Basketball

5th Grade Boys Rec - Other

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Crusaders 5 Boys 5 0 0 112
Cyclones 5 Boys 4 1 0 59
Razorback 5 Boys 4 1 0 36
Demon Deacons 5 Boys 3 2 0 28
Knights 5 Boys 2 3 0 5
Golden Eagles 5 Boys 1 4 0 -85
Dragons 5 Boys 1 4 0 -106
Blackhawks 5 Boys 0 5 0 -49

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool A)
8 30 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
P3 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
23 13 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool A)
P4 1:20 PM North Central HS - North Central HS 2 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool A)
2 0 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool A)
P2 2:40 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Razorback 5 Boys (Pool A)
26 14 Knights 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P5 8:00 AM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
41 9 Razorback 5 Boys (Pool A)
P6 9:20 AM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool A)
12 40 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
P7 9:20 AM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Knights 5 Boys (Pool A)
42 24 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool A)
P8 12:00 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool A)
15 0 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool A)
Forfeit No-show
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
25 40 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
P10 1:20 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool A)
10 25 Razorback 5 Boys (Pool A)
P11 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 1 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool A)
0 15 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool A)
P12 2:40 PM North Pines MS - North Pines 2 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool A)
26 11 Knights 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P13 9:20 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
47 6 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool A)
P14 10:40 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
15 0 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool A)
P15 10:40 AM Spokane Montessori School - Court 2 Razorback 5 Boys (Pool A)
24 19 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool A)
P16 12:00 PM Spokane Montessori School - Court 1 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool A)
12 47 Knights 5 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 8:00 AM Greenacres Middle School - Court 1 Blackhawks 5 Boys (Pool A)
0 2 Crusaders 5 Boys (Pool A)
P18 8:00 AM Greenacres Middle School - Court 2 Demon Deacons 5 Boys (Pool A)
22 9 Golden Eagles 5 Boys (Pool A)
P19 9:20 AM Selkirk MS - Selkirk 1 Knights 5 Boys (Pool A)
14 35 Cyclones 5 Boys (Pool A)
P20 9:20 AM Greenacres Middle School - Court 2 Dragons 5 Boys (Pool A)
8 44 Razorback 5 Boys (Pool A)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division