 2:40 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
30 22 Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
P40 2:40 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
39 20 Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
P33 4:00 PM Garry MS - Garry 1 Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
26 12 Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
B2 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
B17 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
B9 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
B10 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
B13 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
B14 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
B19 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Bracket Winner B17
B18 4:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B21 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B19
B11 10:40 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B4 12:00 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B15 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B20 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B18
B12 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B16 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14

Bracket

Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B20
Champion
Bracket Winner B21
3rd Place
Starzz 5 Girls AC (Pool D)
B14 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Lynx 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
Storm 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
B13 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Salk MS - Salk 1
Fever 5/6 Girls (Pool D)
Crusaders 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
B2 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Screaming Eagles 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
Bracket Winner B1
B4 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Winner B2
Sting 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
B1 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Monarchs 6 Girls AC (Pool A)
Bracket Loser B1
B3 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B9
B11 - Sun 1/8 10:40AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Loser B10
Lancers 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
B10 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Sparks 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
Dream 5/6 Girls (Pool C)
B9 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Screaming Eagles 5 Girls AC (Pool C)
Fire 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
B17 - Sat 1/7 10:40AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Blackhawks 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
Bracket Loser B18
B21 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Winner B19
B20 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Winner B18
Stags 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
B18 - Sat 1/7 4:00PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Blackhawks 5 Girls AC (Pool B)
Miracle 6 Girls AC (Pool B)
B19 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Salk MS - Salk 2
Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B13
B16 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Loser B13
B15 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2
Bracket Loser B14