Softball

Firecracker 16u

2023 PLATINUM Midwest Firecracker Exposure

Jun 29 - Jul 2, 2023
IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Shockwaves Rayman* 4 0 1 13 26 13
Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley* 3 1 1 5 12 7
Wasco Diamonds JS* 3 2 0 1 16 15
Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory* 1 3 1 -3 8 11
Wisconsin Lightning 2025* 1 3 0 -7 11 18
SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker* 1 4 0 -9 9 18
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown* 4 1 0 11 26 15
Fusion Premier Gibson* 3 1 0 2 23 21
CTW 15U Carroll* 3 2 0 14 29 15
Stateline Fury 16U DM* 2 2 0 14 22 8
Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)* 1 3 0 -6 15 21
Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u* 0 5 0 -42 3 45
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar* 4 1 0 22 30 8
Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar* 4 1 1 22 25 3
Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields* 3 2 0 0 22 22
Turnin2 Koch 16U* 2 3 0 -16 13 29
Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale* 2 3 0 -2 21 23
Cap City Force 06- Fischer* 0 5 0 -26 9 35
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bombers 24/25 - Widmar* 4 0 0 22 34 12
Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow* 4 0 1 16 32 16
FireStix-Gardner* 2 2 0 -5 17 22
CTW 15U Clancy* 1 3 0 -13 11 24
MICHIANA REPETITION 16u* 1 3 0 -5 15 20
Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird* 0 3 1 -8 25 33
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NWI Storm Elite 07* 4 0 1 20 27 7
Ohio Lasers Silver** 4 1 0 15 25 10
Oak Park Windmills 06* 3 1 1 5 12 7
Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW* 1 3 0 -7 5 12
Indy Crush Premier 06* 1 4 0 -4 18 22
Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U* 0 4 0 -29 8 37
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TN MOJO 16u -DeWitt* 4 1 0 15 27 12
Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri* 3 0 3 9 22 13
Ohio Outlaws Premier - Pope* 2 1 1 11 18 7
Miami Valley Xpress 16u - Harvey* 2 3 0 0 15 15
Indiana Magic Gold 16u Wilke* 1 3 0 -10 10 20
15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend* 0 4 1 -25 9 34
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Miami Valley Express 16u Hutchinson* 3 1 0 9 19 10
Ohio Storm 06 - Jones* 3 1 1 8 22 14
Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman* 2 2 0 3 15 12
Indy Crush 16U Paris* 2 3 0 -6 15 21
New Lenox Lightning PT* 1 2 1 -10 5 15
Finesse 16u-FIlipiak* 1 3 0 -4 20 24
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tennessee Mojo - Mobley* 4 0 0 21 22 1
Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold* 3 1 1 6 13 7
Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan* 3 2 0 -3 22 25
Finesse 16u Zill* 2 2 0 5 20 15
Michigan Generals 16u* 1 3 1 -10 14 24
Indy Bandits Elite** 0 5 0 -19 8 27
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dirt Devils 06 RJ* 3 1 0 0 20 20
Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri* 3 1 0 12 23 11
FirePro 16U Sammy* 2 2 0 6 24 18
Ohio Hawks 16U National Pitzer* 1 2 1 -9 9 18
Nationals 15 U* 1 2 0 -1 11 12
Ohio Storm 07 Veno 15U* 0 2 1 -8 6 14
Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Stingrays '07 16U - Back* 3 0 0 18 27 9
Indiana Gators-Meahl** 3 0 0 12 13 1
Top Gun 24/25 STL 16U - Glass* 2 2 0 4 20 16
Indy Dreams 06- Back* 1 2 1 -3 9 12
Black Widows 16u Strohbeck* 0 2 1 -9 6 15
Rhino Softball-Holba* 0 3 0 -22 3 25
Pool P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Velocity 16U - National* 4 0 0 29 30 1
Indiana Gators Premier Hazelwood* 3 0 0 8 17 9
Ohio Lasers Gray 07** 2 2 0 7 23 16
Tinley Park Rockers 16U - (Ball)* 1 2 0 -13 17 30
Turnin2 Shamrock 16U* 1 3 0 -16 20 36
Indiana Outkast 07/08* 0 4 0 -15 15 30
Pool Q
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Lasers Green 16u** 3 1 0 20 30 10
16U Ohio T3 Mavericks Gold - Buttolph* 2 1 0 -1 10 11
Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer* 2 2 0 -14 5 19
VA Glory 16U - Lucas* 2 2 0 12 22 10
Indiana Gators 16u Lord* 1 2 0 -1 11 12
GenuWin Reign 16U AA* 1 3 0 -16 10 26
Pool R
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Marnocha* 4 1 0 14 26 12
Wisconsin Bandits 16u Kelly* 3 1 0 5 16 11
231 Fusion 15U Funk* 2 3 0 -14 10 24
GenuWin Reign 16u KW* 1 2 1 -1 25 26
Indiana Gators Pierini* 1 2 1 -5 19 24
Wheatland Spikes 06* 1 3 0 1 20 19
Pool S
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Hawks Kuhn 2024-2025* 4 0 0 12 21 9
FirePro 16U Nelson* 4 0 1 21 35 14
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07* 2 1 0 2 11 9
Indiana Gators 07 Shappell* 2 1 1 2 20 18
WI Fear Fastpitch 16u - Hermus* 1 2 1 -1 22 23
So Cal Athletics 06* 0 2 0 -8 4 12
Shockwaves Beres* 0 4 0 -14 5 19
BNGSA Angels 07 16U - Newton* 0 4 0 -16 8 24
Pool T
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory 07-IL* 4 0 0 37 41 4
ISA-16U Royal* 3 1 0 19 32 13
Wheatland Spikes 07 - 15U Gatz* 2 1 0 -3 19 22
Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 25/26* 2 2 0 -6 15 21
Indiana Prospects 25/26 - Pogue* 0 3 0 -9 2 11
Indiana Lady Mustangs-Trammel* 0 4 0 -38 3 41
Pool V
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Gators-Phillips* 4 1 0 20 30 10
Kalamazoo Growlers KSA* 3 1 0 7 22 15
Hurricanes 25/26* 2 1 0 3 18 15
231 Fusion 16U- Thompson* 2 1 0 5 14 9
Falls Angels 16u - Palicka* 1 1 1 8 16 8
Eagles - Adkins* 1 2 0 4 16 12
MSW Hurricanes 2007* 0 2 1 -15 9 24
ProX Phoenix 16U Trosper 0 3 0 -30 5 35
Pool X
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chicago Blue Thunder 16U - Gonzalez* 4 0 0 33 39 6
Silver Creek Premier 07- Nogay* 3 1 0 11 23 12
St. Louis Softball Club 07* 3 1 0 29 36 7
ProX Phoenix 16U- Moore 1 2 1 -25 12 37
Indiana Beasts 16u-Fury* 0 3 1 -26 9 35
Savage Elite 16U - Sage* 0 4 0 -22 6 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM GRPA - D09 Sox Fastpitch 16u National (Spain/Ranieri)*
2 4 Wisconsin Lightning 2024*
P2 8:00 AM GRPA - D10 Indiana Magic Gold 16u National - Loudermilk*
2 3 VA Glory National Gagliardi*
P3 8:00 AM GRPA - D11 16U Silver Hawks Dennison-McNulty*
11 11 Ohio Hawks Estep 16U National*
P4 8:00 AM GRPA - D12 Wasco Diamonds JS*
2 0 Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley*
P5 8:00 AM GRPA - D13 SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker*
4 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2025*
P6 8:00 AM GRPA - D14 Shockwaves Rayman*
6 5 Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory*
P7 8:00 AM GRPA - D15 Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)*
11 1 Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u*
P8 8:00 AM GRPA - D16 Fusion Premier Gibson*
5 8 IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown*
P9 8:00 AM GRPA - D17 Stateline Fury 16U DM*
5 0 CTW 15U Carroll*
P10 8:00 AM GRPA - D18 Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields*
4 2 Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar*
P11 8:00 AM GRPA - D19 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
9 0 Cap City Force 06- Fischer*
P12 8:00 AM GRPA - D20 Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale*
5 6 Turnin2 Koch 16U*
P13 8:00 AM GRPA - D24 Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U*
2 13 Indy Crush Premier 06*
P14 8:00 AM GRPA - D25 Oak Park Windmills 06*
1 1 NWI Storm Elite 07*
P15 8:00 AM GRPA - D26 Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW*
1 6 Ohio Lasers Silver*
P16 8:00 AM GRPA - D21 Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow*
6 3 FireStix-Gardner*
P17 8:00 AM GRPA - D22 MICHIANA REPETITION 16u*
4 3 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird*
P18 8:00 AM GRPA - D23 Indiana Bombers 24/25 - Widmar*
8 1 CTW 15U Clancy*
P19 9:30 AM GRPA - D09 Batbusters Cuellar 16u*
2 3 16U Mystique Navy*
P20 9:30 AM GRPA - D10 Mid-Michigan Bolts - Carson 16U*
4 2 Indiana Shockwaves Pirillo 16U*
P21 9:30 AM GRPA - D11 Indiana Mustangs 15U - Shallenberger*
2 8 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 07 Signature- Wolff*
P22 9:30 AM GRPA - D12 Ohio Outlaws Premier - Pope*
1 4 TN MOJO 16u -DeWitt*
P23 9:30 AM GRPA - D13 Miami Valley Xpress 16u - Harvey*
4 0 15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend*
P24 9:30 AM GRPA - D14 Indiana Magic Gold 16u Wilke*
0 3 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
P25 9:30 AM GRPA - D15 Finesse 16u-FIlipiak*
2 6 Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman*
P26 9:30 AM GRPA - D16 New Lenox Lightning PT*
1 1 Ohio Storm 06 - Jones*
P27 9:30 AM GRPA - D17 Miami Valley Express 16u Hutchinson*
8 2 Indy Crush 16U Paris*
P28 9:30 AM GRPA - D18 Indy Bandits Elite*
1 7 Tennessee Mojo - Mobley*
P29 9:30 AM GRPA - D19 Finesse 16u Zill*
2 4 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold*
P30 9:30 AM GRPA - D20 Michigan Generals 16u*
3 7 Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan*
P31 9:30 AM GRPA - D21 Top Gun 07 KY Ledford *
5 0 Delta Sports Performance 16U Gold*
P32 9:30 AM GRPA - D22 Ohio Outlaws 07 Premier - Quinn *
1 2 OC Batbusters Michigan Najera 16U*
P33 9:30 AM GRPA - D23 Indiana Lady Mustangs 16U Premier*
2 3 OHIO USSSA Pride Elite Select Red*
P34 9:30 AM GRPA - D24 Ohio Storm 07 Veno 15U*
1 1 Ohio Hawks 16U National Pitzer*
P35 9:30 AM GRPA - D25 Nationals 15 U*
8 2 FirePro 16U Sammy*
P54 9:30 AM GRPA - D26 Indiana Lady Mustangs-Trammel*
0 8 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 25/26*
P37 11:00 AM GRPA - D09 Top Gun 24/25 STL 16U - Glass*
5 9 Ohio Stingrays '07 16U - Back*
P38 11:00 AM GRPA - D10 Indiana Gators-Meahl*
6 0 Rhino Softball-Holba*
P39 11:00 AM GRPA - D11 Indy Dreams 06- Back*
3 3 Black Widows 16u Strohbeck*
P40 11:00 AM GRPA - D12 Turnin2 Shamrock 16U*
0 11 Velocity 16U - National*
P41 11:00 AM GRPA - D13 Ohio Lasers Gray 07*
13 4 Tinley Park Rockers 16U - (Ball)*
P42 11:00 AM GRPA - D14 Indiana Outkast 07/08*
4 5 Indiana Gators Premier Hazelwood*
P43 11:00 AM GRPA - D15 VA Glory 16U - Lucas*
6 0 16U Ohio T3 Mavericks Gold - Buttolph*
P44 11:00 AM GRPA - D16 Indiana Gators 16u Lord*
2 8 Ohio Lasers Green 16u*
P45 11:00 AM GRPA - D17 GenuWin Reign 16U AA*
5 0 Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer*
P46 11:00 AM GRPA - D18 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Marnocha*
3 2 Wheatland Spikes 06*
P47 11:00 AM GRPA - D19 Indiana Gators Pierini*
10 10 GenuWin Reign 16u KW*
P48 11:00 AM GRPA - D20 Wisconsin Bandits 16u Kelly*
3 0 231 Fusion 15U Funk*
P49 11:00 AM GRPA - D21 BNGSA Angels 07 16U - Newton*
3 5 WI Fear Fastpitch 16u - Hermus*
P50 11:00 AM GRPA - D22 Ohio Hawks Kuhn 2024-2025*
5 0 Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07*
P51 11:00 AM GRPA - D23 Indiana Gators 07 Shappell*
4 2 Shockwaves Beres*
P52 11:00 AM GRPA - D24 So Cal Athletics 06*
0 5 FirePro 16U Nelson*
P53 11:00 AM GRPA - D25 Indiana Prospects 25/26 - Pogue*
2 6 ISA-16U Royal*
P36 12:30 PM GRPA - D26 Dirt Devils 06 RJ*
6 5 Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri*
P55 12:30 PM GRPA - D09 Wheatland Spikes 07 - 15U Gatz*
1 12 Texas Glory 07-IL*
P56 12:30 PM GRPA - D10 ProX Phoenix 16U Trosper
0 13 Eagles - Adkins*
P57 12:30 PM GRPA - D11 Hurricanes 25/26*
6 5 231 Fusion 16U- Thompson*
P58 12:30 PM GRPA - D12 Indiana Gators-Phillips*
14 1 MSW Hurricanes 2007*
P59 12:30 PM GRPA - D13 Falls Angels 16u - Palicka*
2 3 Kalamazoo Growlers KSA*
P60 12:30 PM GRPA - D14 Chicago Blue Thunder 16U - Gonzalez*
14 2 ProX Phoenix 16U- Moore
P61 12:30 PM GRPA - D15 St. Louis Softball Club 07*
7 1 Indiana Beasts 16u-Fury*
P62 12:30 PM GRPA - D16 Savage Elite 16U - Sage*
0 6 Silver Creek Premier 07- Nogay*
P63 2:00 PM GRPA - D20 Wisconsin Lightning 2024*
3 5 Indiana Magic Gold 16u National - Loudermilk*
P64 2:00 PM GRPA - D21 Sox Fastpitch 16u National (Spain/Ranieri)*
2 1 16U Silver Hawks Dennison-McNulty*
P65 2:00 PM GRPA - D22 VA Glory National Gagliardi*
6 7 Ohio Hawks Estep 16U National*
P66 2:00 PM GRPA - D23 Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley*
5 0 SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker*
P67 2:00 PM GRPA - D24 Wasco Diamonds JS*
2 4 Shockwaves Rayman*
Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P124 8:00 AM GRPA - D09 Indiana Beasts 16u-Fury*
2 10 Silver Creek Premier 07- Nogay*
P125 9:30 AM GRPA - D13 16U Silver Hawks Dennison-McNulty*
0 6 Wisconsin Lightning 2024*
P126 9:30 AM GRPA - D14 Ohio Hawks Estep 16U National*
6 6 Indiana Magic Gold 16u National - Loudermilk*
P127 9:30 AM GRPA - D15 VA Glory National Gagliardi*
0 1 Sox Fastpitch 16u National (Spain/Ranieri)*
P128 9:30 AM GRPA - D16 Shockwaves Rayman*
3 3 Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley*
P129 9:30 AM GRPA - D17 Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory*
1 0 SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker*
P130 9:30 AM GRPA - D18 Wisconsin Lightning 2025*
6 2 Wasco Diamonds JS*
P131 9:30 AM GRPA - D19 Stateline Fury 16U DM*
11 0 Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u*
P132 9:30 AM GRPA - D20 CTW 15U Carroll*
6 7 Fusion Premier Gibson*
P133 9:30 AM GRPA - D21 IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown*
6 0 Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)*
P134 9:30 AM GRPA - D22 Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale*
4 9 Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar*
P135 9:30 AM GRPA - D23 Turnin2 Koch 16U*
0 5 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
P136 9:30 AM GRPA - D24 Cap City Force 06- Fischer*
3 4 Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields*
P137 11:00 AM GRPA - D12 Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW*
4 2 Indy Crush Premier 06*
P138 11:00 AM GRPA - D13 Ohio Lasers Silver*
3 2 Oak Park Windmills 06*
P139 11:00 AM GRPA - D14 NWI Storm Elite 07*
13 4 Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U*
P140 11:00 AM GRPA - D09 Indiana Bombers 24/25 - Widmar*
7 0 FireStix-Gardner*
P141 11:00 AM GRPA - D10 CTW 15U Clancy*
6 5 MICHIANA REPETITION 16u*
P142 11:00 AM GRPA - D11 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird*
8 8 Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow*
P143 11:00 AM GRPA - D15 Mid-Michigan Bolts - Carson 16U*
1 0 Ohio Lasers Gray 07**
P144 11:00 AM GRPA - D16 Indiana Mustangs 15U - Shallenberger*
3 2 Batbusters Cuellar 16u*
P145 11:00 AM GRPA - D17 Indiana Shockwaves Pirillo 16U*
7 7 16U Mystique Navy*
P146 11:00 AM GRPA - D18 Indiana Magic Gold 16u Wilke*
3 8 TN MOJO 16u -DeWitt*
P147 11:00 AM GRPA - D19 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
5 1 Miami Valley Xpress 16u - Harvey*
P148 11:00 AM GRPA - D20 15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend*
1 14 Ohio Outlaws Premier - Pope*
P149 11:00 AM GRPA - D21 Miami Valley Express 16u Hutchinson*
5 3 Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman*
P150 11:00 AM GRPA - D22 Indy Crush 16U Paris*
1 0 New Lenox Lightning PT*
P151 11:00 AM GRPA - D23 Ohio Storm 06 - Jones*
12 4 Finesse 16u-FIlipiak*
P152 11:00 AM GRPA - D24 Michigan Generals 16u*
0 8 Tennessee Mojo - Mobley*
P153 12:30 PM GRPA - D09 Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan*
8 7 Finesse 16u Zill*
P154 12:30 PM GRPA - D10 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold*
2 0 Indy Bandits Elite*
P155 12:30 PM GRPA - D11 Indiana Lady Mustangs 16U Premier*
0 7 Delta Sports Performance 16U Gold*
P156 12:30 PM GRPA - D12 OHIO USSSA Pride Elite Select Red*
1 5 Ohio Outlaws 07 Premier - Quinn *
P157 12:30 PM GRPA - D13 OC Batbusters Michigan Najera 16U*
4 2 Top Gun 07 KY Ledford *
P158 12:30 PM GRPA - D14 Dirt Devils 06 RJ*
6 0 Ohio Hawks 16U National Pitzer*
P159 12:30 PM GRPA - D15 Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri*
4 0 Nationals 15 U*
P160 12:30 PM GRPA - D16 FirePro 16U Sammy*
7 4 Ohio Storm 07 Veno 15U*
P161 12:30 PM GRPA - D17 Indy Dreams 06- Back*
3 4 Ohio Stingrays '07 16U - Back*
P162 12:30 PM GRPA - D18 Black Widows 16u Strohbeck*
1 4 Indiana Gators-Meahl*
P163 12:30 PM GRPA - D19 Rhino Softball-Holba*
2 5 Top Gun 24/25 STL 16U - Glass*
P164 12:30 PM GRPA - D20 Indiana Outkast 07/08*
1 6 Velocity 16U - National*
P165 12:30 PM GRPA - D21 Indiana Gators Premier Hazelwood*
5 4 Ohio Lasers Gray 07*
P166 12:30 PM GRPA - D22 Tinley Park Rockers 16U - (Ball)*
13 6 Turnin2 Shamrock 16U*
P167 12:30 PM GRPA - D23 GenuWin Reign 16U AA*
4 5 16U Ohio T3 Mavericks Gold - Buttolph*
P168 12:30 PM GRPA - D24 Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer*
3 1 Indiana Gators 16u Lord*
P169 12:30 PM GRPA - D25 Ohio Lasers Green 16u*
8 3 VA Glory 16U - Lucas*
P170 12:30 PM GRPA - D26 Wisconsin Bandits 16u Kelly*
8 5 Wheatland Spikes 06*
P171 2:00 PM GRPA - D09 231 Fusion 15U Funk*
5 3 Indiana Gators Pierini*
P172 2:00 PM GRPA - D10 GenuWin Reign 16u KW*
6 7 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Marnocha*
P173 2:00 PM GRPA - D11 Indiana Gators 07 Shappell*
9 9 WI Fear Fastpitch 16u - Hermus*
P174 2:00 PM GRPA - D12 So Cal Athletics 06*
4 7 Ohio Hawks Kuhn 2024-2025*
P175 2:00 PM GRPA - D13 FirePro 16U Nelson*
11 0 BNGSA Angels 07 16U - Newton*
P176 2:00 PM GRPA - D14 Shockwaves Beres*
1 7 Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07*
P177 2:00 PM GRPA - D15 Wheatland Spikes 07 - 15U Gatz*
10 7 ISA-16U Royal*
P178 2:00 PM GRPA - D16 Texas Glory 07-IL*
14 0 Indiana Lady Mustangs-Trammel*
P179 2:00 PM GRPA - D17 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 25/26*
3 0 Indiana Prospects 25/26 - Pogue*
P180 2:00 PM GRPA - D18 Indiana Gators-Phillips*
8 0 Eagles - Adkins*
P181 2:00 PM GRPA - D19 Falls Angels 16u - Palicka*
9 0 Hurricanes 25/26*
P182 2:00 PM GRPA - D20 Kalamazoo Growlers KSA*
10 4 ProX Phoenix 16U Trosper
P183 2:00 PM GRPA - D21 MSW Hurricanes 2007*
3 5 231 Fusion 16U- Thompson*
P184 2:00 PM GRPA - D22 Savage Elite 16U - Sage*
4 5 ProX Phoenix 16U- Moore
P185 2:00 PM GRPA - D23 Silver Creek Premier 07- Nogay*
6 4 St. Louis Softball Club 07*
P186 2:00 PM GRPA - D24 Indiana Beasts 16u-Fury*
1 13 Chicago Blue Thunder 16U - Gonzalez*
P187 5:00 PM GRPA - D12 Wisconsin Lightning 2024*
8 0 Ohio Hawks Estep 16U National*
P188 5:00 PM GRPA - D13 16U Silver Hawks Dennison-McNulty*
3 6 VA Glory National Gagliardi*
P189 5:00 PM GRPA - D14 Indiana Magic Gold 16u National - Loudermilk*
2 3 Sox Fastpitch 16u National (Spain/Ranieri)*
P190 5:00 PM GRPA - D15 Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley*
2 1 Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory*
P191 5:00 PM GRPA - D16 Shockwaves Rayman*
10 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2025*
P192 5:00 PM GRPA - D17 SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker*
4 7 Wasco Diamonds JS*
P193 5:00 PM GRPA - D18 Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u*
0 10 CTW 15U Carroll*
P194 5:00 PM GRPA - D19 Stateline Fury 16U DM*
3 4 IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown*
P195 5:00 PM GRPA - D20 Fusion Premier Gibson*
7 4 Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)*
P196 5:00 PM GRPA - D21 Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar*
4 0 Turnin2 Koch 16U*
P197 5:00 PM GRPA - D22 Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale*
3 2 Cap City Force 06- Fischer*
P198 5:00 PM GRPA - D23 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
7 1 Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields*
P202 5:00 PM GRPA - D24 FireStix-Gardner*
5 3 CTW 15U Clancy*
P199 6:30 PM GRPA - D11 Indy Crush Premier 06*
0 10 Ohio Lasers Silver*
P200 6:30 PM GRPA - D12 Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW*
0 2 NWI Storm Elite 07*
P201 6:30 PM GRPA - D13 Oak Park Windmills 06*
5 2 Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U*
P203 6:30 PM GRPA - D09 Indiana Bombers 24/25 - Widmar*
12 8 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird*
P204 6:30 PM GRPA - D10 MICHIANA REPETITION 16u*
3 4 Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow*
P205 6:30 PM GRPA - D14 Indiana Gators-Meahl**
4 3 Indiana Mustangs 15U - Shallenberger*
P206 6:30 PM GRPA - D15 Mid-Michigan Bolts - Carson 16U*
1 7 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 07 Signature- Wolff*
P207 6:30 PM GRPA - D16 Batbusters Cuellar 16u*
2 9 Indiana Shockwaves Pirillo 16U*
P208 6:30 PM GRPA - D17 TN MOJO 16u -DeWitt*
2 4 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
P209 6:30 PM GRPA - D18 Indiana Magic Gold 16u Wilke*
5 4 15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend*
P210 6:30 PM GRPA - D19 Miami Valley Xpress 16u - Harvey*
2 3 Ohio Outlaws Premier - Pope*
P211 6:30 PM GRPA - D20 Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman*
6 2 Indy Crush 16U Paris*
P212 6:30 PM GRPA - D21 Miami Valley Express 16u Hutchinson*
5 1 Ohio Storm 06 - Jones*
P213 6:30 PM GRPA - D22 New Lenox Lightning PT*
0 12 Finesse 16u-FIlipiak*
P214 6:30 PM GRPA - D23 Tennessee Mojo - Mobley*
6 0 Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan*
P215 6:30 PM GRPA - D24 Michigan Generals 16u*
1 1 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold*
P216 6:30 PM GRPA - D25 Finesse 16u Zill*
7 0 Indy Bandits Elite*
P217 6:30 PM GRPA - D26 Delta Sports Performance 16U Gold*
2 2 OHIO USSSA Pride Elite Select Red*
P218 8:00 PM GRPA - D13 Indiana Lady Mustangs 16U Premier*
2 9 OC Batbusters Michigan Najera 16U*
P219 8:00 PM GRPA - D14 Ohio Outlaws 07 Premier - Quinn *
3 2 Top Gun 07 KY Ledford *
P220 8:00 PM GRPA - D15 Ohio Hawks 16U National Pitzer*
4 8 Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri*
P221 8:00 PM GRPA - D16 Dirt Devils 06 RJ*
2 12 FirePro 16U Sammy*
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P249 12:30 PM GRPA - D21 VA Glory National Gagliardi*
1 2 Wisconsin Lightning 2024*
P250 12:30 PM GRPA - D22 Sox Fastpitch 16u National (Spain/Ranieri)*
4 2 Ohio Hawks Estep 16U National*
P252 12:30 PM GRPA - D24 Wisconsin Lightning 2025*
1 2 Ohio Hawks 16u 2025/26 - Emswiler/Stanley*
P267 12:30 PM GRPA - D23 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 07 Signature- Wolff*
2 2 Ohio Lasers Green 16u**
P251 1:45 PM GRPA - D23 Indiana Magic Gold 16u National - Loudermilk*
9 0 16U Silver Hawks Dennison-McNulty*
P253 1:45 PM GRPA - D09 Wasco Diamonds JS*
3 1 Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory*
P254 1:45 PM GRPA - D10 SOX Fastpitch 16u Baker*
1 3 Shockwaves Rayman*
P255 1:45 PM GRPA - D11 IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown*
5 1 Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u*
P256 1:45 PM GRPA - D12 Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)*
0 7 CTW 15U Carroll*
P257 1:45 PM GRPA - D13 Fusion Premier Gibson*
4 3 Stateline Fury 16U DM*
P258 1:45 PM GRPA - D14 Cap City Force 06- Fischer*
0 14 Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar*
P259 1:45 PM GRPA - D15 Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields*
11 2 Turnin2 Koch 16U*
P260 1:45 PM GRPA - D16 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
4 1 Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale*
P261 1:45 PM GRPA - D20 NWI Storm Elite 07*
4 2 Indy Crush Premier 06*
P262 1:45 PM GRPA - D21 Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U*
0 6 Ohio Lasers Silver*
P263 1:45 PM GRPA - D22 Oak Park Windmills 06*
2 0 Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW*
P264 1:45 PM GRPA - D17 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird*
6 9 FireStix-Gardner*
P265 1:45 PM GRPA - D18 Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow*
6 1 CTW 15U Clancy*
P266 1:45 PM GRPA - D19 MICHIANA REPETITION 16u*
3 7 Indiana Bombers 24/25 - Widmar*
P268 1:45 PM GRPA - D24 Indiana Shockwaves Pirillo 16U*
6 6 Indiana Mustangs 15U - Shallenberger*
P269 3:00 PM GRPA - D10 16U Mystique Navy*
0 2 Mid-Michigan Bolts - Carson 16U*
P270 3:00 PM GRPA - D11 15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend*
1 8 TN MOJO 16u -DeWitt*
P271 3:00 PM GRPA - D12 Ohio Outlaws Premier - Pope*
0 0 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
P272 3:00 PM GRPA - D13 Miami Valley Xpress 16u - Harvey*
5 2 Indiana Magic Gold 16u Wilke*
P273 3:00 PM GRPA - D14 Ohio Storm 06 - Jones*
3 0 Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman*
P274 3:00 PM GRPA - D15 Finesse 16u-FIlipiak*
2 6 Indy Crush 16U Paris*
P275 3:00 PM GRPA - D16 New Lenox Lightning PT*
4 1 Miami Valley Express 16u Hutchinson*
P276 3:00 PM GRPA - D17 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold*
0 1 Tennessee Mojo - Mobley*
P278 3:00 PM GRPA - D18 Finesse 16u Zill*
4 3 Michigan Generals 16u*
P279 3:00 PM GRPA - D19 OC Batbusters Michigan Najera 16U*
7 0 Delta Sports Performance 16U Gold*
P280 3:00 PM GRPA - D20 Top Gun 07 KY Ledford *
9 8 OHIO USSSA Pride Elite Select Red*
P281 3:00 PM GRPA - D21 Ohio Outlaws 07 Premier - Quinn *
14 0 Indiana Lady Mustangs 16U Premier*
P282 3:00 PM GRPA - D22 FirePro 16U Sammy*
3 4 Ohio Hawks 16U National Pitzer*
P283 3:00 PM GRPA - D23 Ohio Storm 07 Veno 15U*
1 6 Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri*
P284 3:00 PM GRPA - D24 Nationals 15 U*
3 6 Dirt Devils 06 RJ*
P285 3:00 PM GRPA - D25 Rhino Softball-Holba*
1 14 Ohio Stingrays '07 16U - Back*
P286 3:00 PM GRPA - D26 Top Gun 24/25 STL 16U - Glass*
8 2 Black Widows 16u Strohbeck*
P313 3:00 PM GRPA - D09 Ohio Lasers Silver**
13 0 Indy Bandits Elite**
P277 4:15 PM GRPA - D09 Indy Bandits Elite*
3 4 Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan*
P287 4:15 PM GRPA - D10 Indiana Gators-Meahl*
3 0 Indy Dreams 06- Back*
P288 4:15 PM GRPA - D11 Tinley Park Rockers 16U - (Ball)*
0 11 Velocity 16U - National*
P289 4:15 PM GRPA - D12 Turnin2 Shamrock 16U*
1 7 Indiana Gators Premier Hazelwood*
P290 4:15 PM GRPA - D13 Ohio Lasers Gray 07*
6 5 Indiana Outkast 07/08*
P291 4:15 PM GRPA - D14 Ohio Lasers Green 16u*
1 5 16U Ohio T3 Mavericks Gold - Buttolph*
P292 4:15 PM GRPA - D15 VA Glory 16U - Lucas*
0 2 Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer*
P293 4:15 PM GRPA - D16 Indiana Gators 16u Lord*
8 1 GenuWin Reign 16U AA*
P294 4:15 PM GRPA - D17 GenuWin Reign 16u KW*
7 6 Wheatland Spikes 06*
P295 4:15 PM GRPA - D18 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Marnocha*
9 1 231 Fusion 15U Funk*
P296 4:15 PM GRPA - D19 Indiana Gators Pierini*
6 2 Wisconsin Bandits 16u Kelly*
P297 4:15 PM GRPA - D20 FirePro 16U Nelson*
6 5 WI Fear Fastpitch 16u - Hermus*
P298 4:15 PM GRPA - D21 Shockwaves Beres*
0 2 Indiana Gators-Phillips*
P299 4:15 PM GRPA - D22 Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07*
4 3 Indiana Gators 07 Shappell*
P300 4:15 PM GRPA - D23 BNGSA Angels 07 16U - Newton*
2 4 Ohio Hawks Kuhn 2024-2025*
P301 4:15 PM GRPA - D24 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 25/26*
1 8 ISA-16U Royal*
P302 5:30 PM GRPA - D24 Indiana Prospects 25/26 - Pogue*
0 2 Texas Glory 07-IL*
P303 5:30 PM GRPA - D23 Indiana Lady Mustangs-Trammel*
3 8 Wheatland Spikes 07 - 15U Gatz*
P304 5:30 PM GRPA - D09 Kalamazoo Growlers KSA*
4 3 Eagles - Adkins*
P305 5:30 PM GRPA - D10 MSW Hurricanes 2007*
5 5 Falls Angels 16u - Palicka*
P306 5:30 PM GRPA - D21 231 Fusion 16U- Thompson*
4 0 Indiana Gators-Phillips*
P307 5:30 PM GRPA - D12 ProX Phoenix 16U Trosper
1 12 Hurricanes 25/26*
P308 5:30 PM GRPA - D11 Indiana Beasts 16u-Fury*
5 5 ProX Phoenix 16U- Moore
P309 5:30 PM GRPA - D14 Chicago Blue Thunder 16U - Gonzalez*
6 1 Silver Creek Premier 07- Nogay*
P310 5:30 PM GRPA - D15 St. Louis Softball Club 07*
11 0 Savage Elite 16U - Sage*
P74 6:45 PM GRPA - D24 Cap City Force 06- Fischer*
4 5 Turnin2 Koch 16U*
P93 6:45 PM GRPA - D23 Delta Sports Performance 16U Gold*
2 11 Ohio Outlaws 07 Premier - Quinn *
P311 6:45 PM GRPA - D21 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 07 Signature- Wolff*
3 4 16U Mystique Navy*
P312 6:45 PM GRPA - D22 Mid-Michigan Bolts - Carson 16U*
3 1 Batbusters Cuellar 16u*
P92 8:00 PM GRPA - D16 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold*
6 3 Ohio Mojo 16U - Morgan*
P109 8:00 PM GRPA - D15 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Marnocha*
0 3 Wisconsin Bandits 16u Kelly*
P232 8:00 PM GRPA - D13 Wheatland Spikes 06*
7 1 231 Fusion 15U Funk*
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 8:00 AM GRPA - D26 Crown Point Bulldogs 16U(Reiser)*
Stateline Fury 16U DM*
P71 8:00 AM GRPA - D25 IN Bombers 25/26 - Keown*
3 6 CTW 15U Carroll*
P72 8:00 AM GRPA - D24 Lady Dukes 16U National - Kiemeyer/Lamar*
1 0 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
P73 8:00 AM GRPA - D23 Ohio Hawks 2024/25-Shields*
2 8 Michigan Batbusters 16u Vitale*
P75 8:00 AM GRPA - D21 Indy Crush Premier 06*
1 2 Oak Park Windmills 06*
P76 8:00 AM GRPA - D20 Indiana Mustangs 24/25 - 16U*
Tennessee Mojo 16U LMW*
P77 8:00 AM GRPA - D19 NWI Storm Elite 07*
7 0 Ohio Lasers Silver*
P80 8:00 AM GRPA - D16 Fastpitch Academics Midwest 16u Baird*
CTW 15U Clancy*
P82 8:00 AM GRPA - D14 16U Mystique Navy*
4 4 Indiana Mustangs 15U - Shallenberger*
P97 8:00 AM GRPA - D11 Ohio Storm 07 Veno 15U*
Dirt Devils 06 RJ*
P100 8:00 AM GRPA - D10 Top Gun 24/25 STL 16U - Glass*
2 3 Indy Dreams 06- Back*
P101 8:00 AM GRPA - D09 Rhino Softball-Holba*
Black Widows 16u Strohbeck*
P102 8:00 AM GRPA - D13 Velocity 16U - National*
2 0 Ohio Lasers Gray 07*
P122 8:00 AM GRPA - D15 ProX Phoenix 16U- Moore
0 14 St. Louis Softball Club 07*
P315 8:00 AM GRPA - D22 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
7 7 FirePro 16U Nelson*
P317 8:00 AM GRPA - D17 Finesse 16u Zill*
New Lenox Lightning PT*
P68 9:30 AM GRPA - D24 Indiana Shockwaves - Tesnar*
0 0 Cincy Doom National 16u Allphin/Gregory*
P69 9:30 AM GRPA - D23 Batbusters Wallerstedt 16u*
1 8 Indy Edge 06 Premier Strelow*
P86 9:30 AM GRPA - D22 15U Silver Hawks Dennison-Wintlend*
3 3 Michigan Batbusters 16U Moceri*
P87 9:30 AM GRPA - D21 Naperville Diamonds 16u Heitman*
New Lenox Lightning PT*
P89 9:30 AM GRPA - D19 Ohio Storm 06 - Jones*
5 4 Indy Crush 16U Paris*
P90 9:30 AM GRPA - D18 Tennessee Mojo - Mobley*
Finesse 16u Zill*
P91 9:30 AM GRPA - D17 Indy Bandits Elite*
4 7 Michigan Generals 16u*
P94 9:30 AM GRPA - D14 Top Gun 07 KY Ledford *
Indiana Lady Mustangs 16U Premier*
P95 9:30 AM GRPA - D13 OC Batbusters Michigan Najera 16U*
7 0 OHIO USSSA Pride Elite Select Red*
P98 9:30 AM GRPA - D10 FirePro 16U Sammy*
Illinois Stars 16U Pusateri*
P103 9:30 AM GRPA - D25 Turnin2 Shamrock 16U*
13 5 Indiana Outkast 07/08*
P106 9:30 AM GRPA - D26 VA Glory 16U - Lucas*
13 0 GenuWin Reign 16U AA*
P117 9:30 AM GRPA - D12 Batbusters Indiana-South Bend 25/26*
3 13 Texas Glory 07-IL*